Home News Workings Diagrams Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 19:53 06-05-13


30/04/13

37175 Bo'ness - Manuel Jn Light Engine
37175 + 20020 + 26038 0Z50 Grosmont - Bo'ness Between Manuel Jn - Bo'ness Light Engine
37218 tnt 37605 1Q23 0930 Mossend Down Yard - Arnside - Kirkby-in-furness - Carnforth Btm End Ce Sdg
37405 5Z02 0813 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Derby
2Z02 0832 Derby - Oxford - Walsall - Crewe
5Z02 1743 Crewe - Manchester Piccadilly
37419 + 37612 6S54 0442 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Hunterston Ll Drs
6M22 1217 Hunterston Ll Drs - Sellafield B.N.F
37603 tnt 37611 1Z14 1139 Crewe C.S. - Wigan North Western
1Q14 1253 Wigan North Western - Warrington Royal Mail - Liverpool Lime Street - Manchester Victoria - Ince Moss Jn
1Q14 1616 Ince Moss Jn - Manchester Victoria - Earlstown Up & Down Loop - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37606 4N68 1425 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Grangemouth Wh Malcolm
37610 tnt 37611 1Z14 0520 Carnforth D&U.G.L. - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
55009 & 33109 + 47402 + 20087 + 37901 DIT 0Z20 0852 Alton - Castleton Hopwood Gf Today
 
Alasdair Eadington, Steve Charsley, William Snook, Ruston165, Steve B, John Skipsey, Slugmaster, Chris Warman, Dasve C, br-loco-gen, Roy The Mouth, 37408, Graeme MacDiarmid, 31466, KennyM, 48643, Andy P & Ray Anslow
29/04/13

37218 tnt 37605 1Q23 1138 Inverness Freight Sdgs Drs - Linlithgow UPL - Motherwell - Mossend Down Yard

D7628 + 37264 + 26038 + 20020 + 47237 0Z49 1443 Keighley & Wvlr - Grosmont
37402 3Z08 1836 Tyseley T.M.D. - Exeter Riverside
37409 3Z02 0554 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs
3Q73 1514 Carlisle - Glasgow Central - Mossend Down Yard
37602 + 37607 6L70 0027 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37603 + 20303 DIT 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37610 tnt 37611 1Q14 0639 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Southport - Stafford - Wigan NW - Liverpool Lime Street
1Q14 1641 Liverpool Lime Street - Altrincham - Liverpool Lime Street - Preston, terminated due to loco problems
1Z14 2245 Preston - Carnforth D&U.G.L
37612 + 37419 6C46 1938 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
 
Tony Barnes, Phil Berry, Jon Gavin, Smiffy, David Wallace, Dave Baker, Matt B, Chris Warman, Jonty47, Roy The Mouth, Graeme MacDiarmid, 91125BoT, D6841, The Pacer Preachers, 37114, Steve Charsley, 37001, ELR37418, Andy P & br-loco-gen
28/04/13

37075 0910 Oxenhope - Keighley
1000 Keighley - Oxenhope

37075 + 37264 1215 Oxenhope - Keighley, 37264 attached at Haworth Loop
1317 Keighley - Oxenhope
1530 Oxenhope - Keighley, 37075 detached at Haworth Loop
37109 2G51 0930 Bury - Rawtenstall
2J56 1015 Rawtenstall - Heywood
2J57 1130 Heywood - Rawtenstall
2J62 1245 Rawtenstall - Heywood
2J63 1410 Heywood - Rawtenstall
2J68 1515 Rawtenstall - Heywood
2H69 1620 Heywood - Bury
37219 1100 Furnace Sidings - Big Pit
1110 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1130 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1155 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1215 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1240 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1300 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1325 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1345 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1410 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1430 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1455 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1515 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1540 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1600 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1625 Big Pit - Furnace Sidings
37264 1625 Keighley - Oxenhope
1710 Oxenhope - Keighley
1815 Keighley - Oxenhope

37425 on Crewe GB

37602 on Crewe GB
37605 1Q23 1015 Inverness - Aberdeen - Inverness

37667 on Crewe GB
37901 2A12 1225 Alresford - Alton
2L13 1330 Alton - Alresford
2A24 1625 Alresford - Alton
1730 Alton - Alresford
37905 2A18 1425 Alresford - Alton
2L19 1530 Alton - Alresford
 
Azza, Jon Gavin, Alasdair Eadington, Geordie, br-loco-gen, Tom Tractor Trailer, 47643, Jordan, Ryan & Roy The Mouth
27/04/13
37075 0900 Keighley - Oxenhope
1120 Oxenhope - Keighley
1205 Keighley - Oxenhope With 37264 attached at Haworth Loop
37075 + 37264 1250 Oxenhope - Keighley
1350 Keighley - Oxenhope
1605 Oxenhope - Keighley (1635) With 37075 detached at Haworth Loop
37109 2G51 0930 Bury - Rawtenstall
2J56 1015 Rawtenstall - Heywood
2J57 1130 Heywood - Rawtenstall
2J62 1245 Rawtenstall - Heywood
2J63 1410 Heywood - Rawtenstall
2J68 1515 Rawtenstall - Heywood
2H69 1620 Heywood - Bury
37218 tnt 37605 1Q23 1320 Thurso - Inverness
37264 1655 Keighley - Oxenhope
1740 Oxenhope - Keighley failed as it departed from Oxenhope and dragged back into Oxenhope by 25278
37518 2G04 1100 Pickering - Grosmont
2P09 1330 Grosmont - Pickering, assisting in rear of 75029
2G12 1500 Pickering - Grosmont, assisting in rear of 75029
37603 + 37612 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.

47760 & 37685 DIT 0Z47 Inverness - Slateford Yard
66738 + 37901 1130 Alton - Alresford

37901 + 37905 1225 Alresford - Alton
1425 Alresford - Alton
37901 1330 Alton - Alresford
1625 Alresford - Alton
1730 Alton - Alresford
1530 Alton - Alresford
 
Azza, Alasdair Eadington, br-loco-gen, Steve B, 37001, The EX White Van Man & Graeme Wilson
26/04/13

37075 0900 Keighley - Oxenhope
0940 Oxenhope - Keighley With 37264 attached at Haworth Loop
1205 Keighley - Oxenhope With 20031 attached at Haworth Loop
1250 Oxenhope - Keighley as far as Haworth Loop With 20031

37264 1030 Keighley - Oxenhope
1120 Oxenhope - Keighley
1520 Keighley - Oxenhope
1605 Oxenhope - Keighley
1740 Keighley - Oxenhope
1820 Oxenhope - Keighley as far as Haworth Loop With 20031
37218 tnt 37605 1Q23 1430 Inverness T.C. - Thurso

37419 + 37608 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
0M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.
37603 + 37612 6L70 0027 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37611 + 37610 + 37402 0Z37 Crewe GB - Derby RTC
37518 2G04 1100 Pickering - Grosmont
2P09 1330 Grosmont - Pickering
2G12 1500 Pickering - Grosmont
2P15 1630 Grosmont - Pickering
66738 + 37901 1130 Alton - Alresford

37901 + 37905 1225 Alresford - Alton

37901 1330 Alton - Alresford
1625 Alresford - Alton
37905 1425 Alresford - Alton
1530 Alton - Alresford
 
Tony Barnes, Mike Byrne, David Lacy, Geordie, 37059, br-loco-gen, Michael J Alderdice, Steve Charsley, nymrdiesel & 47643
25/04/13

37194 + 37425 6V74 0158 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M67 1402 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37259 tnt 20303 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
37518 1T10 0900 Pickering - Grosmont
2P15 1630 Grosmont - Pickering
37602 + 37607 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37603 + 37612 6D41 0541 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Valley Nuclear Electric
6K41 1458 Valley Nuclear Electric - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37606 0Z37 1107 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Grangemouth Wh Malcolm
97304 tnt 31106 1Q13 0959 Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs - Dumfries - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
 
Matt Beckett, Andrew Naylor, Ray Anslow, Smiffy, Chris Brown, Porkpie100, 47643, Dave C, Tim Rogers, Del Boy, ruston165, Dave Ross, 37001, David Wallace, 37059 & Sel Williams
24/04/13
37194 + 37425 6L70 0027 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37218 tnt 37605 1Q23 0440 Inverness T.C. - Kyle - Inverness T.C.

47786 & 20020 + 26038 + 25278 + 37264 0Z48 0745 Grosmont - Keighley WVR

37518 1T18 1800 Grosmont - Pickering
37601 + 37608 6S54 0442 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Hunterston Ll Drs
6M22 1217 Hunterston Ll Drs - Sellafield B.N.F
37602 + 37607 6D41 0541 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Valley Nuclear Electric
6K41 1458 Valley Nuclear Electric - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37603 tnt 37610 1Z14 0031 Newport - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37611 + 37612 6V74 0158 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M67 1402 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37685 + kettle 5Z67 1039 Thornton T.C. - Aberdeen Ferryhill G.L.
55009 & 33109 + 37901 + D1501 + 20087 0Z39 Castleton - Alton MHR
97304 tnt 31106 1Q13 0509 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Jarrow Shell - Pelaw Goods Loops - Tyne Dock - Newcastle - Edinburgh - Millerhill S.S>br>
1Q13 2211 Millerhill S.S - North Berwick - Newcraighall - Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs
 
John Gray, Barrie Jowett, Tony Barnes, Mike Crew, Steve Charsley, Aberdonian Wanderer, br-loco-gen, Old King Colas, Dave Ross, 91125BoT, 47643, Porkpie100, Slugmaster, Andy P, Sel Williams, Tim Rogers, Chris Warman, Jack Needham, David Wallace Steve B, Graeme MacDiarmid, Lee Robbins, Smiffy & Jord
23/04/13
37194 + 37425 6V73 0422 Crewe - Sharpness Docks - Berkeley CEGB
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37218 tnt 37605 1Q23 0500 Mossend Down Yard - Inverness T.C.
37259 + 20303 0Z35 1210 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Berkeley C.E.G.B.
6Z35 1750 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Kingmoor
37409 + 37423 0Q27 1054 Derby RTC - Crewe GB
37518 1T10 0900 Pickering - Grosmont

37611 + 37612 & 57003 + 57007 DIT 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37685 + 20020 + 26038 + 47786 0Z47 0910 Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg - Grosmont as far as Manuel Jn
37685 0Z37 1908 Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg - Thornton North D.P.L.
97304 tnt 31106 1Q13 0615 Millerhill S.S. - Edinburgh - Forth Banks Line - Morpeth - Heaton T&RSMD
1Q13 1326 Heaton T&RSMD - Carlisle - Dalston Oil Terminal - Petteril Bridge Jn - Dalston Oil Terminal - Carlisle - Workington - Carlisle - Heaton T&RSMD
 
Phil Berry, Alasdair Eadington, Dave C, The Chair, Dave Griffiths, Andrew Naylor, Ray Anslow, Geordie, Derek Riley, cyclopsfilm, Jack Needham, David Wallace, William Snook & Steve Charsley
22/04/13
37218 tnt 37605 1Q23 0400 Millerhill S.S. - Glasgow QS - West Calder - Paisley DGL - Mossend Down Yard
37264 1T11 1130 Grosmont - Pickering
2G08 1300 Pickering - Grosmont
37402 + 57011 6L70 0027 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37423 + 37409 DIT 1Z16 1918 Hither Green Down Recp. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37518 2P15 1630 Grosmont - Pickering
37603 tnt 37610 1Z14 1052 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Alexandra Docks Udg
1Q14 1749 Alexandra Docks Udg - Taffs Well - Penarth - Radyr - Rhymney - Ninian Park - Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C.
37612 6L65 0550 Sellafield - Carlisle N.Y.
37667 3Q39 0930 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Old Oak Common H.S.T.D.
3Q40 2315 Old Oak Common H.S.T.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97304 tnt 31106 1Q13 0811 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Millerhill S.S.
 
Pogo, Graeme Wilson, David Wallace, br-loco-gen, Smiffy, Steve B, cyclopsfilm, Steven Atkinson, Calum Hepplewhite, 37001, Graeme MacDiarmid, 60043, Andrew Naylor & Dave Baker
21/04/13
37219 1100 Furnace Sidings - Big Pit
1110 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1130 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1155 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1215 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1240 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1300 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1325 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1345 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1410 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1430 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1455 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1515 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1540 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1600 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1625 Big Pit - Furnace Sidings
37116 2T11 1245 Chinnor - Thame Junction
2C12 1314 Thame Junction - Chinnor
2T19 1540 Chinnor - Thame Junction
2C20 1609 Thame Junction - Chinnor
37685 5Z30 1930 Inverkeithing to Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg, failed at Cadder
 
Geordie, Roy The Mouth & 37001
20/04/13
37218 + 37605 0Z37 Crewe GB - Derby RTC

37218 tnt 37605 1Z23 1230 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Millerhill S.S.
37402 + 57011 6K73 0851 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37612 6L65 1810 Carlisle N.Y. - Sellafield
 
Barrie Jowett, Graeme MacDiarmid, William Snook, 91125BoT, Chris Roberston, 37001, Ray Anslow, Andrew Naylor, Old King Colas & Steve Charsley
19/04/13
37259 0Z37 Crewe Gresty Bridge - Preston
37259 + 57308 0Z38 Preston - Crewe Gresty Bridge
37402 + 57011 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37409 0Z03 1011 Derby R.t.c.(network Rail) - Hither Green Down Recp.

37419 + 37611 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
0M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.
37423 3Q14 1841 Millerhill S.S. - Edinburgh - Newcastle
37425 + 37194 6L70 0027 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37601 tnt 37608 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
37601 + 37608 0C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
37603 tnt 37610 1Q23 1924 East Ham E.M.U.D. - Liverpool St - Norwich - Manningtree - Felixstowe Beach - South Acton - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37667 3Q01 2023 Longsight T.M.D. (D) - Hellifield Goods Loops - Blackpool South - Kirkham - Blackpool North - Blackburn - Manchester P - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Tony Barnes, 91125BoT, Steven Atkinson, 37059, Andrew Jeffery, Andy P, br-loco-gen, Ray Anslow, Andrew Naylor, Graeme MacDiarmid, Calum Hepplewhite, Space Station & Smiffy
18/04/13

37409 1Q13 0702 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Low Fell - Swalwell Jn - Low Fell - Newcastle - Darlington - Bishop Auckland - Peterborough L.I.P.
1Q13 1500 Peterborough L.I.P. - Sleaford - Allington Jn - Grantham - Nottingham - Sleaford - Grantham Freight Depot - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37423 3Q42 2155 Mossend Down Yard - Edinburgh - Carstairs - Haymarket - Millerhill S.S.
37601 tnt 37608 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
 
Barrie Jowett, Chris Brown & Peakman
17/04/13
37194 + 37218 6C22 0640 Kingmoor - Sellafield B.N.F.

37194 & 37218 + 37688 DIT 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37402 + 37259 6L70 0027 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37405 2Z02 0659 York Parcel Spur - Skipton - Rylstone Tilcon - Hellifield -Bradford FS - Leeds - York Parcel Spur
37409 1Q13 0613 Doncaster L.I.P. - Tinsley South Jn - Wakefield Kirkgate - Moorthorpe Goods Loop - Hexthorpe Jn - Gainsborough Lea Road
1Q13 1256 Gainsborough Lea Road - Doncaster
1Q13 1333 Doncaster - Gascoigne Wood Jn - Gainsborough Lea Road
1Q13 1558 Gainsborough Lea Road - Tinsley South Jn - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37425 + 20303 6V74 0158 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M67 1402 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37601 + 37608 6S54 0442 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Hunterston Ll Drs
6M22 1217 Hunterston Ll Drs - Sellafield B.N.F
37603 tnt 37610 1Q23 1103 East Ham E.M.U.D. - Fenchurch St - Shoeburyness - Fenchurch St - Leigh-on-sea - East Ham E.M.U.D.
57011 + 37605 0Z58 Barrow Hill - Crewe GB
37611 + 37419 0C53 0215 Kingmoor - Crewe CLS
6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.

37667 3Q01 2014 Longsight T.M.D. (D) - Stockport - Wigan NW - Buxton - Hindlow - Northenden Jn - Buxton - Longsight T.M.D. (D)
37688 6C98 0846 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Sellafield (Drs)
 
Jon Gavin, Phil Berry, Barrie Jowett, David Wallace, Steve Charsley, Calum Hepplewhite, Graeme MacDiarmid, 60500, cyclopsfilm, KennyM, Lee Robbins, Chris Warman, Martin E, Driff47844 & James The Engine
16/04/13
37218 tnt 37194 6M98 1410 Georgemas Junction C.E. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37259 + 37603 6V73 0422 Crewe - Sharpness Docks - Berkeley CEGB
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37264 2G14 1600 Pickering - Grosmont
37419 + 37611 0Z35 1210 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Berkeley C.E.G.B.
6Z35 1750 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Kingmoor
37601 + 37612 + 57003 + 57007 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37603 tnt 37610 1Q23 1015 East Ham EMUD - Barking Upney Junction - Liverpool Street - Stansted Down Goods Loop - Liverpool Street - Southend Vic - East Ham EMUD
37607 0Z13 1026 Hither Green Down Recp. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37608 + 57010 6S43 0642 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Torness Power Station
6M50 1512 Torness Power Station - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)

37667 3Q01 1919 Crewe CS - Wigan NW - Manchester Vic- Preston - Ormskirk - Preston - Bolton - Kirkby - Wigan W - Southport - Newton-le-willows - Longsight TMD
 
David Wallace, Mike Byrne, Steve B, DaveB, Alex Jones, Dave Baker, Roy The Mouth, Slugmaster, Dave Griffiths, James The Engine, Steve B, Graeme MacDiarmid, Steve Charsley, 47643, James Power, David Wallace, peakman & Ray Anslow
15/04/13
37218 tnt 37194 6S99 0637 Carlisle Kingmoor - Georgemas Junction

37259 + 37602 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37409 1Q13 0606 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Wakefield Westgate - Leeds - Doncaster - Leeds - Shipley - Hunslet Stn - Bradford Interchange - Leeds
1Q13 1503 Leeds - Claypole Loop - Harrogate - Doncaster L.I.P.
37423 3Q15 1840 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Wakefield Westgate - Doncaster - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.

37425 3Q22 1750 Derby RTC - Arpley Jn - Liverpool LS - Wigan NW - St Helens Central - Wigan NW - Liverpool LS - Wavertree Jn - Arpley Jn - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37601 + 37402 6L70 0027 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37603 tnt 37610 1Z23 0953 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Old Oak Common H.S.T.D.
1Q23 1824 Old Oak Common H.s.t.d. - Watford Junction - Kensington O - Battlesbridge - East Ham E.m.u.d.
37607 1Z09 1615 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hither Green Down Recp.
37608 + 57008 6C46 1938 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
97302 6W70 1400 Tywyn - Bescot
 
Mike Byrne, Jon Gavin, Phil Berry, Simon Jowett, Barrie Jowett, Andrew Naylor, DaveB, 37059, Calum Hepplewhite, James The Engine, GW, The Bishton Flyover, The EX White Van Man, Tim Rogers, D6841, Roy The Mouth, Dave Ross, Steve Charsley, 37001, Graeme MacDiarmid & br-loco-gen
14/04/13

37152 at Peak Rail

37188 at Peak Rail
37219 1100 Furnace Sidings - Big Pit
1110 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1130 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1155 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1215 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1240 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1300 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1325 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1345 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1410 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1430 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1455 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1515 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1540 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1600 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1625 Big Pit - Furnace Sidings
 
Jon Gavin & Geordie
13/04/13
37409 + 37603 + 37423 0Z37 1234 Crewe GB - Derby RTC
37692 + 37259 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.

97302 6W70 1728 Bescot - Barmouth - Tywyn (Loco failed at Tywyn, Train and loco left in Engineers sidings for fitters attention)
 
Mike Byrne, Superb, Ray Anslow, pnemickey, Steve Charsley & Steven Atkinson
12/04/13
37218 + 37194 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37402 + 37405 6L70 0027 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37419 3Z28 2005 Didcot DB - Derby RTC
37667 tnt 31285 3Z31 Crewe LNWR - Wembley Yard
97303 + 97301 0Z01 1012 Derby RTC - Coleham
97303 + 97302 0Z02 1533 Coleham - Bescot TMD
 
Ray Anslow, Steve Price, Superb, Dickie, Chris Warman, Steve Charsley, br-loco-gen, Iain Wright, 37059 & Porkpie100
11/04/13

37405 + 37402 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37409 + 37602 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

57008 tnt 37608 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
37612 + 37423 6D41 0541 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Valley Nuclear Electric
6K41 1458 Valley Nuclear Electric - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37667 tnt 31285 3Q71 2255 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe - Lichfield TV - Crewe - Lichfield TV - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
 
Mike Byrne, Phil Berry, Andrew Naylor, HSTHoward, 37059, Christopher Brown, 60500, Ray Anslow, Peakman & Tim Rogers
10/04/13
37038 0Z37 Crewe GB - Daventry
37194 0Z38 Daventry - Crewe GB
37218 + 37602 6L70 0027 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37402 + 37405 6S54 0442 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Hunterston Ll Drs
6M22 1217 Hunterston Ll Drs - Sellafield B.N.F
37603 + 37409 6V74 0158 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M67 1402 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37607 1Z05 1816 Hither Green Down Recp. - Derby R.t.c.(network Rail)
37610 0Z37 1009 Derby RTC - Stoke-on-trent - Derby - Crewe - Derby - Crewe - Derby RTC
37612 + 37423 6D41 0541 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Valley Nuclear Electric
6K41 1458 Valley Nuclear Electric - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
HSTHoward, Porkpie100, cyclopsfilm, 47643, Graeme MacDiarmid, br-loco-gen, Dickie, Steve Charsley, Alastair Blackwood, Tim Rogers, Macpie, KennyM, Sel Williams, 37001 & Lee Robbins
09/04/13

37259 + 37218 & 37602 DIT 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37405 + 37402 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
6C46 1938 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37409 + 37603 6V73 0422 Crewe - Sharpness Docks - Berkeley CEGB
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
31285 tnt 37667 3Q69 2108 Old Oak Common - Milton Keynes - Rugby - Milton Keynes - Bletchley - Milton Keynes - Rugby - Milton Keynes - Willesden Euroterminal
97302 0Z97 0936 Coleham - Machynlleth
0Z97 1151 Machynlleth - Coleham
97304 3Q03 1745 Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs - Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D
 
Mike Byrne, Phil Berry, Superb, Greasy Rails, Peakman, cyclopsfilm, br-loco-gen, Dave C, Steve Charsley, The Chair, Andrew Naylor, Ray Anslow & Del Boy
08/04/13
37194 0K51 Norwich - Willesden Brent Drs
37402 + 37608 6L70 0027 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Willesden Brent Drs
37402 + 37608 + 37194 6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37409 + 37603 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37419 3Z01 Derby RTC - Bristol Kingslands
37667 tnt 31285 3Z68 Derby RTC - Willesden
97304 3Q12 2227 Derby R.t.c.(network Rail) - Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs
 
Phil Berry, Dickie, Slugmaster, Dave Baker, 31466, Old King Colas, Kevin Cooper, br-loco-gen, Steve Charsley & Ray Anslow
07/04/13
37194 1W03 1000 Dereham - Wymondham
1W07 1200 Dereham - Wymondham
37003 + 37194 1W11 1410 Dereham - Wymondham Loop
1D12 1515 Wymondham Loop - Dereham
37194 + 66709 1W15 1610 Dereham - Wymondham Network Rail Limit
37175 1535 Bo'ness - Manuel
1615 Manuel - Bo'ness
37219 1100 Furnace Sidings - Big Pit
1110 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1130 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1155 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1215 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1240 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1300 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1325 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1345 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1410 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1430 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1455 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1515 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1540 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1600 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1625 Big Pit - Furnace Sidings
 
Geordie, Chris Warman & Nick Chadha
06/04/13
37003 1W01 0830 Dereham - Wymondham with 66709 as pilot to Thuxton
1W05 1030 Dereham - Wymondham Loop
50019 + 37003 1D08 1154 Thuxton - Dereham after 37003 was rectified en route
37003 + 37194 1W17 1640 Dereham - Wymondham Loop
1D18 1745 Wymondham Loop - Dereham
1W21 1900 Dereham - Wymondham
50019 + 37194 1W09 1240 Dereham - Wymondham terminated at Thuxton

37194 1D08 1145 Thuxton - Dereham
1D10 1345 Wymondham - Dereham
37175 1535 Bo'ness - Manuel
1615 Manuel - Bo'ness
37402 + 37608 6K73 0810 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37423 + 37601 + 37612 0Z38 Derby RTC - Crewe Gresty Bridge

37425 3Z04 1049 Eastleigh Works-alstom-fl - Derby R.t.c.(network Rail)
37610 + 37607 0Z37 Crewe Gresty Bridge - Derby RTC
20301 + 37405 + 47712 + 37611 Crewe GB - Crewe Heritage Centre
 
Martin Ranson, Darren Wetherall, Nick Chadha, Peakman, Old King Colas, Steve Charsley, Geoff T, Mark Edwards, Geordie & TractorBasher710
05/04/13
37003 + 37194 1W17 1720 Dereham - Wymondham
37194 1D02 1005 Wymondham - Dereham
1W05 1100 Dereham - Wymondham
1D06 1205 Wymondham - Dereham
1W09 1320 Dereham - Wymondham
1D10 1425 Wymondham - Dereham
1W13 1520 Dereham - Wymondham
1D14 1625 Wymondham - Dereham
37402 + 37608 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37409 + 37603 6L70 0027 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37419 3Q16 2227 Derby R.t.c.(network Rail) - Lichfield TV - Manchester P - Lichfield TV - Derby R.t.c.(network Rail)
37425 3Q04 2303 Eastleigh Alstom - Exeter St Davids - Eastleigh Alstom
37612 0Z37 0930 Carlisle Kingmoor Tmd(Drs) - Millerhill S.S.
37612 + 37601 1Z13 Millerhill Derby RTC
 
Graeme MacDiarmid, Roy The Mouth, Ray Anslow, Geordie, HSTHoward & br-loco-gen
04/04/13
37194 + 47802 + 90004 0Z35 1017 Crewe IEMD - Norwich CP
37402 + 37608 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37405 + 57008 + 37603 0Z54 Barrow Hill - Crewe HS
37423 3Q04 2131 Peterborough L.I.P. - Derby R.T.C
37425 3Z55 1007 Hither Green Down Recp. - Hoo Junction - Hither Green Down Recp.
3Q44 2243 Hither Green Down Recp. - Ashford International - Eastleigh Alstom
37601 1Q13 0727 Millerhill S.S. - Inverness Freight Sdgs Drs failed at Kirkcaldy and returned to Millerhill
57003 + 57007 + 37607 + 37610 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37607 + 37610 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37667 tnt 97304 1Q23 1029 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Chinley North Jn - Buxton Urs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37688 0Z37 1340 Kingmoor - Miller Hill Yard via Newcastle, failed at Haltwhistle
 
Mike Byrne, Jon Gavin, Roy The Mouth, Matt B, Jacob Rowlands, Peakman, Dave C, Chris Warman, 60500, Porkpie100, 37059, HSTHoward, 20312, Zac Weallans, 31190, Steve Charsley & br-loco-gen
03/04/13
37194 + 37611 6V74 0158 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M67 1402 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37218 + 37604 + 37602 + 66303 0Z66 2212 Coatbridge FLT - Carlisle from Millerhill
37423 3Q98 1306 Doncaster West Yard - Peterborough West Yard
37425 0Z37 1330 Crewe GB - Eastleigh Alsom
37516 5Z94 Carnforth Steamtown - Carnforth D&U.G.L.
1Z95 1555 Scarborough to Crewe Between York - Crewe

37608 + 37402 DIT 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37688 6Z23 1040 Carlile Yard - Kilmarnock Barclays
97304 tnt 37667 1Q23 0701 Cambridge T.&R.S.M.D. - Ely - Stowmarket D.G.L. - ELy - Bishops Stortford Up Loop - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Phil Berry, Andrew Naylor, John McIntyre, morecambebuses, Aaron Roberts, Geoff T, Lee Robbins, 37408, Peakman, Warren Desmond, DaveB, James Line, Dave Griffiths, Ray Anslow, Dave Charles, 47643, Alastair Blackwood, 20312 & br-loco-gen
02/04/13
37402 + 37608 6S43 0642 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Torness Power Station
6M50 1512 Torness Power Station - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)

47828 & 37409 + 37607 + 20303 + 20301 + 20302 + 20304 0X38 1514 Eastleigh Trsmd + Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37423 3Q44 1131 Derby RTC - Doncaster West Yard
37516 0Z37 York - Carnforth
37601 tnt 37604 1Z13 0852 Derby RTC - Millerhill

37667 tnt 97304 1Z23 1050 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Cambridge T.&R.S.M.D.
 
Jon Gavin, Darren Wetherall, Derek Riley, Matt Harbon, HSTHoward, Neil Altyfan, Jeffray Wotherspoon, Martin E, 47643, Tony Irle, br-loco-gen, 37001 & Graeme MacDiarmid
01/04/13
37402 + 37608 6C46 1938 Sellafield - Kingmoor

37607 + 37409 5Z36 0715 Motherwell T.M.D. - Dumbarton Central
1Z36 0944 Dumbarton Central - Exeter St Davids
5Z37 2346 Exeter St Davids - Eastleigh Trsmd
 
Barrie Jowett, Mike Byrne, morecambebuses, 37001, Warren Desmond, 31466, Martin E, 47643, The EX White Van Man & The Bishton Flyover

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.