Home News Workings Diagrams Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 22:18 31-05-13


31/05/13
37194 + 37425 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37261 + 57003 0Z32 0954 Barrow Hill L.I.P. - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37423 + 37601 0Z37 0906 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37603 + 37259 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37605 tnt 37608 1Q14 2018 Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
57011 tnt 37603 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
37682 + 37419 0D02 1127 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97303 + 97304 1Z30 0539 Bristol Temple Meads - Pwllheli Between Bescot Up And Down Goods - Pwllheli
1Z31 1630 Pwllheli - Bristol Temple Meads Between Pwllheli - Bescot Up And Down Goods
 
Iain Wright, Slugmaster, Porkpie100, Steve B, 37059, Aaron R, 60007, Stuart Smith, Ray Anslow, HSTHoward, Chris Warman & Steve Charsley
30/05/13
37259 + 37603 6L70 0027 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37409 5Z02 1010 Willesden Brent Drs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37516 + 47760 0Z37 0900 Carnforth Steamtown - Ardwick T.M.D
5Z37 1315 Ardwick T.M.D - Carnforth Steamtown
37605 tnt 37608 1Q14 0649 Carlisle - Skipton - Carnforth - Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D

37682 + 37419 DIT 0Z40 2005 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
97303 + 97304 0Z97 1200 Coleham - Bescot TMD
 
Phil Berry, Superb, Steven Atkinson, Ray Anslow, Andy P, PowerPhoto, 47118, Richard Moxon, 47643, Dickie & br-loco-gen
29/05/13
37405 3Q03 0903 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hinksey Reception Lines - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37409 5Z02 0814 Willesden Brent Drs - London Bridge
2Z02 0955 London Bridge - Crystal Palace - London Bridge - Grain Foster Yeoman - Gravesend - Tonbridge - Kensington (Olympia)
5Z02 1806 Kensington (Olympia) - Willesden Brent Drs
37419 6Z28 0530 Blaydon - Carlisle N.Y.
6Z45 0830 Carlisle N.Y. - Kilmarnock (Barclay Sdgs)
6Z46 1355 Kilmarnock (Barclay Sdgs) - Carlisle N.Y.
37423 tnt 37601 1Q15 1919 Derby R.T.C. - Macclesfield - Sideway Loop - Macclesfield - Sideway Loop - Macclesfield - Sideway Loop - Derby R.T.C.
37516 tnt 37706 5Z47 0900 Carnforth Steamtown - Ardwick T.M.D
5Z38 1315 Ardwick T.M.D - Carnforth Steamtown
55009 & 31466 + 33108 + 55019 + 37521 DIT 0Z37 0758 Didcot Great Western Soc. - Lydney Junction
55009 & 33109 + 37521 + 55019 DIT 0Z38 1325 Lydney Jcn - Barrow Hill
37601 0Z37 1305 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37605 tnt 37607 1Q14 0705 Falkland S.S. - Stranraer - Falkland S.S. - Carlisle
66305 + 37608 0Z66 0940 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs), 37608 removed at Carnforth
37608 & 20302 + 20304 DIT 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F., from Carnforth
6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37610 0Z37 1015 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
 
Mr Muscle, HSTHoward, Steve Charsley, Dave Garrett, Steven Atkinson, 37423, br-loco-gen, 47118, Graeme MacDiarmid, Ray Anslow, 37059, WeeGuyFaeHamilton, Old King Colas, Martin Turner, Shedmaster, Chris Warman & David Wallace
28/05/13
37215 1110 Toddington - Cheltenham RC
1205 Cheltenham RC - Toddington
1330 Toddington - Cheltenham RC
1425 Cheltenham RC - Toddington
1550 Toddington - Cheltenham RC
1645 Cheltenham RC - Toddington

37409 5Z02 1213 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Willesden Brent Drs
47826 + 37516 5Z47 0900 Carnforth Steamtown - Ardwick T.M.D
37605 tnt 37607 1Q14 0636 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe - Lancaster - Bentham - Hellifield - Blackburn
1Q14 1520 Blackburn - Hellifield - Carlisle - Falkland S.S.
37609 tnt 37612 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
37609 + 37612 0C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
37610 tnt 37423 1Q15 1919 Derby R.T.C. - Macclesfield - Sideway Loop - Macclesfield - Sideway Loop - Macclesfield - Sideway Loop - Derby R.T.C.
97302 + 97301 0Z97 1250 Machynlleth - Coleham (via Shrewsbury to turn the Loco's)
 
Mr Dundee, Darren Wetherall, Superb, 60007, Graeme MacDiarmid, Steve B, Steve Charsley, Old King Colas, 37001, br-loco-gen, 47643, Ray Anslow & Andrew Naylor
27/05/13
37405 + 37605 0Z37 1205 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37609 + 37611 0E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
6M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.
 
Steve Charsley, Michael J Alderdice, Paul Francis & Graeme MacDiarmid
25/05/13
37259 + 37601 0Z37 1100 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37409 3Z26 0640 Peterborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37609 + 37612 0Z46 1007 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37610 tnt 67005 1Q23 1005 Dollands Moor L.H.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97303 + 97304 1Z96 0526 Hull - Aberystwyth Between Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth
1Z97 1558 Aberystwyth - Hull Between Aberystwyth - Shrewsbury
 
Paul Dalton, The Bishton Flyover, Steven Atkinson, Steve Charsley, Steve B, Jack Needham, Porkpie100 & br-loco-gen
24/05/13
37409 3Q10 2301 Peterborough L.I.P. - Kings Cross - Peterborough
37425 + 37603 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37606 + 66850 DIT 0Z46 1300 Grangemouth - Bo'ness

37606 0Z37 1504 Bo'ness - Grangemouth
37609 + 37612 6C22 0640 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37609 tnt 37612 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
37610 0Z24 1430 Hither Green Down Recp. - Dollands Moor L.H.S.
 
Alasdair Eadington, Porkpie100, Sam Stratford, 37059, Ray Anslow, Hawkear, Old King Colas, 37114, Dave Kerr, WeeGuyFaeHamilton, 47643 & br-loco-gen
23/05/13

37259 tnt 37607 1Q13 0942 Doncaster L.I.P. - Brightside - Doncaster - Wakefield Prison Sidings - Doncaster - Leeds - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)

37423 on York P SD
37425 + 37603 6L70 0027 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Willesden Brent Drs
37609 + 37612 6S43 0642 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Torness Power Station
6M50 1512 Torness Power Station - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37610 tnt 73107 1Q23 0900 Hither Green Down Recp. - Stewarts Lane Jn - Sevington Loop - Tonbridge - Sevington Loop - Battersea Loop - Hither Green Down Recp.
 
Barrie Jowett, Simon Jowett, Sam Stafford, Steve B, Sturat M, Graeme MacDiarmid, 37001 & br-loco-gen
22/05/13

37259 tnt 37607 1Q13 0942 Doncaster L.I.P. - Brightside - Doncaster - Wakefield Prison Sidings - Doncaster - Leeds - Doncaster L.I.P.
37423 2Z02 0828 Skegness - Lincoln - Scunthorpe Roxby Gullet - Worksop - Retford - York
5Z02 1850 York - York Parcel Spur
37601 3Q64 2013 Peterborough L.I.P. - Cambridge - Kings Lynn Carriage Sidngs - Cambridge - Bury St Edmunds - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37608 6Z37 0642 Carlisle N.Y. - Mossend Down Yard
0Z38 0950 Mossend Down Yard - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37610 tnt 73107 1Q23 0540 Hither Green Down Recp. - Paddock Wood - Tonbridge - Hastings - Eastbourne - Ore Up Siding - London Victoria - Hither Green Down Recp.
37667 + 37609 + 37612 6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
 
Mick Sasse, Barrie Jowett, ruston165, 31190, rhb_707, Porkpie100, 37059, br-loco-gen, 60500, Gareth Mallory, 50020 & Graeme MacDiarmid
21/05/13
56303 + 56301 + 37109 0Z56 1057 Washwood Heath Met.Cammel - Kidderminster S.V.R.
47818 + 37194 DIT 0Z38 1938 Bristol Temple Meads - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37259 tnt 37607 1Q13 0730 Derby RTC - Wakefield E - Barnsley - Wakefield E - Oakenshaw South Jn - Wakefield E - Doncaster LIP - Knottingley Sidings - Doncaster LIP

37423 5Z02 0752 York Parcel Spur - York
2Z02 0807 York - Sheffield - Stocksbridge Works - Retford - Worksop - Skegness
55019 + 55009 + 37521 + 33108 + 31466 0Z55 0921 Swanage - Didcot Great Western Soc
37603 + 37605 6V73 0422 Crewe - Sharpness Docks - Berkeley CEGB
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37606 4N66 0843 Grangemouth Wh Malcolm - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
4N68 1425 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Grangemouth Wh Malcolm
 
Danny Williams, Alex Jones, Steve Charsley, The Chair, Dave Charles, The Lizard, Porkpie100, HSTHoward, Slugmaster, cyclopsfilm, Steve B, br-loco-gen, 47643, David Wallace, 37425 & Alastair Blackwood
20/05/13
56301 + 56303 + 56103 + 50008 + 37109 0Z56 1311 Orton Mere - Washwood Heath Met.Cammel

37423 5Z02 1252 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - York Parcel Spur
37609 + 37612 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
6M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.
37610 1Z23 1011 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hither Green Down Recp.
97304 1Q14 0850 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Newark Crossing East Jn - Newstead - Bingham - Morton - Nottingham - Derby
1Q14 1828 Derby - Newark Crossing East Jn - Hucknall - Bingham - Morton - Nottingham - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Barrie Jowett, Graeme MacDiarmid, Michael J Alderdice, Steve B & br-loco-gen
19/05/13

37109 2E43 0835 Wansford - Peterborough Nene Valley
2M43 0927 Peterborough Nene Valley - Wansford
2E47 1131 Wansford - Peterborough Nene Valley
2M47 1219 Peterborough Nene Valley - Wansford
2E51 1425 Wansford - Peterborough Nene Valley
2M51 1515 Peterborough Nene Valley - Wansford
2E54 1637 Wansford - Peterborough Nene Valley
2M54 1709 Peterborough Nene Valley - Wansford
37198 2A10 1105 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
2B10 1150 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
2A36 1545 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
37521 1040 Swanage - Norden
1120 Norden - Swanage
1200 Swanage - Norden
1240 Norden - Swanage
1320 Swanage - Norden
1400 Norden - Swanage
1400 Swanage - Norden
1520 Norden - Swanage
1600 Swanage - Norden
1640 Norden - Swanage
1720 Swanage - Norden
1800 Norden - Swanage
37604 5Z45 1227 Bristol Temple Meads - Crewe H.S., failed at Abergavenny loop, rescued by 47501 + 47790
 
D9000RoyalScotsGrey, GS#421, Beccles & Steve '47005' Anstey
18/05/13
37109 2E45 1005 Wansford - Orton Mere - Peterborough NV
2M45 1055 Peterborough NV - Orton Mere - Wansford
2E49 1257 Wansford - Orton Mere - Peterborough NV
2M49 1350 Peterborough NV - Orton Mere - Wansford
2E52 1553 Wansford - Orton Mere - Peterborough NV
2M52 1644 Peterborough NV - Orton Mere - Wansford
2E55 1735 Wansford - Orton Mere - Peterborough NV
2M55 1805 Peterborough NV - Orton Mere - Wansford
1900 Wansford - Yarwell Jn
2005 Peterborough NV - Orton Mere - Wansford
37142 1030 Bodmin General - Bodmin Parkway
1100 Bodmin Parkway - Bodmin General
1145 Bodmin General - Boscarne Junction
1215 Boscarne Junction - Bodmin General
1300 Bodmin General - Bodmin Parkway
1330 Bodmin Parkway - Bodmin General
1415 Bodmin General - Boscarne Junction
1445 Boscarne Junction - Bodmin General
1530 Bodmin General - Bodmin Parkway
1600 Bodmin Parkway - Bodmin General


37194 + 37604 5Z42 0040 Crewe H.S. - Bristol Temple Meads
1Z42 0527 Bristol Temple Meads - Alnmouth
5Z42 1232 Alnmouth For Alnwick - Tweedmouth F.D.
5Z43 1503 Tweedmouth F.D. - Alnmouth
1Z43 1553 Alnmouth - Bristol Temple Meads

37198 2A10 1105 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
2B10 1150 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
2A28 1415 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
2A40 1700 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
37219 1100 Furnace Sidings - Big Pit
1110 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1130 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1155 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1215 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1240 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1300 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1325 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1345 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1410 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1430 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1455 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1515 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1540 Big Pit - Whistle Inn Halt
1600 Whistle Inn Halt - Big Pit
1625 Big Pit - Furnace Sidings
37259 + 37409 + 37607 0Z37 1017 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37603 + 37405 + 37218 0Z38 1231 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
 
Steve P, Barrie Jowett, Simon Jowett, D9000RoyalScotsGrey, Beccles, Georide, 37059, br-loco-gen, Graeme MacDiarmid, Dave Griffiths, David Wallace, morecambebuses, Martin E, Derek Riley, Christopher Taylor, & Steve Charsley
17/05/13
37218 tnt 37603 1Q18 0857 Old Oak Common H.S.T.D. - Stratford - Richmond - Wembley - Stratford - Kilburn - London Fields - March Down R.S.
37402 tnt 31465 1Q23 0942 Longsight Car. M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37601 tnt 37610 1Z14 1630 Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37605 0Z37 0930 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Stafford - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
20303 + 37667 6V73 0422 Crewe - Sharpness Docks - Berkeley CEGB
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Slugmaster, 37059, cyclopsfilm, Graeme MacDiarmid, Alex Jones, Dave Griffiths, Steve Charsley, Dave Charles, Smiffy, Dave, Steve Tulett, David Wallace & The Chair
16/05/13
56303 + 50008 + 37109 + 56103 + 56301 0Z56 1140 Washwood Heath Met.Cammel - Orton Mere
37218 tnt 37603 1Q51 0942 East Ham E.m.u.d. - Barking - Liverpool St - Enfield Town - Liverpool St - Hertford East - Wembley - Old Oak Common H.s.t.d.
37402 tnt 31465 1Q23 0814 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Heaton Norris Jn - Shrewsbury - Sandbach - Hartford Jn - Longsight Car. M.D.
37423 5Z02 1010 Willesden Brent Drs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37601 tnt 37610 1Q14 1849 Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C. - Taffs Well - Coryton - Dingle Road - Rhymney - Penarth - Radyr - Cardiff Central - Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C.
37602 tnt 37608 6M98 1400 Georgemas Junction Civil Engineers Sidings - Carlisle Kingmoor
 
Jon Gavin, Ivor Bufton, William Snook, Chris Diley, 57311, Steven Allen, Dave Ross & br-loco-gen
15/05/13
37218 tnt 37603 1Q89 0941 East Ham E.M.U.D. - London Fenchurch St - Shoeburyness - London Fenchurch St - Seabrook R.S. - Gas Factory Loop - East Ham E.M.U.D.
37194 + 31105 0Z03 1011 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hither Green Down Recp
37194 tnt 31465 1Z23 1919 Hither Green Down Recp. - Crewe C.s. (l&nwr Site)
37423 5Z02 0722 Reading T.M.D. - Reading
2Z02 0736 Reading - Keyham - Plymouth Friary S.S. - Reading
5Z02 1853 Reading - Willesden Brent Drs
37601 tnt 37610 1Q14 1849 Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C. - Taffs Well - Coryton - Dingle Road - Rhymney - Penarth - Radyr - Cardiff Central - Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C.
37602 tnt 37608 6S99 0530 Carlisle Kingmoor - Georgemas Junction Civil Engineers Sidings
 
Mike Crew, Alex Jones, Zac Weallans, Gaz Hamilton, Robert Sherwood, Graeme MacDiarmid, 37059, Dave Ross & br-loco-gen
14/05/13
37218 tnt 37603 1Q88 0903 Norwich - London Liverpool Street - Southend Victoria - London Liverpool Street - East Ham E.M.U.D
37423 5Z02 1213 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Reading T.M.D.
37601 + 37194 0D02 Crewe GB - Derby RTC
37601 tnt 37610 1Z14 1250 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Alexandra Dock Junction Terminal Complex
37602 0Z37 0900 Derby RTC - Crewe GB
37604 + 37607 6D41 0541 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Valley Nuclear Electric
6K41 1458 Valley Nuclear Electric - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37606 0843 Grangemouth Wh Malcolm - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
4N68 1425 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Grangemouth Wh Malcolm
37608 + 37612 6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
 
David Wallace, br-loco-gen, WeeGuyFaeHamilton, 37001, Alastair Blackwood, 37425, Roy The Mouth, HSTHoward, Graeme Wilson, Alex Jones, Station Ger, Graeme MacDiarmid, Sel Williams, Tim Rogers & Steve Charsley
13/05/13
37218 tnt 37603 1Q18 0422 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - London Liverpool Street - Norwich T.C.
37409 3Q39 1912 Derby R.t.c.(network Rail) - London Paddington - East Ham E.m.u.d.
37601 + 37607 6V73 0422 Crewe - Sharpness Docks - Berkeley CEGB
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37602 + 37610 1Z14 1127 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37608 + 37612 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
0M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.
97304 0D01 0903 Coleham LMD - Derby RTC
 
Superb, br-loco-gen, Lickey Man, Barry, The Bishton Flyover, Dave Baker, Steve Charsley, Dave Griffiths, David Wallace, 47643 & Graeme MacDiarmid
12/05/13

37402 6L65 1000 Arnside - Crewe Basford Hall S.S.N.
37521 1000 Norden - Swanage
1130 Swanage - Norden
1345 Norden - Swanage
1600 Swanage - Norden
1705 Norden - Swanage
 
Mike Byrne, Phil Berry, Geordie, 47118, Andy P, morecambebuses, 60007, pnemickey & br-loco-gen
11/05/13
37109 2G51 0930 Bury - Rawtenstall
2J56 1015 Rawtenstall - Heywood
2J57 1130 Heywood - Rawtenstall
2J62 1245 Rawtenstall - Heywood
2J63 1410 Heywood - Rawtenstall
2J68 1515 Rawtenstall - Heywood
2H69 1620 Heywood - Bury
37142 1030 Bodmin General - Bodmin Parkway
1100 Bodmin Parkway - Bodmin General
1145 Bodmin General - Boscarne Junction
1215 Boscarne Junction - Bodmin General
1300 Bodmin General - Bodmin Parkway
1330 Bodmin Parkway - Bodmin General
1415 Bodmin General - Boscarne Junction
1445 Boscarne Junction - Bodmin General
1530 Bodmin General - Bodmin Parkway, failed at Coleslogget Halt
37218 + 37423 0D02 1127 Crewe GB - Derby RTC
37521 0935 Norden - Swanage
1200 Swanage - Norden
1235 Norden - Swanage
1500 Swanage - Norden
1645 Norden - Swanage With 31466
2015 Swanage - Norden
2100 Norden - Swanage
2145 Swanage - Norden
2230 Norden - Swanage
2305 Swanage - Corfe Castle
2335 Corfe Castle - Swanage
37667 + 37601 + 37607 0Z37 0850 Derby RTC - Crewe GB
97303 + 97304 1Z40 0945 Shrewsbury - Porthmadog
1Zxx 1456 Porthmadog - Shrewsbury
 
Tim Rogers, Geordie, Chris Taylor, Steve Charsley & br-loco-gen
10/05/13
37218 + 37409 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37402 6L65 2144 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.N. Arnside
37516 5Z80 0353 Carnforth Steamtown - Fort William J.Yd T.C. to Carlisle
0Z37 0735 Carlisle - Slateford Depot
37516 + 37685 DIT 0Z37 1121 Slateford Depot - Carnforth Steamtown
62005 + 44871 & 37518 DoR 5Z80 0353 Carnforth Steamtown - Fort William J.Yd T.C. from Carlisle

37521 0915 Norden - Swanage
1045 Swanage - Norden
1215 Norden - Swanage With 31466
1430 Swanage - Norden
1535 Norden - Swanage
1815 Swanage - Norden
1930 Norden - Swanage
37601 tnt 37607 1Q16 2017 Old Oak Common H.S.T.D. - Kings Lynn Carriage Sidngs - Ely - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37606 6R46 0641 Grangemouth Ineos - Prestwick B.P.Oil
0N47 1705 Prestwick B.P.Oil - Grangemouth Ineos
37608 + 37612 6C22 0640 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.

37610 tnt 37602 1Q14 1915 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Stoke-on-trent - Liverpool Lime Street - Liverpool Bulk Term - Kirkby - Edge Hill - Stalybridge - Liverpool Lime Street - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)

37667 tnt 31105 1Q13 0536 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Newcastle - Low Fell - Swalwell Jn - Low Fell - Darlington - Bishop Auckland - Peterborough L.I.P.
1Q13 1739 Peterborough L.I.P. - Sleaford - Allington Jn - Grantham - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97303 + 97304 0V01 1400 Derby RTC - Coleham LMD
 
Tony Barnes, Barrie Jowett, Mike Byrne, Ray Harvey, Superb, Steve Charsley, Porkpie100, 37423, Matt B, 91125BoT, br-loco-gen, Mr Muscle, 37425, Alastair Blackwood, Roy The Mouth, 37001, Richard, 37059 & HSTHoward
09/05/13
37402 + 37604 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37419 0Z37 1705 Kingmoor - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
4Z47 1928 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Mossend Up Yard
4Z48 2018 Mossend Up Yard - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
37419 & 66426 DIT 0Z37 2220 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Kingmoor

37518 & 62005 + 44871 5Z79 1456 Grosmont - Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs
37601 tnt 37607 1Q15 1957 Ferme Park Recp. - Willesden - Euston - St Albans Abbey - Kensal Green - Heathrow Terminals - Southall T.C. - Old Oak Common H.S.T.D.

37602 tnt 37610 1Q14 1109 Crewe C.S.  - Shrewsbury - Preston - Burnden Jn - Lostock Hall Jn - Wigan NW - Blackpool North
1Q14 2155 Blackpool North - Ormskirk - Blackpool South - Manchester Vic - Wigan NW - Manchester Pic - Wigan NW - Helsby - Runcorn Folly Lane (Drs) - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37608 + 37612 6S43 0642 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Torness Power Station
6M50 1512 Torness Power Station - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37667 tnt 31105 1Q13 0613 Doncaster L.I.P. - Brightside  - Wakefield Kirkgate - Moorthorpe Goods Loop - Hexthorpe Jn - Gainsborough Lea Road - Doncaster
1Q13 1354 Doncaster - Gascoigne Wood Sidings - Gainsborough Lea Road - Brightside - Newcastle - Forth Banks Line - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
 
Tony Barnes, Mike Bryne, Steve Charsley, Robin Hunter, br-loco-gen, 37425, Kev37418, WeeGuyFaeHamilton, 37001, Yogz66, Steve B, 50007, Cammy, Stuart M, 47643,
Ray Anslow & Graeme MacDiarmid
08/05/13

37602 tnt 37610 1Q14 0425 Carnforth DS - Windermere - Morecambe - Heysham Port - Morecambe - Barrow-in-furness - Lancaster - Morecambe - Wigan North Western
1Q14 1253 Wigan North Western - Winwick Jn - Liverpool Lime Street - Manchester Victoria - Ince Moss Jn
1Q14 1616 Ince Moss Jn - Manchester Victoria - Earlstown UDL - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37608 + 37612 6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
 
Phil Berry, The Lizard, morecambebuses, Richard Moxon, 47118, Neil Altyfan, RhB707, Ray Anslow & Chris Brown
07/05/13

37402 tnt 37409 1Q14 0558 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Southport - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site), engines swapped for 37602 and 37610
37601 tnt 37607 1Q13 1904 East Ham E.m.u.d. - Gidea Park C.h.s. - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester Town - Walton-on-the-naze - Stowmarket DGL- Ferme Park Recp.

37602 tnt 37610 1Q14 0558 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) from Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Stafford Yard - Wigan North Western - Liverpool Lime Street
1Q14 1519 Liverpool Lime Street - Altrincham - Liverpool Lime Street - Preston - Stalybridge - Carnforth Down Sdgs

37604 + 37259 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Phil Berry, Mike Byrne, Steve B, 60007, Yogz66, The Pacer Preachers, Steve Charsley, Peakman, Ray Anslow & br-loco-gen
06/05/13
37003 2W05 1000 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey
2D06 1030 Wymondham Abbey- Dereham
2W13 1445 Dereham - WymondhamAbbey
2D14 1600 Wymondham Abbey - Dereham
37516 tnt 47580 5Z47 1200 Carnforth Steamtown - Ardwick T.M.D
37607 tnt 37601 1Q12 1652 Derby RTC - Stansted Mountfitchet - Temple Mills Loop - Upper Holloway UGL - Barking - East Ham E.M.U.D.
37608 + 37612 0E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
6M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.
 
Tom Watson, 60007, Ray Anslow, 57304 & Michael J Alderdice
05/05/13
37003 1W11 1340 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey
1D12 1445 Wymondham Abbey - Dereham
37610 tnt 66427 6L65 0750 Euxton Jn - Crewe BH
 
Mike Millward, TheRailNut, Steve B, greasyrails & Jumper
04/05/13
37003 1W03 1030 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey
1D04 1130 Wymondham Abbey - Dereham
1W13 1445 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey
1D14 1600 Wymondham Abbey - Dereham
37402 3Z03 0706 Cardiff Central - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Mike Millward, Dave Baker, 31466, morecambebuses, David Wallace & Andy P
03/05/13
37218 + 37605 + 37602 0Z38 Derby RTC - Crewe GB
37259 + 37604 6C98 0846 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Sellafield (Drs)
37607 + 37667 + 37601 0Z37 Crewe GB - Derby RTC
55009 + 33108 + 55019 + 37521 + 31466 0Z75 0945 Lydney Junction - Swanage
 
Steve Charsley, 47643 & Porkpie100
02/05/13

37259 + 37608 6M98 1400 Georgemas Junction Civil Engineers Sidings - Carlisle Kingmoor
37402 3Z33 2313 Bristol Kingsland Road - Swansea - Bristol Kingsland Road
37405 5Z02 1230 Manchester Piccadilly - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37409 3Q76 2339 Mossend Down Yard - Glasgow Central - Carlisle High Wapping
33108 + 37521 + 55019 0Z73 0700 Barrow Hill L.i.p. - Butterley M.r.c.
55009 + 33108 + 55019 + 37521 0Z74 1000 Butterley M.R.C. - Lydney Junction
37601 0Z37 Kingmoor - Crewe GB
37602 tnt 37603 1Q14 1918 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Edge Hill Down Wapping - Earlestown - Regents Road L.C.
1Q14 2150 Regents Road L.C. - Edge Hill Down Wapping - Stalybridge
 
John Gray, Steve B, Porkpie100, Dave Griffiths, Smiffy, Greasyrails, Dave Ross, Chris Warman, 57304, Andy Wills, Ray Anslow, Andy P, Dave C & br-loco-gen
01/05/13
37218 tnt 37605 1025 Carnforth Btm End Ce Sdg - Keighley - Sheffield - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37259 tnt 37608 6S99 0530 Carlisle Kingmoor - Georgemas Junction Civil Engineers Sidings
37402 3Z24 2200 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Bristol Kingsland Road

37405 2Z02 0839 Manchester Piccadilly -Stalybridge - Liverpool Lime Street - Stalybridge - Blackpool North - Stalybridge - Manchester Piccadilly
37409 3Q77 2128 Mossend Down Yard - Helensburgh Central - Edinburgh - Dalmuir Down Siding - Mossend Down Yard
37518 1T11 1130 Grosmont - Pickering
2G10 1400 Pickering - Grosmont
2P13 1530 Grosmont - Pickering

37603 tnt 37611 1Q14 1118 Crewe C.S. - Shrewsbury - Preston - Burnden Jn - Lostock Hall Jn - Farington Jn - Preston Docks Lanfina - Ribble Jn - Blackpool North
1Q14 2000 Blackpool North - Ormskirk - Preston - Machester Vic - Wigna NW - Machester Pic - Wigan NW - Helsby - Runcorn Folly Lane - Crewe C.S.
 
Mike Byrne, Jon Gavin, Smiffy, CGW, 91125BoT, Peakman, Graeme MacDiarmid, 57304, Gaz Hamilton, 47643, yogz66, Cammy, Dave Ross & br-loco-gen

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.