Home News Workings Diagrams Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 19:36 03-04-07


31/03/07

37215 1152 Toddington - Winchcombe
1215 Winchcombe - Toddington (Goods)

37219 1020 Toddington - Cheltenham Racecourse
1110 Cheltenham Racecourse - Toddington
1202 Toddington - Winchcombe (Goods)
1225 Winchcombe - Toddington

37324 0930 Toddington - Winchcombe
1000 Winchcombe - Toddington

37324 + 37219 + 37215 1350 Toddington - Cheltenham Racecourse
1440 Cheltenham Racecourse - Toddington
1610 Toddington - Cheltenham Racecourse
1655 Cheltenham Racecourse - Toddington

37401 1Z37 0835 Paddington - Ardingly Between Haywards Heath - Ardingly
1Z38 1153 Ardingly - Blackfriars Between Haywards Heath - Victoria
1Z39 1529 Blackfriars - Cannon St Between Blackfriars - Orpington
1Z40 1816 Cannon St - Hayes
1Z42 1946 London Bridge - Waterloo

37410 1Z37 0835 Paddington - Ardingly Between Paddington - Haywards Heath
1Z38 1153 Ardingly - Blackfriars Between Ardingly - Haywards Heath
1Z38 1153 Ardingly - Blackfriars Between Victoria - Blackfriars
1Z39 1529 Blackfriars - Cannon St Between Orpington - Cannon St
1Z41 1904 Hayes - London Bridge
1Z43 2115 Waterloo - St Pancras
Steve Pizzey, Tony Barnes, Simon Cresswell, HodgsM9, S Club, Lawe, RJ, James Mayl & Gomez
30/03/07
37401 0Z37 2100 Toton - Wembley LHS

37422 0B41 Millerhill - Powderhall
6B41 0755 Powderhall - Oxwellsmain
6B44 1119 Oxwellmains - Powderhall
0B44 Powderhall - Millerhill
6E16 1758 Fort William - North Blyth Between Millerhill - Tyne Yard
Jacko, Steve B, James Welhams, SPT, jmy, Stanley & eat
29/03/07
37059 0Z43 Carlisle - Hartlepool
0Z44 Hartlepool - Carlisle

37321 1135 Buckfastleigh - Totnes

37406 + 37410 5Z22 Plymouth - Old Oak
37410 1Z22 1310 Buckfastleigh - Plymouth Between Exeter - Plymouth
37608 + 37609 1Z14 Derby - Derby Via Milton Keynes
Tez, Kevin Poole, Ian Jackson, Andrew Chambers, Robert N Forsythe, Ian Saunders & Roger Smith
28/03/07
37087 0Z16 1620 Kings Cross - Newcastle
37229 + 37510 6S43 Kingmoor - Torness
6M50 Torness - Kingmoor

37248 1Z53 1438 Bristol TM - Bridgnorth Between Kidderminster - Bridgnorth
37261 0Z37 Gresty Bridge - Birch Coppice - Gresty Bridge
37410 6Z37 0930 Tavistock Junc - St Blazey
37611 + 37605 4Z50 1858 Millerhill - Polmadie Via Glasgow QS
Coxy, Gomez, Geordie, Ewan, Toby Sigouin, Guy H, Bushcutta, Steve Barrow, Ray Goodall, Carl Grocott, Steve Charsley & TM
27/03/07
37038 0Z37 0800 York - York via Hull and Doncaster
37069 6Z47 0914 Doncaster - Ashford
0Z48 1650 Ashford - Stowmarket

37410 1Z22 0905 Bere Alston - Plymouth
37605 + 37611 4Z49 2005 Polmadie - Millerhill via Kirkcaldy
37608 + 37612 1Z14 0756 Derby - Kings Norton - Toton - Derby
Tez, Mick Parker, Jacko, David Kirkwood, RJ, Roger Smith, Wavy Gravy, The Chair, TM, Gaz, Pandabear & Crompoton333
26/03/07
37069 0Z48 Crewe - Doncaster

37410 1Z21 1500 St Blazey SB - Par
1Z24 1815 Newquay - Plymouth

37422 6Y15 0823 Mossend - Fort William
6E16 1758 Fort William - North Blyth Between Fort William - Mossend
Tez, SPT, Alastair Blackwood, Stewart Murray, GS#421, Ross Byres, Cpt.Doss, Jacko, Tom Noble & Grant Fleming
25/03/07
37410 1Z51 0921 Par - Truro
1Z52 1002 Truro - Falmouth Docks
1Z54 1106 Truro - St Ives
1Z56 1523 St Erth - Penzance
Cpt.Doss
24/03/07
37069 + 20303 6K73 Sellafield - Crewe

37142 0950 Bodmin G - Bodmin P
1045 Bodmin G - Boscarne
1107 Boscarne - Bodmin G
1205 Bodmin P - Bodmin G
1330 Bodmin G - Bodmin P
1715 Bodmin P - Bodmin G with 50042
37422 6N44 Prestwick - Grangemouth
JP, D428 & eat
23/03/07
37410 + 37406 0Z37 0800 Wembley - Old Oak
5Z37 1007 Old Oak - St Blazey
92026 + 37422 DIT 6X77 Wembley - Mossend
37608 + 37612 1Z14 0755 Derby RTC - Derby Via Barrow Hill
1Z15 1319 Derby - Derby RTC Via Chesterfield

37609 + 37606 1Z92 0640 Crewe - Liverpool LS Via Glasgow C
1Z93 Liverpool LS - Derby RTC via Euston
Mike Byrne, Alastair Blackwood, The Lizard, Chris Wilkinson, Sprog, Ralf Edge, The Gen Master & Gwot
22/03/07
37038 0Z80 0854 York - Edinburgh - Millerhill
0Z82 1607 Millerhill - York
37069 + 20315 6C53 Crewe - Sellafield
37218 6C24 Carlisle - Sellafield
37510 + 37087 6O62 Willesden - Dungeness
6M95 Dungeness - Willesden
6K51 Willesden - Crewe
37515 5Z89 0844 Kingmoor - Crewe Coal Sidings
5Z90 1419 Crewe Coal Sidings - Kingmoor
37605 + 37611 4Z10 Derby RTC - Crewe
37606 + 37609 1Z94 0657 Derby RTC - Litchfield TV Via Birmingham Int
1Z95 Litchfield TV - Crewe

37608 + 37612 1Z14 0755 Derby RTC - Derby Via Chesterfield
1Z15 1319 Derby - Derby RTC Via Chesterfield
Andrew Kaye, Gwot, RJ, Steve Charsley, Ralf Edge, Keith Sanders, GS#421 & Wilbert Bennett
21/03/07
37038 0Z80 0854 York - Edinburgh - Millerhill
0Z82 1607 Millerhill - York
37194 + 37229 6V74 Crewe - Bridgewater
6M67 Bridgewater - Crewe

37248 + 47733 + 47734 + 47737 + 57601 Healey Mills - Kingsbury EMR
37405 0Z37 Inverness - Aberdeen
6Z37 1328 Aberdeen - Inverness
37510 + 20315 6C53 Crewe - Sellafield
37510 + 37087 6A73 Crewe - Willesden
37606 + 37608 + 37612 0Z37 1307 Gresty Bridge - Derby RTC
37612 6Z80 0500 Kingmoor - Crewe
Martian Hopper, Steve Charsley, Jacko, Gwot, philip hayward, The Chair, Martin Taylor, Michael, GS#421 & Wilbert Bennett
20/03/07
37038 0Z37 Crewe - York
37087 0Z37 0805 York - Crewe
37194 + 37229 + 37069 6K73 Sellafield - Crewe
37218 6C42 Sellafield - Carlisle
37248 0Z37 0700 Old Oak - Healey Mills Yard
66189 + 37417 DIT 6A30 Mossend - Aberdeen
37510 + 20315 6D41 Crewe - Valley
6K41 Valley - Crewe
37605 + 37611 4z10 0842 Immingham - Derby RTC
37607 + 37612 0P01 Gresty Bridge - Kingmoor
Dave Garrett, Gaz, Steve Charsley, GS#421, Sel Williams & Wilbert Bennett
19/03/07
37515 4Z69 Carlisle - Coatbridge
37605 + 37611 4Z10 1010 Derby RTC - Immingham
37606 + 37607 + 37608 + 37612 0Z37 0948 Derby RTC - Crewe
Lewis, Ian Thurman, The Gen Master & Gwot
18/03/07

37097 at Bridge of Dun
Richard Birse
17/03/07

37240 1100 Llangollen - Carrog
1250 Carrog - Llangollen
1435 Llangollen - Carrog
1550 Carrog - Llangollen
37422 0Z30 0544 Aberdeen - Mossend
37607 + 37608 1Z19 0847 Derby RTC - Derby RTC via Newcastle
37901 1150 Carrog - Llangollen
1300 Llangollen - Carrog
1450 Carrog - Llangollen
1600 Llangollen - Carrog
1650 Carrog - Llangollen
Tez, Jacko, Stuart K, Marvin Peanuts & Crumb
16/03/07

37087 0Z37 York - York Via Darlington
37218 + 37059 + 20313 + 20306 0C01 Sellafield - Carlisle
37240 1300 Llangollen - Carrog
1515 Carrog - Llangollen
37608 + 37607 1Z14 0739 Swansea - Derby RTC
37901 1130 Llangollen - Carrog
1345 Carrog - Llangollen
1600 Llangollen - Carrog
Tony Barnes, Derek Riley, The Shair 37884, Pete Rogers, The Lizard, Ian Jackson, Tom Homer & Gwot
15/03/07
37038 + 37069 6O62 Willesden - Dungeness
6M95 Dungeness - Willesden
37059 + 37218 6S43 Kingmoor - Torness
6M50 Torness - Kingmoor
37087 0Z36 York - York Via Barrow Hill
37229 + 37194 + 20306 + 20313 6C53 Crewe - Sellafield
37248 5Z82 0808 Inverness - Carnforth
37605 + 20307 6D41 Crewe - Valley
6K41 Valley - Crewe
37607 + 37608 1Z14 0339 Swansea - Swansea Via Tenby
37611 1Z89 1757 Crewe - Crewe via Walsall
GS#421, Gary Lennon, Alastair Blackwood, The Lizard, Bruce Kitchener, Ian Dixon, Alan Turton, Ewan, Jacko & Geraint Jones
14/03/07
37038 + 37069 6C53 Crewe - Sellafield
6K73 Sellafield - Crewe
37059 + 37218 6C22 Kingmoor - Sellafield
37194 + 37229 6V74 Crewe - Bridgewater
6M67 Bridgewater - Crewe
37607 + 37608 1Z14 0648 Swansea - Swansea via Onllwyn
Gaz, Gwot, Cymru & Ian Lindsey
13/03/07
66417 + 37029 + 37259 0Z47 Kingmoor - Glasgow Works
37038 + 20303 6K73 Sellafield - Crewe
37059 + 37218 6S54 Carlisle - Hunterston
6M22 Hunterston - Carlisle
37069 + 20302 6D41 Crewe - Valley

37069 6K41 Valley - Crewe
37087 0Z37 Doncaster - York

Kettle + 37248 DOR 5Z82 Carnforth - Inverness

37422 0Z37 1535 Alerton TMD - Temple Mills
37515 0F25 Sellafield - Folly Lane
6C28 Folly Lane - Sellafield
37606 + 37612 4Z10 2336 Polmadie - Ayr
37607 + 37608 1Z14 Worcester - Swansea
37610 + 20310 0Z52 Gresty Bridge - Kingmoor
Alastair Blackwood, Darren Wetherall, David Kirkwood, Grant Fleming, Gary Lennon, Bad Monkey, Andrew Tansell, Ian Lindsey, Geraint Jones, GS#421, Yellowcake, SPT & Benno
12/03/07
37069 + 20302 6K73 Sellafield - Crewe
37087 0Z37 York - Doncaster
6Z37 1330 Doncaster - Bescot
37607 + 37608 1Z14 0956 Derby RTC - Worcester Yd Via Oxford
37612 + 37606 4Z14 Derby - Polmadie
SPT, The Gen Master, Andrew Naylor, Benno, Ian Lindsey, Gwot, GS#404, Ken Brunt & Peter Tandy
10/03/07
37215 1130 Toddington - Cheltenham
1215 Cheltenham - Toddington

37219 + 37324 + 37215 1415 Toddington - Cheltenham
1536 Cheltenham - Toddington
1635 Toddington - Cheltenham
1720 Cheltenham - Toddington
37606 + 37612 + 37611 0Z37 0636 Derby RTC - Gresty Bridge
Greasy Rails, JP, Steve BarrowSteve Charsley & The Lizard
09/03/07
37038 + 20303 6C53 Crewe - Sellafield
37069 + 20313 6L70 Willesden - Sizewell
6M69 Sizewell - Willesden
6K51 Willesden - Crewe

37087 at York
67030 + 37410 DIT Millerhill - Motherwell
66413 + 37510 0Z09 1010 Plymouth - Gresty Bridge
37606 + 37612 4Z10 0832 Derby RTC - Derby RTC Via Coalville
Steve B, GS#421, Lawe, The Lizard, Phil Grain, GS#421 & Benno
08/03/07
37038 + 20302 6D41 Crewe - Valley
6K41 Valley - Crewe
37087 0Z37 1125 Kingmoor - York PS
37218 + 20308 6C53 Crewe - Sellafield

37401 0F54 Donny - Toton
37608 + 37609 1Z12 0723 Derby RTC - Derby RTC
37607 + 37611 1Z92 Crewe HS - Derby RTC
Gwyn, Grant Fleming, AJS, Derek Holmes, Andrew Kaye, Martin Taylor, Ian, Geraint Jones & Benno
07/03/07
37069 + 20308 6M67 Bridgwater - Crewe
37087 4Z43 Carlisle - Haverton Hill
4Z44 Haverton Hill - Carlisle
37194 4M20 0156 Doncaster - Basford Hall
37229 + 37515 6C22 Carlisle - Sellafield
37401 0Z37 Bescot - Doncaster Belmont
6T32 Doncaster - Guisley - Doncaster

37605 + 37608 1Z92 0545 Manchester Picc - Liverpool LS
1Z94 1609 Liverpool LS - Derby
37606 + 37612 4Z10 London Liverpool Street - Derby

37611 + 37607 1Z94 Crewe - Crewe Via Stockport
Ian Bowland, Richard Boyd, John Dawson, Barry Fotter, The Chair, SPT, Greasy Rails, Barry Gill & Steve Charsley
06/03/07
37038 + 20302 6C53 Crewe - Sellafield

37059 + 20313 6F25 Sellafield - Folly Lane
0C28 Folly Lane - Sellafield

37194 4M20 0156 Doncaster - Basford Hall
0K58 1136 Basford Hall - Seaforth FLT
4K58 1533 Seaforth FLT - Basford Hall
4E75 2039 Basford Hall - Doncaster
37510 0Z37 Gresty Bridge - Plymouth
37515 + 37229 6S54 0435 Carlisle - Hunterston

37607 + 37611 1Z92 0714 Crewe - Crewe - Via Wrexham, ran 3 hours late
Mike Byrne, Warren desmond, David Kirkwood, Carl Grocott, Chris Pelling, TM, Mark Riley, Richard Jones, Jez, Alan Turton & UF6
05/03/07
37194 4E75 2039 Basford Hall - Doncaster
37261 6Z47 1000 Gresty Bridge - Ashford
37410 6S50 1245 Carlisle Yard - Millerhill Yard

37608 + 37605 1Z92 0902 Derby RTC - Crewe Via Holyhead
37609 6O62 Willesden - Dungeness
6M95 Dungeness - Willesden
Stephen Tinker, Chris Pelling, John Bennett, Benno, RJ, James Welham, Richard Gear, Jim Deane, Tez, Carl Grocott, Steve Charsley & SPT
03/03/07
37609 + 20304 6K73 Sellafield - Crewe
37610 + 37611 0Z37 Derby RTC - Gresty Bridge Crewe
Steve Charsley, Lawe & The Lizard
02/03/07
37218 + 20303 6D41 Crewe - Valley
6K41 Valley - Crewe

37410 0F98 Arpley - Knowsley
6F98 1359 Knowsley - Arpley Yard, pictured back in Arpley @ 1630
6C13 Arpley - Carlisle
37609 0C02 Kingmoor - Sellafield
37606 + 37612 4Z16 1900 Millerhill - Derby
37611 + 37610 1Z14 Selhurst - Slehurst
Ian Thurman, greasy rails, Mike Byrne, Richard Hobbs, Tim Rogers, Sel Williams, Pete Rogers & Gwyn
01/03/07

37059 + 37069 6S43 Kingmoor - Torness
6M50 Torness - Sellafield
37218 + 20303 6K73 Sellafield - Crewe
66154 + 37406 DITL 6M49 0512 Millerhill Yd - Carlisle Yd
37406 6K05 1322 Carlisle - Basford Hall (via S&C)

37410 4Z37 1200 Trafford Park - Wakefield
37606 + 37612 4Z10 2159 Polmadie - Millerhill
Tim Bird, Jake Taylor, Chuds, Ewan, Yellow Cake, Benno-Gen, Tim Rogers & SPT

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.