Home News Workings Diagrams Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 19:56 01-11-07


31/10/07
37194 + 37261 6V73 Crewe - Berkeley
6M56 Berkeley - Crewe
37218 + 37608 3S71 0647 Bidston - Gresty Bridge
37229 0C24 Carlisle - sellafield

37411 + 37425 6N42 0755 Arpley - Blackburn
6F42 1248 Blackburn - Arpley
0D19 Arpley - Holyhead
6F18 Holyhead - Arpley
37417 6K16 Arpley - Crewe IEMD
6F31 Crewe IEMD - Arpley
37510 + 37261 DIT 6A73 Crewe - Willesden
37606 + 37607 1Q14 1027 Ilford - Ilford Via Fenchurch St
37609 4Z43 0743 Kingmoor - Haverton Hill
4Z44 1307 Haverton Hill - Kingmoor

37688 tnt 37515 3J96 0859 Crewe GB - Crewe GB Via Holyhead
GS#421, Mike Byrne, Steve Charsley, Lawe, Martin Taylor, D172, Bushcutta, Carl Grocott, Tim Rogers & Wilbert Bennett
30/10/07
37038 tnt 20312 3S60 0920 Stowmarket - Shenfield
3S61 1127 Shenfield - Clacton
3S62 1305 Clacton - Colchester
3S63 1402 Colchester - Norwich
37059 + 37259 4Q08 Derby RTC - Small Heath
37194 tnt 37608 3J96 0859 Crewe GB - Crewe GB Via Holyhead
37218 + 20310 6D41 Crewe - Valley
6K41 Valley - Crewe
37218 tnt 37608 3S71 2053 Crewe GB - Bidston
37229 6C42 Sellafield - Kingmoor

37411 + 37425 6H66 0431 Arpley - Dowlow
6F67 1016 Dowlow - Arpley
6E33 Arpley - Immingham to Healey Mills
Healey Mills - Arpley L/E

37417 6M65 1912 Didcot - Carlisle Arpley - Carlisle
6k05 1314 Carlise - Bashford Hall
37510 + 37688 0Z53 Crewe - Sellafield
6K73 Sellafield - Crewe

37602 at Welshpool with number 2 wheelset No1 end up on a wheelskate after problems on 3S71 last night
37606 + 37607 1Q14 Norwich - Ilford EMD Via Liverpool St
Andy Stoddon, Mike Byrne, Warren Desmond, GS#421, Andrew Naylor, Capital Citykid, Greasy Rails, Michael Jald, Steve Charsley, Paul B, Geoff Tibble, Ross, Carl Grocott, D172, Paul Scott, James Welham, Bushcutta, Tim Rogers & Geraint Jones
29/10/07
37194 tnt 37515 3J96 0859 Crewe GB - Crewe GB Via Holyhead
37218 + 37608 3S71 0647 Bidston - Gresty Bridge
37417 + 920xx DIT 6M65 0240 Warrington Arpley - Kingmoor
37425 + 37411 + 92037 DIT 0X31 1953 Doncaster - Arpley
37605 5Z01 Derby RTC - Eastleigh
37606 + 37607 1Q14 1054 Peterborough - Norwich Via Liverpool St
37609 7C20 sellafield - Drigg
7C21 Drigg - Sellafield
Davy, Wilbert Bennett, KD402, erky, Steven Hughes, The Chair, Jim Deane, Paul Scott, Peter Tandy, John Clark, Carl Grocott, Geraint Jones & Anon
28/10/07
37218 + 37608 3S71 2053 Crewe GB - Bidston

37259 + 37606 + 37605 0Z37 Crewe GB - Derby RTC
37411 and 37425 both idle at Doncaster shed
Richard Holmes, Carl Grocott, Steve Charsley & Gary French
27/10/07
37194 tnt 37515 3J96 0859 Crewe GB - Crewe GB Via Holyhead
37218 + 37608 3S71 0647 Bidston - Gresty Bridge
37259 0Z37 Derby RTC - Crewe

37417 1Z83 1100 Uckfield - Bognor Between Uckfield - East Croydon
1Z84 1446 Bognor - Littlehampton
Tez, Chris Pelling, Phil Cotton, Lee Marshall, Steve Charsley & GS#429
26/10/07
37038 tnt 20312 3S31 0010 Cambridge - Thetford
3S32 0105 Thetford - Ely
3S33 0210 Ely - Downham Market
3S34 0245 Downham Market - Cambridge
3S35 0330 Cambridge - Stowmarket
3S60 0920 Stowmarket - Shenfield
3S61 1127 Shenfield - Clacton
3S62 1305 Clacton - Colchester
3S63 1402 Colchester - Norwich
37069 + 37259 1Q18 0945 Heaton - Derby RTC
37087 7C20 sellafield - Drigg
7C21 Drigg - Sellafield
37194 tnt 37515 3J96 0859 Crewe GB - Crewe GB Via Holyhead
37218 + 37602 3S71 0647 Bidston - Gresty Bridge
37218 + 37608 3S71 2053 Crewe GB - Bidston
37410 0K16 Arpley - Crewe Works
6K31 1036 Crewe Works - Stoke Marcroft
37411 + 37425 6F60 0621 Arpley - Folly Lane
6F61 1548 Folly Lane - Arpley
37510 + 37688 6C53 Crewe - Sellafield
37606 tnt 37605 4Z10 Bristol - Derby RTC
Carl Grocott, Bushcutta, Compo, D172, Lawe, Anon & Steve Charsley
25/10/07
37038 tnt 20312 3S30 2240 Stowmarket - Cambridge

37069 + 37259 1Q18 0445 Motherwell - Heaton
37087 7C20 sellafield - Drigg
7C21 Drigg - Sellafield
37218 + 37602 3S71 0647 Bidston - Gresty Bridge
3S71 2053 Crewe GB - Bidston
37229 + 37087 0C51 Sellafield - Heysham
6C52 Heysham - Sellafield
37248 0Z37 1400 Dundee - Craigentinny

37410 + 37417 6F13 0506 Arpley - Liverpool Alex Dock
6F14 0832 Liverpool Alex Dock - Arpley

37411 + 37425 6H66 0431 Arpley - Dowlow
6F67 1016 Dowlow - Arpley
0E03 Arpley - Healey Mills
6G02 1835 Healey Mills - Doncaster
37510 + 37688 6O62 Willseden - Dungerness
6M95 Dungeness - Willesden
6K51 Willesden - Crewe
37607 + 37059 0Z37 Derby RTC - Crewe
37608 + 20310 6D41 Crewe - Valley
6K41 Valley - Crewe
37609 4Z44 1335 Haverton Hill - Kingmoor
Alastair Blackwood, Tony Kirkham, Capital Citykid, Wilbert Bennett, GS#429, Andrew Naylor, Jacko, Martin Taylor, Tim Rogers, Lawe, Steve Charsley, Vanusmanus, Ewan, Garstangpost & Chris Pelling
24/10/07
37059 tnt 37607 1Q14 1000 Hither Green - Derby RTC
37087 7C20 sellafield - Drigg
7C21 Drigg - Sellafield

37194 tnt 37261 3J96 0859 Crewe GB - Crewe GB Via Holyhead
37218 + 37602 3S71 2053 Crewe GB - Bidston
47802 + 47237 with 37229 DIT 6C24 0534 Carlisle - Sellafield
37411 + 37425 6F13 0506 Arpley - Liverpool Alex Dock
6F14 0832 Liverpool Alex Dock - Arpley
6K16 1230 Arpley - Crewe IEMD
0F31 1456 Crewe IEMD - Arpley
37510 + 37688 6A73 Crewe - Willesden
37606 tnt 37605 4Q10 2052 Exeter - Bristol
37608 tnt 37602 3S71 0647 Bidston - Gresty Bridge
37609 4Z43 Kingmoor - Haverton Hill
37688 + 20310 6M56 1340 Berkeley - Crewe
Wilbert Bennett, The Lizard, Paul Scott, James Mayl, Lawe, Marcus Dawson, GS#404, Steve Charsley, Tim Rogers, Ian Edmondson & GS#429
23/10/07
37059 tnt 37607 1Q14 Selhurst - Hither Green

37194 tnt 37515 3J96 0859 Crewe GB - Crewe GB Via Holyhead
37229 6C24 Carlisle - sellafield

37410 + 37417 6F60 0621 Arpley - Folly Lane
6F61 Folly Lane - Arpley
0E03 1031 Arpley - Scunthorpe
6M02 Scunthorpe - Crewe BH

37411 + 37425 6H66 0431 Arpley - Dowlow
6F67 1016 Dowlow - Arpley
37608 tnt 37602 3S71 0647 Bidston - Gresty Bridge
3S71 2053 Crewe GB - Bidston

37688 + 20310 6K41 Valley - Crewe
Richard Boyd, GS#421, Darren, Paul Scott, Compo, Steve Charsley, Gaz, Richard Turner, ross, Gwyn, Alan Turton, The Chair & Tim Rogers
22/10/07
37059 tnt 37607 1Q14 1453 Hither Green - Selhurst
37069 tnt 37259 1Q18 1140 Derby - Millerhill
37194 tnt 37515 3J96 0859 Crewe GB - Crewe GB Via Holyhead
37218 + 20310 6K73 Sellafield - Crewe
37229 6C24 Carlisle - sellafield
37410 6N42 0755 Arpley - Blackburn
6F42 1248 Blackburn - Arpley

37411 + 37425 6G36 0909 Bescot - Birch Coppice
0G42 1100 Birch Coppice - Bescot
0G63 1508 Bescot - Wolves ST
6G63 1733 Wolverhampton ST - Bescot
92002 + 37411 + 37425 Bescot - Aprley
37606 tnt 37605 4Q10 2134 Exeter - Exeter Via Plymouth
37608 tnt 37602 3S71 0647 Bidston - Gresty Bridge
3S71 2053 Crewe GB - Bidston
Mark Jones, Gary Jones, The Lizard, Ross, The Chair, Gaz, steven Allen & Philip Holgate
21/10/07
37198 1C02 1115 Coleford Junction - Meldon
1C05 1800 Coleford Junction - Okehampton
37606 tnt 37605 4Q10 1210 Derby - Bristol
4Q10 2150 Bristol - Exeter
37608 tnt 37602 3S71 2053 Crewe GB - Bidston
37905 1C02 1020 Meldon - Coleford Junction
1C04 1545 Coleford Junction - Meldon
Steve Ellis, GS#421, Jonathan Giles, The Lizard & The Chair
20/10/07
37038 tnt 20312 3S12 0147 Southend Vic - Stratford
3S13 0312 Stratford - Braintree
3S14 0427 Braintree - Witham
3S15 0505 Witham - Stowmarket
37198 2D01 0920 Meldon - Okehampton
1C01 1135 Okehampton - Coleford Junction Terminated Sampford Courtenay
1C03 1650 Coleford Junction - Okehampton Started from Sampford Courtenay
37229 6C24 Carlisle - sellafield
37410 6D19 0658 Arpley - Holyhead
6F18 Holyhead - Arpley
37411 + 37425 0Z37 1130 Arpley - Bescot
37601 + 37603 1Z87 0945 Euston - Folkestone Harbour Between Euston - Sevington Curve Junction
1Z89 1542 Dungerness - Crewe Between Ashford International - Wembley Yard
37601 1Z87 0945 Euston - Folkestone Harbour Between Sevington Curve - Folkestone East
1Z88 1400 Folkestone Harbour - Dungerness Between Folkestone Harbour - Folkestone East
1Z88 1400 Folkestone Harbour - Dungerness Between Ashford International - Dungeness
37603 1Z87 0945 Euston - Folkestone Harbour Between Folkestone East - Folkestone Harbour
1Z88 1400 Folkestone Harbour - Dungerness Between Folkestone East - Ashford International
1Z89 1542 Dungerness - Crewe Between Dungeness - Ashord International
37515 tnt 37261 3J96 0859 Crewe GB - Crewe GB Via Holyhead
37905 1C03 1555 Meldon - Coleford Junction Terminated Sampford Courtenay
Andy Foster, Martin Reeve, Capital Citykid, Marcus Dawson, Jamie Squibbs, Carl Grocott, GS#429, Lawe, Bushcutta & Terry Eyres
19/10/07
37038 tnt 20312 3S10 2034 Stowmarket - Gas Factory LP
3S11 2319 Gas Factory LP - Southend Vic
37087 + 20310 6E44 Kingmoor - Hartlepool
6M60 Hartlepool - Kingmoor, 20310 DIT
37218 6C53 Crewe - Sellafield

37410 + 37417 6F45 1320 Arpley - Folly Lane
6F61 Folly Lane - Arpley

37411 + 37425 6L30 0500 Arpley - Basford Hall
6L30 Basford Hall - Arpley
7L33 1130 Arpley - Basford Hall
6L33 Crewe FLR - Edge Hill
37417 6F60 Arpley - Folly Lane
6F44 1010 Folly Lane - Arpley

37510 + 37688 6D41 Crewe - Valley
6K41 Valley - Crewe
0T00 Coal Sidings - Gresty Bridge

37515 tnt 37261 3J96 0859 Crewe GB - Crewe GB Via Holyhead
37608 tnt 37602 3S71 0647 Bidston - Gresty Bridge
Mike Byrne, GS#421, Martin Reeve, Steve Charsley, GS#429, David 47840, Martin Taylor, Gwot, Alan Turton, Michael Jald, Lawe, Sel Williams & 40025
18/10/07
37038 tnt 57009 3S60 0920 Stowmarket - Shenfield
3S61 1127 Shenfield - Clacton
3S62 1305 Clacton - Colchester
3S63 1402 Colchester - Norwich via Cambridge & Ely
37087 + 20310 6C51 Sellafield - Heysham
6C52 Heysham - Sellafield
37218 6K73 1535 Sellafield - Crewe
37411 + 37425 6H66 0431 Arpley - Dowlow

37411 + 37425 + 37410 6F67 1016 Dowlow - Arpley

37417 6G36 0909 Bescot - Birch Coppice
6G42 1100 Birch Coppice - Bescot
0G63 1508 Bescot - Wolverhampton Steel Terminal
6G63 1733 Wolverhampton Steel Terminal - Bescot
37510 + 37688 6O62 Willseden - Dungerness
6M95 Dungeness - Willesden
37515 tnt 37261 3J96 0859 Crewe GB - Crewe GB Via Holyhead
37608 tnt 37602 3S71 0647 Bidston - Gresty Bridge
3S71 2053 Crewe GB - Bidston
Gary Jones, Mike Byrne, Andrew Naylor, Warren Desmond, kl47576, Steve Hatcher, Gaz, Mike Cox, greasyrails, James Welham, Guy H, Tim Rogers, James Rose & The Chair
17/10/07
37218 + 66430 0600 Crewe GB - Willesden Brent
37218 + 66425 0Z68 Willesden Brent - Crewe GB
37229 6C24 Carlisle - sellafield
37411 + 37425 6N42 0755 Arpley - Blackburn
6F42 1248 Blackburn - Arpley
37417 6G36 0909 Bescot - Birch Coppice
6G42 1100 Birch Coppice - Bescot
0G63 1508 Bescot - Wolverhampton Steel Terminal
6G63 1733 Wolverhampton Steel Terminal - Bescot, Unfortunately, it slipped to a stand coming up the incline out of the terminal and never made it
37510 + 37688 6V73 Crewe - Berkeley
6M56 Berkeley - Crewe

37515 tnt 37261 3J96 0859 Crewe GB - Crewe GB Via Holyhead
37607 tnt 37059 1Q14 1002 Hither Green - Hither Green Via London Bridge
Gary Jones, GS#421, Steve Charsley, Roger Smith, Ken Brunt, Steve Hatcher, The Chair, Gwyn, The Lizard, Ian Edmondson & Andrew Appleton
16/10/07
37194 tnt 37261 3J96 0859 Crewe GB - Crewe GB Via Holyhead
37218 + 37515 0T00 Coal Sidings - Gresty Bridge
37229 south through Grayrigg light engine @ 1322
37410 6H66 0431 Arpley - Dowlow
6F67 1016 Dowlow - Arpley to peak Forrest

37411 + 37425 0L33 1045 Arpley - Gresty Pad
6L33 Gresty Pad - Edge Hill
37417 6F60 Arpley - Folly Lane
6F61 Folly Lane - Arpley, failed over above the Runcorn expressway and resuced by 37411 + 37425
37515 + 37688 6K73 1535 Sellafield - Crewe
37608 tnt 37602 3S71 0647 Bidston - Gresty Bridge
3S71 2053 Crewe GB - Bidston
erky, GS#421, Mike Byrne, Steve Charsley, Tim Rogers, Terry Eyres, Warren Desmond, Andrew Naylor, Jonathan Lewis, Wilbert Bennett, Gaz, Nunny spotter, D172, Alan Turton & Chris Pelling
15/10/07

37194 tnt 37261 3J96 0859 Crewe GB - Crewe GB Via Holyhead
37229 4Z37 Crewe - Carlisle

37410 + 37417 5Z62 0700 Motherwell - Dumbarton C
1Z62 0913 Dumbarton C - Catstairs
0Z62 Carstairs - Mossend

37411 + 37425 6N42 0755 Arpley - Blackburn
6F42 1248 Blackburn - Arpley
Arpley - Edge Hill L/E
6L34 Edge Hill - Crewe
37602 tnt 37608 3S71 2053 Crewe GB - Bidston
Tez, 40025, Andy Stoddon, Mike Byrne, greasyrails, Gwyn, Alastair Blackwood, Tom Noble, Andrew Naylor, Andrew Appleton & Wilbert Bennett
14/10/07

37410 + 37417 5Z24 0753 Motherwell - Barrhead
1Z23 0840 Barrhead - Ayr
1Z24 1318 Ayr - Stranraer
1Z25 1840 Stranraer - Barrhead
5Z25 2240 Barrhead - Motherwell
Andy Stoddon, Rab Jacobs & Euan
13/10/07
37194 tnt 37261 3J96 Chester - Crewe GB Via Holyhead
37229 4Z37 0800 Crewe - Kingmoor
37248 1H80 0645 Keith - Keith Between Keith - Tain

37410 + 37417 5Z21 0602 Motherwell - Dumbarton C
1Z21 0726 Dumbarton C - Oban
1Z22 1845 Oban - Dumbarton C
5Z22 2212 Dumbarton C - Motherwell
Alastair Blackwood, Alasdair Mulhern, Greasy Rails, Sel Williams, Nunny spotter, John Myers, Lawe & The Lizard
12/10/07

37069 tnt 37259 1Q18 0829 Derby RTC - Kentish Town
1Q19 1618 Kentish Town - Derby RTC
37087 + 20310 6C53 Crewe - Sellafield
37194 tnt 37261 3J96 0859 Crewe GB - Crewe GB Via Holyhead

37229 0Z37 Crewe GB - Daventry
4Z37 Daventry - Crewe Coal Sidings
37248 1H79 1327 Edinburgh - Keith Between Dundee - Keith
92009 + 37410 + 37417 DIT 6X77 Arpley - Motherwell

37417 Arpley - Crewe L/E
6F31 Marcroft - Arpley from Crewe

37425 + 37411 0Z37 Bescot - Arpley
6L31 Basford Hall - Edge Hill
37608 tnt 37602 3S71 0647 Bidston - Gresty Bridge
3S71 2053 Crewe GB - Bidston
Neil Hendry, Bushcutta, Andrew Naylor, Darren Wetherall, GS#421, Carl Grocott, Jim Ramsey, Big Steve, Mike Stone, Gaz, Les P & Lawe
11/10/07

37038 at Stowmarket
37059 + 37607 1Q14 Westbury Yard - Eastleigh Via Fawley
37069 + 37259 0Z37 Crewe GB - Derby
37087 + 37515 6O62 Willseden - Dungerness
6M95 Dungeness - Willesden
6K51 Willesden - Crewe

37194 tnt 37261 3J96 0859 Crewe GB - Crewe GB Via Holyhead

37229 0Z37 Crewe GB - Chaddeston
4Z37 1625 Chaddeston - Daventry
0Z37 2043 Daventry - Crewe GB
37411 + 37425 6B48 Margam - Trostre
0E20 1645 Trostre - Margam
66126 + 37411 + 37425 DIT 6E20 Margam - Doncaster to Bescot
37510 7C20 sellafield - Drigg
37605 + 37606 4Z10 2129 Didcot Yd - Crewe
37608 tnt 37602 3S71 0647 Bidston - Gresty Bridge
3S71 2053 Crewe GB - Bidston
37688 + 20311 6C53 Crewe - Sellafield
Duncan Jennings, Lawe, Warren Desmond, David 47840, Gaz, The Chair, Bushcutta, GS#421, The Lizard, Geraint Jones & Gwot
10/10/07
37038 0Z37 1050 York Works - Haverton Hill
37038 + 20303 + 20306 0Z38 1320 Haverton Hill - York Works
37038 + 20306 0Z39 1545 York Works - Stowmarket
37059 + 37607 1Q14 0622 Salisbury - Westbury Yard Via Exeter SD
37087 + 37515 6K73 1535 Sellafield - Crewe
6A73 Crewe - Wilsden
37194 tnt 37261 3J96 0859 Crewe GB - Crewe GB Via Holyhead

37410 + 37417 0E02 0902 Arpley - Basford Hall
6E02 1007 Basford Hall - Scunthorpe

37605 tnt 37606 4Z10 2200 Exeter St Davids - Didcot

37608 tnt 37602 3S71 0647 Bidston - Gresty Bridge
3S71 2053 Crewe GB - Bidston
37688 + 20311 6V73 Crewe - Berkeley
Nigel Gill, greasy rails, Mike Byrne, GS#421, OS, Dave Garrett, Compo, James Rose, Jonathan Hare, Carl Gorse, Martin Taylor, Gwot, David 47840, Geraint Jones & The Lizard
09/10/07
37059 + 37607 1Q14 0950 Bournemouth - Salisbury Via Reading

37194 tnt 37261 3J96 0859 Crewe GB - Crewe GB Via Holyhead
37410 + 37417 6L34 1500 Basford Hall - Arpley
37608 tnt 37602 3S71 0647 Bidston - Gresty Bridge
3S71 2053 Crewe GB - Bidston
GS#421, Tez, D172, GS#429, Bushcutta, S Club, Gaz & Geraint Jones
08/10/07
37059 + 37607 1Q14 0752 Derby - Bournemouth
37069 + 37259 5Q14 1000 Motherwell - Derby
37194 tnt 37261 3J96 0859 Crewe GB - Crewe GB Via Holyhead

37218 + 37602 0Z37 Crewe GB - Shrewsbury - Crewe GB

55022 + 37248 0Z55 0824 Bo'ness - Perth
37410 6N42 0755 Arpley - Blackburn
6F42 1248 Blackburn - Arpley
37608 tnt 37602 3S71 0647 Bidston - Gresty Bridge
3S71 2053 Crewe GB - Bidston
Richard Birse, Carl Grocott, GS#429, David47840, GS#421, Andrew Naylor, Tim Rogers, Warren Desmond, Lee Marshall, 40025 & Bob
07/10/07
37175 1615 Bo'Ness - Birkhill
1643 Birkhill - Bo'Ness

37203 Now dragged up to the North end of Bescot shed
37518 2E48 1145 Wansford - Peterborough Between Yarwell Jn - Peterborough
2M48 1245 Peterborough - Wansford
1E53 1445 Wansford - Peterborough Between Yarwell Jn - Peterborough
1M53 1548 Peterborough - Wansford with 40106
37608 tnt 37602 3S71 2053 Crewe GB - Bidston
Carl Grocott, Bushcutta, Boy About Town & Martin Taylor
06/10/07

37240 1100 Llangollen - Carrog
1250 Carrog Llangollen
1435 Llangollen - Carrog
1550 Carrog - Llangollen
37248 Dear on Rear of Dundee - Oban & return

37518 2E48 1145 Wansford - Peterborough Between Yarwell Jn - Peterborough
2M48 1245 Peterborough - Wansford
1E53 1445 Wansford - Peterborough Between Yarwell Jn - Peterborough
1M53 1548 Peterborough - Wansford with 40106
1E61 1710 Wansford - Peterborough Between Yarwell Jn - Peterborough
1M61 1815 Peterborough - Wansford
2M62 1952 Peterborough - Wansford with 31271
2E64 2030 Wansford - Peterborough with 31271
37608 tnt 37602 3S71 0647 Bidston - Gresty Bridge

37901 1200 Llangollen - Carrog
1320 Carrog - Llangollen
1500 Llangollen - Carrog
1620 Carrog - Llangollen (Freight working with limited passengers)
Richard A Robinson, Duncan Jennings, John Powell, David Cowell, GS#421, Mike Turner, Simon Cresswell & Andy Foster
05/10/07
37248 Carnforth - Perth
37248 + 50022 Perth - Bo'Ness
37410 6L30 0800 Spings Branch - Arpley
6L31 1345 Basford Hall - Edge Hill Down Wapping
37417 6F60 Arpley - Folly Lane
6F44 Foundry Lane - Arpley

37518 2B92 1040 Wansford - Wansford Between Yarwell Junc - Wansford
1E92 1106 Wansford - Peterborough
2B95 1350 Wansford - Wansford Between Wansford - Yarwell Junc
2M96 1445 Peterborough - Wansford
1E99 1655 Wansford - Peterborough Between Yarwell Junc - Peterborough
37608 tnt 37602 3S71 2053 Crewe GB - Bidston
37688 0Z37 Kingmoor - Gresty Bridge
Jacko, JP, erky, GS#421, Bushcutta, Paul Biggs, Chris Pelling, Wilbert Bennett & Alan Turton
04/10/07
37059 0Z37 Thornaby - Derby Via Hull
37069 + 37259 2Q08 0545 Motherwell TMD - Motherwell TMD Via Dumbarton C

37194 tnt 37261 3J96 0859 Crewe GB - Crewe GB Via Holyhead
37410 + 37417 0L32 Carlisle - Arpley
37510 tnt 66414 6C51 Sellafield - Heysham
6C52 Heysham - Sellafield
37602 + 20310 6O62 Willesden - Dungeness
6M95 Dungeness - Willesden
37607 5Z14 0940 Derby - Derby Via Sheffield
37608 tnt 37218 3S71 0647 Bidston - Gresty Bridge
GS#421, Ewan, Lawe, Capital Citykid, Andrew Naylor, The Chair, Bushcutta &
03/10/07

37059 0Z38 1159 Thornaby - Thornaby Via Whitby
37087 6C46 Sellafield - Kingmoor
37218 tnt 37608 3S71 2053 Crewe GB - Bidston
37259 tnt 37069 2Q08 0447 Motherwell TMD - Motherwell TMD
37410 6N42 Arpley - Blackburn
6F42 Blackburn - Arpley
37410 + 37417 0L31 Arpley - Edge Hill
6L33 1855 Basford Hall - Edge Hill via Runcorn
37510 + 37602 6V73 Crewe - Berkley
37515 tnt 37688 3J06 1626 Kingmoor - Kingmoor Via Settle 37515 replaced 37667 at Carlisle for second circuit of the diagram
37607 5Z37 Derby RTC - Crewe
Tony Barnes, Warren Desmod, bushcutta, Gwot, Ewan, Steven Allen, Ian Jackson, 47118, Gaz & Robert McCulloch
02/10/07
37059 0Z37 0717 Derby RTC - Thornaby Via Bishop Auckland
37194 tnt 37261 3J96 0859 Crewe GB - Crewe GB Via Holyhead
37259 tnt 37069 2Q08 Carlisle - Motherwell Via Glasgow C
37410 6E02 Crewe - Scunthorpe failed at Healey Mills
37417 6H66 0431 Arpley - Dowlow
6F67 1016 Dowlow - Arpley
37515 + 37604 + 37609 0Z37 Crewe - Carlisle

37667 tnt 37688 3J06 1626 Kingmoor - Kingmoor Via Settle 37667 was replaced by 37515 after first circuit of the diagram
Mike Byrne, Alan Turton, I Thurman, Greasy Rails, Warren Desmond, Gaz, Alastair Blackwood, David Newby, Ewan, Ryan Tranmer, Paul45111 & Gwot
01/10/07

37038 tnt 20305 3S24 0313 Ilkley - Skipton
3S25 0429 Skipton - York Works
37259 tnt 37069 2Q08 0934 Derby RTC - Carlisle
37410 + 37417 5Z50 0905 Worcester SH - Old oak Common
37605 + 37606 4Q10 2021 Derby RTC - Old Oak Common TMD
37607 0Z37 0838 Derby RTC - Derby RTC via Gloucester
37608 tnt 37218 3S71 0647 Bidston - Gresty Bridge
37609 + 37604 0Z39 Wembley - Crewe
Simon Jowett, Andrew Chambers, Rugby, S Club, Ben Line, Greasy Rails, Gwot, The Lizard & Jonathan Giles

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.