Home News Workings Diagrams Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 20:14 01-10-12


30/09/12
37419 tnt 31106 1Q14 13:45 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Eastleigh Trsmd
37603 3Z37 Crewe LNWR - Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs
37605 ???? Girvan - Ayr
1Z46 1750 Stranraer - Paisley Gilmour Street, Started from Girvan?
37608 1Z45 0915 Glasgow C - Stranraer, terminated at Girvan due to the line being close
5Z46 Ayr - Girvan

D6700 2E49 1232 Yarwell Junction - Wansford
2E49 1242 Wansford - Peterborough N V
2M49 1330 Peterborough N V - Wansford
1E54 1552 Yarwell Junction - Wansford
1E54 1602 Wansford - Peterborough N V
2M54 1650 Peterborough N V - Wansford
 
Azza, Sprog, Andy P, Zac Weallans, Arthur Wilson, Chris Warman, Aaron Roberts, The Basingstoker, Campbell, 31466, Graeme Wilson & James Power
29/09/12
D6700 2E43 0820 Wansford - Peterborough N V
2M43 0855 Peterborough N V - Wansford
2E49 1232 Yarwell Junction - Wansford
2E49 1242 Wansford - Peterborough N V
2M49 1330 Peterborough N V - Wansford
37409 3Q22 Neville Hill - Oxenholme - Preston - Derby RTC, caped at Crewe Coal Sdgs
37605 + 37608 1Z40 0750 Dumbarton Central - Oban
1Z41 Oban - Dumbarton Central
37607 + 37610 1Q13 0753 Derby R.t.c.(network Rail) - Hither Green Down Recp.
37682 3Q10 Derby - Derby RTC
 
Simon Cresswell, Darren Wetherall, Steve B, Aaron Roberts, 47643, The Bishton Flyover, D172, Sprog, David Ross, Andrew Naylor & br-loco-gen
28/09/12
D6700 0955 Wansford - Peterborough Nene Valley
1031 Peterborough Nene Valley - Wansford
1520 Wansford - Peterborough Nene Valley
1556 Peterborough Nene Valley - Wansford
37423 + 37688 6C22 0640 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37604 + 37611 0Z37 1645 Carlisle Kingmoor - Crewe Gresty Bridge
37605 + 37608 5Z36 0500 Eastleigh Trsmd - Salisbury
1Z37 0613 Salisbury - Dumbarton Central
 
Geordie, Ray Anslow, Steven Atkinson, David Ross, KennyM, Zac Weallans, 37059, Andrew Naylor, 47643, Steve Charsley, Peakman45135, Garstangpost, Derek H & br-loco-gen
27/09/12
37194 + 37667 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37409 3Q03 1920 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Hartlepool - Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D
37423 + 37688 6S43 0642 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Torness Power Station
6M50 1512 Torness Power Station - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
57309 + 57010 + 66423 + 37608 + 37605 5Z36 2256 Crewe Holding Sidings - Eastleigh TRSMD
97304 tnt 37682 1Q14 1453 Carlisle - Ayr - Ormskirk - Blackpool South - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Nick, Steven Atkinson, Derek Sneddon, Richard M, 37001, Kenny M, Dave C, Stuart M, 20312, Dickie & br-loco-gen
26/09/12
37194 + 37667 6V74 0158 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M67 1402 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

56091 + 37350 + 50026 + 55002 + 56311 0Z56 1114 York N.R.M. - Hotchley Hill East Leake
56091 + 37350 + 50026 + 55002 + 56311 + 25279 + 47765 0X56 1640 Hotchley Hill East Leake - Orton Mere
37409 3Q20 1454 Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D - Leeds - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37423 0Z24 0735 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
4Z26 1104 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Kilmarnock (Barclay Sdgs)
0Z25 1450 Kilmarnock (Barclay Sdgs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37425 5Z02 0715 York Parcels Sidings - York
2Z02 0745 York - Glaisdale
2Z02 1228 Glaisdale - York
5Z02 1552 York - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
66423 & 37605 DIT 0Z66 Carlisle Kingmoor - Crewe Gresty Bridge
47826 tnt 37706 5Z37 0908 Fort William J.Yd T.C. - Carnforth Steamtown
97304 tnt 37682 1Q14 1017 Carnforth Btm End Ce Sdg - Skipton - Carlisle - Newcastle - Carlisle
 
Barrie Jowett, Steve Charsley, cyclopsfilm, 91125BoT, Graeme MacDiarmid, Peakman, David Wallace, Andrew Naylor, Steven Atkinson, 47643, Macpie, Simon Jowett, Thornaby Kingfisher, Dickie & br-loco-gen
25/09/12
20305 + 20308 & 37218 DIT 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37423 + 37688 6Z40 Portobello Jn - Carlisle Yard
37612 + 37608 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37688 0Z57 Kingmoor - Hellifield
0Z57 Hellifield - Kingmoor
 
Dave C, Andy P, Mr Vac Man, Phil, peakman45135, Chris Evans, DRS 37149, Andrew Naylor, 37059, Macpie, Porkpie100 & Steve Charsley
24/09/12
37409 3Z04 1025 Derby RTC - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37423 + 37688 6K40 2143 Carlisle Yard - Portobello Jn
37602 + 37038 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
97304 tnt 37682 1Q14 1212 Derby RTC - Preston - Blackpool North - Marsden - Manchester Vic - Blackburn - Kirkham - Preston - Carnforth Btm End Ce Sdg
37685 1H88 0638 Wemyss Bay - Edinburgh
 
47643, Steve B, Martin Harkness, John Henry, Gavin & br-loco-gen
22/09/12
37194 + 37667 + 37612 + 37608 + 37606 0Z37 1119 Derby RTC - Crewe GB

37198 2A34 1515 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
2B34 1605 Leicester North - Loughborough Central

37275, 37405, 37503, 37510 & 37521 at Barrow Hill
37607 + 37610 + 37259 + 37603 0Z38 Crewe GB - Derby RTC
37682 3Q54 0143 Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Mike & Paul Jones, Derek Agar, Steve Charsley, br-loco-gen, Michael Hanable & Steve B
21/09/12

37194 tnt 37667 1Q13 11:35 Doncaster L.I.P. - Edinburgh - North Berwick - Millerhill S.S. - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37606 tnt 37608 3Z60 Derby RTC - London Liverpool Street
3Q61 2343 Liverpool St - Cheshunt - Liverpool St - Southend Vic - Liverpool St - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Barrie Jowett, Graeme MacDiarmid, Steve B, Roy The Mouth, 47643 & br-loco-gen
20/09/12
37194 tnt 37667 1Q13 0915 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Peterborough - Neville H. West Jn - Northorpe S.B. - Hatfield & Stainforth - Doncaster L.I.P.
37218 + 20304 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.

37423 6Z31 0856 York Thrall Europa - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)

37425 at York
37606 tnt 37608 1Z37 East Ham E.M.U.D. - Derby RTC
37682 3Q76 2011 Mossend Down Yard - Glasgow Central - Carlisle
 
Simon Jowett, Dave C, Martin E, Andrew Naylor, Sprog, 47643 & br-loco-gen
19/09/12
37194 tnt 37667 1Q14 0506 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Edinburgh - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37218 + 20304 6L70 0054 Crewe Coal Sidings - Sizewell CEGB
6M69 1554 Sizewell - CEGB Willesden Brent Sidings
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Sidings - Crewe Coal Sidings

37423 York Platform 1

37425 5Z02 0806 York Parcels Sidings - York
2Z02 0827 York - Chesterfield - Calder Bridge Jn - Grimsby Town - York
37606 tnt 37608 1Q13 East Ham E.M.U.D. - Cricklewood Depot - Willesden South West Sidings - East Ham E.M.U.D.
37607 + 37259 6V74 0158 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M67 1402 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37682 3Q02 19:50 Mossend Down Yard - Rannoch - Mossend Down Yard
 
Simon Jowett, David Wallace, Andrew Naylor, Steve Charsley, Phil Berry, morecambebuses, Dave Charles, Steven Atkinson, Roy The Mouth, Kim Fullbrook, Graeme MacDiarmid, Lee Robbins & br-loco-gen
18/09/12
37194 tnt 37667 1Q14 0841 Crewe CS - Manchester V - Southport - Manchester P - Longsight DGL - Preston - Crewe CS

37218 + 20304 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37229 + 37609 0Z38 Cricklewood - Derby RTC
55022 + 33108 + 37275 + 47798 0Z52 0755 Grosmont - Barrow Hill L.i.p.

37423 0Z40 0900 York Parcels Sidings - Selby - Hatfield & Stainforth - Stocksbridge Works - Woodhouse Jn - York Parcels Sidings
37425 5Z02 1314 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - York Parcels Sidings
37602 + 37603 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37607 + 37259 4M36 0047 Wentloog (Freightliners) - Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) Between Wentloog - Crewe GB
37608 tnt 37606 1Q71 1015 East Ham E.M.U.D. - Barking Upney Jn - Liverpool St - Stansted Down Goods Loop
1Q81 1338 Stansted Down Goods Loop - Liverpool St - Southend Victoria
1Q91 1731 Southend Victoria - Liverpool St - Barking - East Ham E.M.U.D.
37682 3Q01 1950 Mossend Down Yard - Dunfermline - Linlithgow - Dunfermline - Newton - Larkhall - Mossend Down Yard
 
Neil Bridge, Barrie Jowett, Andrew Naylor, DRS37419, Peakman, Brum, Dickie, HSTHoward, morecambebuses, Lee Scott, Darren Wetherall, Andy P, Porkpie100 & br-loco-gen
17/09/12

37194 tnt 37667 1Q14 0852 Derby RTC - Lime St - Wigan NW - Springs Branch - Kirkby - Walton Old Jn - Lime St - Warrington Cent CS - Wavertree Jn - Crewe CS
37229 0Z31 0949 Hither Green Down Recp. - Derby R.t.c.(network Rail)
37264 1T10 0900 Pickering - Grosmont
37409 0Z37 1904 Kingmoor - Crewe GB
37601 3Z02 0548 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs
37602 + 37603 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37606 + 57309 0Z57 Norwich CP - Stowmarket
57309 + 47828 + 37606 0Z57 1100 Stowmarket - Crewe GB, capped at Leicester
37606 0Z37 Leicester - Derby RTC
37607 + 37259 0Z38 Crewe GB - Daventry
4V38 0822 Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) - Wentloog (Freightliners)
37608 tnt 37609 1Q76 0856 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Harringay - Cricklewood Depot Jn - Dagenham Ford Mc Sig Ur826, failed at Cricklewood Up Goods No. 2 Loop
37682 3Q73 1530 Carlisle - Glasgow Central - Mossend Down Yard

97304 0Z97 1000 Shrewsbury - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
John Gavin, Neil Asher, nymrdiesels, Brother Viscount, Dickie, David wallace, 47643, Graeme MacDiarmid, Andy P, The Bishton Flyover, peakman, Steve B, Andrew Naylor, Azza, Steve Charsley, Mr Vac Man & br-loco-gen
16/09/12

37264 + 37275 2G02 1130 Grosmont - Pickering
2G10 1400 Pickering - Grosmont
37264 2P17 1730 Grosmont - Pickering
37275 2G02 1000 Pickering - Grosmont
2P13 1530 Grosmont - Pickering
2G14 1700 Pickering - Grosmont
97302 + 97304 tnt 47786 5Z45 1355 Aberystwyth - Carnforth Steamtown Between Aberystwyth - Crewe
97302 + 97304 0Z45 1733 Crewe - Sutton Bridge Jn
 
Tony Barnes, nymrdiesels, br-loco-gen, Steve B & Driff47844
15/09/12
37229 tnt 73138 1Z16 1131 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hither Green Down Recp.
37264 2A31 1010 Grosmont - Goathland
2G32 1105 Goathland - Grosmont
2A33 1210 Grosmont - Goathland
2G34 1305 Goathland - Grosmont
2P13 1530 Grosmont - Pickering
1G18 1800 Pickering - Grosmont
37275 2G02 1000 Pickering - Grosmont
1T11 1130 Grosmont - Pickering
2G10 1400 Pickering - Grosmont
2P17 1730 Grosmont - Pickering
37607 + 37259 0Z37 Derby RTC - Crewe GB
37608 + 37609 + 37194 + 37667 0Z38 Crewe GB - Derby RTC
37688 4E38 0343 Ditton (O'connor Sdgs) - South Bank Tees Dock (Drs) Between Ditton (O'connor Sdgs) - Kingmoor
97302 + 97304 1Z42 0545 Aberystwyth - Carlisle Between Aberystwyth - Crewe
1Z44 1540 Carlisle - Aberystwyth Between Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth
 
Steve Charsley, Zac Weallans, nymrdiesels, Steve B, Graeme Wilson, Mr T, Martin E, Roy The Mouth & br-loco-gen
14/09/12
37218 + 20304 6L70 0054 Crewe Coal Sidings - Sizewell CEGB
6M69 1554 Sizewell - CEGB Willesden Brent Sidings
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Sidings - Crewe Coal Sidings
37264 1T10 0900 Pickering - Grosmont
2P03 1030 Grosmont - Pickering assisted in rear by 47798
2G08 1300 Pickering - Grosmont
37264 + 37275 1T13 1430 Pickering - Grosmont
2G16 1720 Levisham - Grosmont
37275 2P01 0930 Grosmont - Pickering
2G04 1100 Pickering - Grosmont
1T15 1830 Grosmont - Pickering
37601 3Z22 2348 Bristol Kingsland Road Fhh - Derby R.t.c.(network Rail)

37611 4M51 1610 South Bank Tees Dock (Drs) - Ditton (O'connor Sdgs)
37682 + 37038 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
 
Barrie Jowett, nymrdiesels, Dan Dalling, Steven Atkinson, Dickie, Porkpie100, David Lacy, Phil & br-loco-gen
13/09/12
37259 tnt 37607 1Q13 1759 Old Oak Common T.M.D. - Euston - Watford Jn - Copenhagen Jn - Watford Jn - Euston - Southall - Paddington - Old Oak Common T.M.D.

47798 + 37275 0Z98 1232 Castleton Hopwood Gf - Barrow Hill L.I.P.
47798 + 33108 + 37275 + 31128 0Z31 1706 Barrow Hill L.I.P. - Grosmont

37611 4E38 0343 Ditton (O'connor Sdgs) - South Bank Tees Dock (Drs)
37602 tnt 37603 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
66430 & 37605 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Jon Gavin, Derek Agar, Michael J Alderdice, Brum, Phil, Andrew Naylor & br-loco-gen
12/09/12

37042 at Warcop

37146 at Kirkby Stephen
37259 tnt 37607 1Q13 0704 Old Oak Common - Harringay - Cricklewood - Barking - Hornsey - South Acton - Hornsey - Cricklewood - Harringay - Old Oak Common
37425 0Z37 1000 Willesden EuroTerminal - Derby RTC
37602 + 37603 & 20304 + 20303 DIT 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37606 + 57309 0Z45 1000 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Sheringham N N Railway
37606 + Kettle + 57309 5Z45 1245 Sheringham N N Railway - Peterborough Nene Sidings
37606 + 57309 0Z46 Peterborough Nene Sidings - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37610 + 37682 6V74 0158 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M67 1402 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Lee Robins, David Lacy, Mike Crew, 37419, Dave Baker, Alex Jones, Steve Charsley, Chris Warman, Ray Anslow, Andy P & br-loco-gen
11/09/12
37229 tnt 73129 1Q64 0820 Hither Green Down Recp. - Ramsgate - Beechbrook Farm Loop - Ramsgate - Victoria - Orpington - Hither Green Down Recp.
37259 tnt 37607 1Q18 0830 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Liverpool Street - Southend Victoria
1Q19 1320 Southend Victoria - Liverpool Street - Wembley Eur Frt Ops Cntre
37425 1Z13 Derby RTC- Old Oak
37601 3Q24 0807 Immingham T.M.D. - Grimsby Town - Lincoln - Sheffield - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37609 + 37608 4C03 1206 Washwood Heath R.M.C. - Carlisle N.Y.
37610 + 37682 0Z37 1050 Kingmoor - Sellafield B.N.F.
6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37667 + 20312 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Graeme Wilson, Andy Wills, Porkpie100, Tony Shore, Ray Anslow, pnemickey, Chris Evans, 37419, Azza, 37501, KennyM, Dave C, 47643, Steve Charsley & br-loco-gen
10/09/12
37218 0Z28 1105 Barrow Hill - Crewe GB
37229 tnt 73129 1Q62 0507 Hither Green Down Recp. - Cannon St - Grain - Tonbridge WY - London Bridge - Crayford - Cannon St - Sidcup - Hither Green Down Recp.
37259 tnt 37607 1Q18 0548 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - St Pancras Int - Cricklewood U.G.L. - Liverpool Street - Harwich Town - Colchester - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37601 3Q25 0744 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Immingham T.M.D.
37605 + 37604 6C42 1338 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle N.Y.
37685 1H88 0638 Wemyss Bay - Edinburgh
5H88 1005 Edinburgh - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D
97302 + 97303 0Z97 1000 Shrewsbury - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
HSTHwoward, 37059, Roy The Mouth, 31466, Mr T, 37423, Dave Farrow & br-loco-gen
09/09/12

37198 2A08 1020 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
2B08 1100 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
2A23 1310 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
2B23 1355 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
2D27 1500 Rothley Brook - Loughborough Central
2D35 1546 Rothley Brook - Loughborough Central
2B39 1705 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
97302 + 97303 5Z45 1355 Aberystwyth - Carnforth Steamtown Between Aberystwyth - Crewe
Darren Wetherall, D9000RoyalScotsGrey, Geordie, Steve B & Graeme Wilson
08/09/12

37198 2A08 1020 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
2B08 1100 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
2A23 1310 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
2B23 1355 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
2D35 1546 Rothley Brook - Loughborough Central
2A39 1625 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
37229 tnt 73138 1Z32 1030 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hither Green Down Recp.
37264 1T10 0900 Pickering - Grosmont
1T13 1430 Grosmont - Pickering
2G16 1600 Pickering - Grosmont
1T15 1800 Grosmont - Pickering
37516 1Z20 0732 Carnforth - Scarborough Between Hellifield - Scarborough
37604 6C24 0751 Carlisle N.Y. - Sellafield B.N.F.
97302 + 97303 1Z42 0545 Aberystwyth - Carlisle Between Aberystwyth - Crewe
1Z44 1540 Carlisle - Aberystwyth Between Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth
 
JP, Geordie, Andy P, nymrdiesels, Dave B, Mr Muscle, Matt Ryder, Jack Smith, Andrew Naylor, Steven Atkinson, Steve B, Runcornsprog & br-loco-gen
07/09/12
37198 2B06 1030 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
2B10 1140 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
2B18 1255 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
2B26 1405 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
2B33 1535 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
2B37 1638 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
2B41 1742 Leicester North - Loughborough Central

37229 + 37607 + 37259 0Z38 Crewe GB - Derby RTC
37264 1T10 0900 Pickering - Grosmont
1T15 1800 Grosmont - Pickering
37685 0H84 1100 Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D - Fort William J.Yd T.C.
37688 + 37419 + 37609 + 37608 0Z37 Derby RTC - Crewe GB
97302 + 97303 5Z42 0808 Carnforth Steamtown - Aberystwyth Between Crewe - Aberystwyth
 
Darren Wetherall, Steve Charsley, nymrdiesels, Mr T, Smug, Tim Rogers & Mr Muscle
06/09/12
37264 1T10 0900 Pickering - Grosmont
1T15 1800 Grosmont - Pickering
37688 3Z01 19:56 Didcot T.C. - Cardiff Central - Swindon - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97303 0Z97 1700 Bescot T.M.D. - Shrewsbury  
nymrdiesels, Mr Muscle & br-loco-gen
05/09/12
37264 1T10 0900 Pickering - Grosmont
1T15 1800 Grosmont - Pickering
37604 + 37610 6C46 19:36 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)

37606 0Z37 Stowmarket - Norwich CP
37688 3Z03 1020 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Exeter St Davids Fuel Point - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
3Q63 1959 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Didcot T.C.
 
Chris Watford, nymrdiesels, Matt Ryder, Eliot Andersen, Charles Woodland & br-loco-gen
04/09/12
37264 1T10 0900 Pickering - Grosmont
1T15 1800 Grosmont - Pickering

37419 2Z02 0754 York - Hexham - Currock Jn
2Z02 1226 Currock Jn - Ribblehead - York

37602 + 37194 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37604 + 37610 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Willesden Brent Drs

37605 at Middlesbrough Goods
37608 0Z37 1000 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) -Birmingham Snow Hill - Droitwich Spa - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)

37682 + 37261 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
0M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.
37688 3Q43 Didcot Yard - Exeter Riverside
 
Derek Agar, Tony Barnes, Neil Bridge, nymrdiesels, Steve Charsley, Chris Warman, 37059, Simon Jowett, EWS 37408, 47643, Dan Dalling, Aaron Roberts, Dave C, Michael J Alderdice, Tosbin.man, DRS 37423 & br-loco-gen
03/09/12
37264 1T10 0900 Pickering - Grosmont
1T15 1800 Grosmont - Pickering
37419 5Z02 Derby RTC - York PS
37516 + 33029 5Z00 0945 Southall Wcr - Carnforth Steamtown
37601 3Q37 0913 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Sinfin Sdgs - Derby St Andrews Economac - Sinfin Sdgs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)

37604 + 37610 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37605 6C42 1338 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle N.Y.
6E19 1729 Carlisle N.Y. - Middlesbrough Ayrton Drs
37688 3Q40 1750 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Didcot T.C.
97302 + 97303 0Z98 1900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Bescot Up Engineers Sdgs
97303 6Z97 1330 Tallerddig - Coleham Dragging a Stoneblower
0Z97 1600 Coleham - Derby RTC
 
Neil Bridge, Superb, nymrdiesels, Garstangpost, Rob Barton, Steve Charsley, Resilient741, Steven Atkinson, Azza, 31466, The Chair, Aaron Roberts, Serco Driver & br-loco-gen
02/09/12
97303 6Z97 1200 Aberystwyth - Tallerddig
 
Superb
01/09/12
37259 + 37612 5Z38 0145 Tame Bridge Parkway - Crewe H.S.
37516 1Z83 1Z83 1505 Faversham - Sheerness-on-sea Between Gillingham - Sheerness-on-sea
97303 6Z97 1200 Coleham - Aberystwyth
 
Superb, typhoon383, DRS 37423 & br-loco-gen

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.