Home News Workings Diagrams Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 21:20 28-02-13


28/02/13
37218 tnt 37609 3Q69 2230 Ipswich H.S. - Norwich - Harwich Town - Ipswich H.S.

37419 6K61 0815 Fort William J.Yd T.C. - Tulloch
6K61 1450 Bridge Of Orchy - Mossend Down Yard
57007 tnt 37425 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
37607 + 37602 + 37425 & 57010 DIT 6C46 1936 Sellafield BNFL - Carlisle Kingmoor
37610 3Q04 1842 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe - Landore T.M.D.
37612 + 37667 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Greasyrails, Matt, Steve B, Roy The Mouth, Ray Anslow, Dave Ross, 37001 & Chris Evans
27/02/13
37419 0Z32 Fort William - Mallaig - Fort William
37516 + 33029 0Z37 Tonbridge West Yard - Southall
37602 + 37607 6Z43 0510 Crewe Coal Sidings - Drigg
37606 0Z37 1907 Crewe GB - York PSD
20308 + 37608 + 47853 0Z25 0625 York - Derby RTC
37608 0Z37 Derby RTC - Crewe GB
37667 + 37612 6V74 0158 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M67 1402 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37688 0Z37 0700 Grangemouth Wh Malcolm - Inverness Freight Sdgs Drs
 
Alasdair Eadington, Aaron Roberts, snowpatrol, Peakman, 20312, Phil Grain, Steven Allen, HSTHoward, 47630, Graeme MacDiarmid, Lee Robbins & Steve Charsley
26/02/13
37419 6K60 0620 Fort William J.Yd T.C. - Glenfinnan
6K60 1410 Glenfinnan - Fort William J.Yd T.C.
37602 tnt 37607 6Z41 0302 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Wool
6Z42 1650 Moreton (Dorset) - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37605 0Z30 Kingmoor - Kingmoor via Carnforth test run
37667 + 37612 6V73 0422 Crewe - Sharpness Docks - Berkeley CEGB
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37688 0Z37 1100 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Grangemouth Wh Malcolm
97302 6Z97 0950 Coleham - Aberwystyth Tamper Drag
97304 0Z97 1305 Derby RTC - Barrow Hill - Derby RTC
 
Superb, Dave C, The Basingstoker, Roy The Mouth, Derek Riley, Dave Baker, br-loco-gen, Neil Gibson, Steve Charsley & Zac Weallans
25/02/13
37419 0K60 0905 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Mossend Down Yard
6K60 1230 Mossend Down Yard - Fort William J.Yd T.C.

37606 tnt 37607 DIT 6Z40 1800 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37608 + 20308 York Thrall Europa - Scunthorpe Trent Yard
37667 + 37612 6D41 0541 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Valley Nuclear Electric
6K41 1458 Valley Nuclear Electric - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Phil Berry, Steve P, Andrew Naylor, Steve B, Sel Williams, Dave Ross, Tim Rogers, Clagmeister, 47643, Roy The Mouth, 37001, Station Ger, Steve Jones & Peakman
24/02/13
37516 tnt 33029 8Y98 0131 Guildford - Redhill - Tonbridge
 
The Basingstoker
23/02/13
37198 2A23 1300 Loughborough - Leicester North
2B23 1340 Leicester North - Loughborough
37218 + 37423 + 37602 0K01 Derby RTC - Crewe GB
37218 0D02 Crewe GB - Derby RTC
37516 tnt 33029 6Y99 St Leonards Care Depot - Tonbridge West Yard
8Y98 2112 Clapham Junction - Guildford

37612 + 37667 6K73 0810 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Sp1der, Phil Berry, JP, The Basingstoker, The Demonoid Phenomenon, Steve B, Ray Anslow, The Old King, Anthony Jolly, morecambebuses, Peakman & Steve Charsley
22/02/13
37261 3Q03 1920 Heaton CS - Derby RTC
37419 + 37688 6K46 0500 Ardlui - Carlisle NY
37516 tnt 33029 8Y98 Tonbridge West Yard - Hastings - Tonbridge West Yard
37601 3Q14 2140 Millerhill - Edinburgh - Derby RTC
37602 tnt 37609 1Z23 Bristol TM - Derby RTC
37667 + 37612 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
 
HSTHoward, HoPpY, Graeme Wilson, Andy P, 47643, pnemickey, 37001, Greasyrails & KennyM
21/02/13
37261 + 37602 0Z37 Crewe GB - Derby RTC
37419 6K60 0430 Dalmally - Mossend Down Yard
3Z74 1534 Mossend Down Yard - Millerhill Yard
37419 + 37688 6K46 1910 Mossend Down Yard - Ardlui
37425 tnt 37259 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
37516 tnt 33029 8Y98 Tonbridge West Yard - Hastings - Tonbridge West Yard
37602 tnt 37609 1Q23 Derby RTC - Bristol TM
1Q23 Bristol TM - Bristol TM
37605 + 37610 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37606 + 57010 6C46 1936 Sellafield BNFL - Carlisle Kingmoor
47853 tnt 37608 6Z67 Doncaster decoy - Tursdale
37608 tnt 47853 Tursdale - Doncaster
37611 + 37612 6D41 0541 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Valley Nuclear Electric
6K41 1458 Valley Nuclear Electric - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37688 0Z37 1340 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
 
Simon Jowett, Roy The Mouth, Alastair Blackwood, Station Ger, Del Boy, Andrew Naylor, Peakman, cyclopsfilm, Dan Dalling, Andrew Jeffery, The Old King, Dave C, Angus, Steve Charsley, 47643, Steve B & Dave Baker
20/02/13
37259 + 37606 6S54 0442 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Hunterston Ll Drs
6M22 1217 Hunterston Ll Drs - Sellafield B.N.F

37261 + 37602 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37419 6K60 1005 Carlisle - Oban

37425 + 37688 6Z40 Doncaster Up Decoy - Carlisle Yard
6Z41 1430 Carlisle - Mossend Down Yard
6Z42 1810 Mossend Down Yard - Carlisle NY
47786 & 33029 + 37516 DIT 5Z47 0805 Carnforth Steamtown - Southall West Coast Railway Company
33029 + 37516 0Z33 1900 Southall West Coast Railway Company - Tonbridge West Yard
37516 tnt 33029 8Y98 Tonbridge West Yard - Hastings - Tonbridge West Yard

37601 3Q74 2142 Mossend Down Yard - Glasgow Central - Ayr - Brownhill U.P.L. - Largs - Glasgow Central - Mossend Down Yard

37608 0Z18 Crewe GB - York
37610 + 37605 6V74 0158 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M67 1402 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37611 + 37612 6D41 0541 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Valley Nuclear Electric
6K41 1458 Valley Nuclear Electric - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
97304 3Q04 0837 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Oxford Down Carriage Sdg - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
David (Kilwinning) Anderson, Phil Berry, Tony Barnes, Barrie Jowett, Alan Brampton, Dave Griffiths, greasyrails, Dave Ross, Steve Atkinson, Chris Warman, Lee Robbins, Roy The Mouth, Steve Charsley, Graeme MacDiarmid, The Old King, Ray Anslow, Andy P, David Wallace, 47643, 37001, Andrew Naylor & br-loco-gen
19/02/13
37601 3Q15 1539 Falkland S.S. - Stranraer - Mossend Down Yard

37605 + 37610 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37688 tnt 47853 6Z66 Doncaster - Tursdale
 
Phil Berry, Andrew Jeffery, Darren Webb, Deaks, Wilrail33, Peakman, Ray Anslow & Jonty47
18/02/13
37218 + 37609 + 37601 0D01 1127 Crewe GB - Derby RTC
37601 3Z01 1909 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Falkland S.S.
37611 + 37612 0K01 Derby RTC - Crewe GB

37676 'Loch Rannoch' - stabled at Fort William Station
 
Stuart Berry Sprog, br-loco-gen & Steve Charsley
17/02/13
37685 + 57304 6Z58 1215 Yoker C.S. - Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot
37685 tnt 57304 6Z59 1500 Kilmarnock Bonnyton Depot - Yoker C.S.  
KennyM, 47643, Roy The Mouth & Alastair Blackwood
16/02/13
37611 tnt 37612 1Q31 1023 Cambridge T.C. Ews - Norwich - Ely - Kings Lynn - Middleton Towers - Kings Lynn - Ely - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37667 0Z38 Derby RTC - Crewe GB

97302 + 97304 3Q01 Bristol - Redditch - Derby RTC
 
Alex (Lickey Man), Steve Charsley, Rob Higgins, David Wallace & Geoff Tibble
15/02/13

37259 + 37606 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
6M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.

37423 3Z04 Mossend - Derby RTC
37602 + 37261 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37611 tnt 37612 1Q55 2144 Cambridge T.C. Ews - Ely - Ipswich - Felixstowe Creek R.S - Ipswich - Ely - Cambridge T.C. Ews
37667 tnt 31285 3Q81 2218 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Manchester Pic - Longsight DGL - Preston - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Phil Berry, Tony Barnes, 47643, Ray Anslow, Steve B, Michael J Alderdice, 37001, Andrew Naylor & Steve Charsley
14/02/13
37259 + 37606 + 37607 6C46 1936 Sellafield BNFL - Carlisle Kingmoor
37261 + 37602 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37419 + 37688 DIT 0Z99 Perth - Grangemouth
37423 3Q15 2131 Inverness T.M.D. - Mossend Down Yard

37605 + 37610 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
0C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
37611 + 37612 1Q51 0535 East Ham E.M.U.D. - Barking - Liverpool Street - Enfield Town
1Q52 0741 Enfield Town - Temple Mills Loop - Liverpool Street - Hertford East
1Q53 1214 Hertford East - Liverpool Street - Chingford - London Fields - Ferme Park Recp
37667 tnt 31285 3Q71 2255 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
97302 0Z97 1304 Hackney Yard - Laira
97302 tnt 97304 3Z01 1800 Laira T.& R.S.M.D. - Penzance
 
Phil Berry, Matt Ryder, Chris Brown, The Lizard, Peakman, 37059, DMc, 37001, br-loco-gen, Porkpie100, Richard Burgess, Jenks, 67013, Steve Price & Andrew Naylor
13/02/13

37409 + 57008 0Z30 Crewe GB - Barrow Hill
37419 + 37688 0Z35 Inverness - Perth

37423 3Q16 1828 Mossend Down Yard - Glasgow Central - Inverness T.M.D.
37601 + 37261 6D41 0541 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Valley Nuclear Electric
6K41 1458 Valley Nuclear Electric - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37605 + 37610 6S54 0442 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Hunterston Ll Drs
6M22 1217 Hunterston Ll Drs - Sellafield B.N.F
57010 + 37606 + 37602 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37607 + 57010 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37609 + 37608 6V74 0158 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M67 1402 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37611 tnt 37612 1Q89 1018 East Ham E.M.U.D. - London Fenchurch Street - Shoeburyness - London Fenchurch Street
1Q90 1347 London Fenchurch Street - Leigh-on-sea - East Ham E.M.U.D.
37676 0Z37 Fort William - Crianlarich - Fort William
97302 0Z97 1250 Derby RTC - Hackney Yard
 
Angus, MQOS, Alasdair Eadington, Steve B, KennyM, 37059, David Wallace, Tim Rogers, The Old King, Ruston165, Lee Robbins, 47643, morecambebuses, 37001, Del Boy, Station Ger, Steve Charsley, Dave Charles, Slugmaster, The Lizard & br-loco-gen
12/02/13

37409 + 57010 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37423 3Q12 Derby RTC - Mossend Down Yard
37602 tnt 37259 6M98 1410 Georgemas Junction C.E. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)

37605 + 37610 0Z00 Crewe GB - Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H)
4S44 1213 Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) - Coatbridge F.L.T.
37608 + 37609 6V73 0422 Crewe - Sharpness Docks - Berkeley CEGB
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37611 tnt 37612 1Q50 0843 Norwich Stn C.S.D. - Colchester - Clacton-on-sea - London Liverpool Street
1Q51 1243 London Liverpool Street - Southend Victoria - London Liverpool Street
1Q52 1624 London Liverpool Street - Barking Upney Junction - East Ham E.M.U.D.
97304 tnt 31105 3Z01 1002 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Exeter Tmd - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
3Q01 1534 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Goodrington C.H.S - Heathfield E.C.C. - Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Exmouth - Exeter St Davids - Laira T.& R.S.M.D.
 
Jon37686, Phil Berry, Dave Ross, CGW, Ray Anslow, Peakman, The Lizard , Dan Dalling, Mr N, Zac Weallans, Andrew Naylor, Steve B, Dave Baker, Steve Charsley, HoPpY, Marr Ryder, The Old King, Graeme MacDiarmid & br-loco-gen
11/02/13

37259 tnt 37602 6S99 0437 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Georgemas Junction C.E.
37423 3Z04 1219 Tyseley L.M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37601 + 47501 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37611 tnt 37612 1Q48 06:17 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) to London Liverpool Street
1Q49 1150 London Liverpool Street - Norwich - Norwich Stn C.S.D.
37667 tnt 31285 3Z68 1454 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Lichfield Tv C E Sidings - Euston Down Carr Shed Neck

37685 stabled at Bo'ness
97304 tnt 31105 3Q01 1754 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
 
Alasdair Eadington, Dave Ross, Peakman, 37059, br-loco-gen, 47643, Chris Warman, Andrew Naylor, Dan Dalling, Matt B, David Wallace, CGW, Gaz Hamilton & Shedmaster
10/02/13
37003 1W07 1300 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey
1D08 1400 Wymondham Abbey - Dereham
1D12 1600 Wymondham Abbey - Rashes Green
37218 1Z93 1500 Liskeard - Liskeard Between Moorswater Lafarge - Looe
37218 + 37609 + 37608 1Z94 1912 Liskeard - Bristol TM Between Plymouth - Britol TM

37609 + 37218 1Z92 0951 Bristol TM - Liskeard Between Bristol TM - Exmouth
1Z92 0951 Bristol TM - Liskeard Between Exeter SD - Liskeard
1Z93 1500 Liskeard - Liskeard Between Moorswater Lafarge - Liskeard
37608 1Z92 0951 Bristol TM - Liskeard Between Exmouth - Exeter SD
1Z93 1500 Liskeard - Liskeard Between Liskeard - Moorswater Lafarge
1Z93 1500 Liskeard - Liskeard Between Looe - Moorswater Lafarge
1Z94 1912 Liskeard - Bristol TM Between Liskeard - Plymouth
 
Rick Ingham, Mike Millward, Crooton, The Lizard, Matt Ryder, Derek Riley, Callum Hayes, Martin E, The Bishton Flyover, CGW, Tony Blackburn & Dave Griffiths
09/02/13

37003 1W01 0930 Dereham - Thuxton
0D00 0952 Thuxton - Dereham token runner
1W05 1130 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey
1D06 1245 Wymondham Abbey - Dereham
1W13 1600 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey with 31235
1D14 1700 Wymondham Abbey - Dereham with 31235 and 47596

37218 + 37609 5Z37 0025 Crewe HS - Bristol TM Terminated at Bristol PW
1Z37 0547 Bristol TM - Carlisle Between Bristol PW - Carlisle
47501 + 37601 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37605 + 37607 0K01 Derby RTC - Crewe GB
37608 + 37609 tnt 37218 1Z38 1653 Carlisle - Bristol TM
37612 + 37611 0D02 Crewe GB - Derby RTC
 
Mike Millward, Simon Cresswell, Azza, HoPpy, Steve Charsley, Peakman, morecambebuses, pnemickey, Andrew Naylor, br-loco-gen, Phil Cribbin, Steve Jones, Dave Griffiths, Andy P, DBS60007, Slugmaster & Steve B
08/02/13
37218 + 37601 6V74 0158 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M67 1402 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37261 tnt 47501 5Z30 1150 Derby - Crewe CS

37409 + 57010 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
6M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.
37423 3Q04 1013 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Tyseley T.M.D.

37605 tnt 37607 1Q13 1000 York Holgate Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37606 + 37611 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37611 0Z37 Sellafield B.N.F. - Kingmoor
37611 + 37609 + 47832 0Z37 Kingmoor - Crewe GB
37667 6Z37 1105 Etruria British Steel Corporation - Doncaster Up Decoy Yard
37676 stabled at Fort William Depot
 
Tony Barnes, Barrie Jowett, David Wallace, John Cameron, Michael J Alderdice, The Bishton Flyover, Steve B, Graeme Wilson, morecambebuses, Aaron Roberts, Martin E, Steve Atkinson, Mike Crew, 47643, br-loco-gen, Andrew Naylor & Lee Robbins
07/02/13
37218 + 37610 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
57310 + 37409 + 37682 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37409 + 57010 0C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
37409 tnt 57010 6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.

37423 3Q04 1401 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Northwich - Crewe - Chester - Warrington BQ - Chester - Stockport - Chester - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37601 + 37612 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37605 tnt 37607 1Q13 1128 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Newcastle - Ferryhill Sth. Jn - York Holgate Sidings - Scarborough - York Holgate Sidings
37606 0Z53 Carlisle Kingmoor - Crewe GB
 
Tony Barnes, Aaron Roberts, Peakman, Porkpie100, morecambebuses, 37059, Chris Warman, Matt B, Steve Charsley, Liam Taylor, Ray Anslow, Andrew Naylor & br-loco-gen
06/02/13
37038 0Z36 Crewe GB - Daventry
37423 3Q04 1206 Crewe CS - Llandudno - Blaenau Ffestiniog - Crewe CS
37601 + 37612 6V74 0158 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M67 1402 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37605 tnt 37607 1Q13 0648 York Holgate Sidings - Whitby - Darlington - Bishop Auckland - Darlington - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37609 + 37610 6S54 0442 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Hunterston Ll Drs
6M22 1217 Hunterston Ll Drs - Sellafield B.N.F
37611 + 57010 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37676 0Z99 Fort William - Crianlarich
0Z99 0500 Crianlarich - Fort William
 
Borroman77, Tony Barnes, Steven Atkinson, The Old King, Mark Edwards, Peakman, David Wallace, Angus, Jacob Rowlands, 47643, KennyM, Graeme MacDiarmid & Steve Charsley
05/02/13

37409 0Z37 Crewe GB - Toton
6Z38 1332 Toton Up Sidings - Etruria British Steel Corporation
0Z38 1630 Etruria British Steel Corporation - Crewe GB
37423 3Q04 1154 Shrewsbury - Bidston Sidings - Croes Newydd North Fork - Chester - Rock Ferry - Runcorn East - Hooton - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)

37601 + 37612 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37606 0Z99 Perth - Grangemouth
37667 0Z37 Crewe GB - Derby RTC
97303 1Q06 1711 Machynlleth Carr. Sdgs - Crewe - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Phil Berry, Mark Birkin, Azza, The Bishton Flyover, Dan Dalling, Shedmaster, 37059, Slippery rails, Tim Rogers, Steve B, Mark Edwards, br-loco-gen, Steve Charsley & The Old King
04/02/13
37218 + 37608 0Z37 York PSD - Carlisle Kingmoor DRS

37423 3Q04 0944 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Oxley DGL - Bushbury Jn DGL - Ironbridge Ps - Madeley Jn - Chester - Shrewsbury
37606 0Z37 Carlisle Kingmoor DRS - Grangemouth

37696 + 37415 waiting to leave Long Martson
 
Aaron Roberts, Mark Edwards, br-loco-gen, Clagmeister, 47643, 91125BoT & Graeme MacDiarmid
02/02/13

37059 at Barrow Hill

37087 at Barrow Hill

37503 at Barrow Hill

37510 at Barrow Hill

37521 at Barrow Hill
37604 + 37682 + 37409 + 37667 0Z37 Derby RTC - Crewe GB
37605 + 37423 + 37607 0Z38 Crwe GB - Derby RTC
 
Rob Morel, Steve B & Dave Grew
01/02/13

20308 + 37402 + 37405 + 20312 0Z31 0954 Barrow Hill - Crewe GB
37516 0Z37 Carnforth Steamtown - Ardwick TMD
37516 tnt 47245 5Z37 1330 Ardwick TMD - Carnforth Steamtown
37601 + 37612 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
6M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.
20308 + 20312 + 37603 0Z30 Crewe Gresty Bridge - Barrow Hill
37682 3Q08 2118 Hither Green Down Recp. - Hastings - Eastbourne - Hastings - South Acton - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97303 tnt 97304 3Q01 1750 Machynlleth Carr. Sdgs - Pwllheli - Derby R.t.c.(network Rail)
 
Jon37686, Mark Birkin, Peakman, Michael J Alderdice, The Bishton Flyover, 47643, Martin E, br-loco-gen, Ray Anslow & morecambebuses

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.