Home News Workings Diagrams Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 22:21 29-06-13


30/06/13
37405 3Z34 Bristol TM - Derby RTC
 
David Wallace & Mat Dunsby
29/06/13

37402 at York
37405 3Z34 0111 Bristol Kingsland Road - Swansea
3Z34 1135 Swansea - Bristol TM
20303 + 37425 6K73 0851 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Tony Barnes, Julian Rees, Neil Altyfan, Alan Naylor, Chris Robertson, Steve B, Hooverfan & Ray Anslow
28/06/13

37218 + 37606 0S82 1120 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Coatbridge F.L.T.
4M82 1558 Coatbridge F.L.T. - Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H)
37423 + 37409 DIT 6C22 0640 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37425 + 20303 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
97301 0V01 Derby RTC - Coleham
 
Phil Berry, Mike Byrne, Andrew Naylor, Slippery rails, 37178, Steven Atkinson, greasyrails, 37425, Gaz Hamilton, Roy The Mouth, John Birks, 37001, Steve B, 37119 & The Boulevard Bear
27/06/13
37218 + 20308 0Z40 0915 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Kilmarnock
6Z41 1325 Kilmarnock (Barclay Sdgs) - Carlisle N.Y.
37405 3Z33 2314 Bristol Kingsland Road - Swansea - Bristol Kingsland Road
37409 + 37423 6S43 0642 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Torness Power Station
6M50 1512 Torness Power Station - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37425 + 20303 6L70 0027 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37516 0H84 1100 Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D - Fort William J.Yd T.C.
37602 tnt 37607 1Z13 1032 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37606 4Z57 0500 Grangemouth Wh Malcolm - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37612 7C20 0756 Sellafield B.N.F. - Drigg Bnf
7C21 1124 Drigg Bnf - Sellafield B.N.F.
 
The Bishton Flyover, 37001, Graeme MacDiarmid, br-loco-gen, Scott Spencer, Stuart M & Steve B
26/06/13

37194 tnt 37261 1Q13 0818 Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C. - Madeley Jn (Salop) - English Bridge Jn - Hooton - Warrington BQ - Hooton - Warrington BQ - Chester - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37402 0Z37 Kingmoor - York PSD
37405 3Z08 2145 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Bristol Kingsland Road
37423 + 37409 6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
57008 + 57009 & 37425 + 20303 DIT 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Mike Byrne, Steve B, Hooverfan, Steve Charsley, 60007, Scott Spencer, Ray Anslow, Sprog, Smiffy, John Skipsey , 47643, Graeme MacDiarmid & Andrew Jeffery
25/06/13
37218 + 37605 6V73 0422 Crewe - Sharpness Docks - Berkeley CEGB
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37402 0Z23 1036 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Kilmarnock - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37423 + 37409 6K40 0425 Rose Street - Carlisle N.Y.
37606 4N66 0843 Grangemouth Wh Malcolm - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
4N68 1425 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Grangemouth Wh Malcolm
37608 + 37610 6S54 0442 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Hunterston Ll Drs
6M22 1217 Hunterston Ll Drs - Sellafield B.N.F.
 
David Wallace, Alastair Blackwood, 47643, Graeme MacDiarmid, Andy Wills, greasyrails, Mat Dunsby, Gaz Hamilton, Old King Colas, 37001, KennyM, John Birks, Hooverfan, Steve B & Slugmaster
24/06/13
37194 tnt 37261 1Q13 0710 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Llanelli - Landore T.M.D.
37218 + 37605 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37405 3Z08 1754 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Laira T.& R.S.M.D.
37419 + 37425 0Z37 1425 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37423 + 37409 6K40 0715 Carlisle N.Y. - Rose Street
37516 5H88 1005 Edinburgh - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D


37602 + 37607 1Z33 0411 Crewe - Oban
1Z34 1605 Oban - Crewe, 37697 failed at Carlisle
37609 + 20303 6V74 0322 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M63 1158 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Martin Ranson, Phil Berry, David Wallace, Julian Rees, Steven Crozier, Dave Griffiths, Cyclopsfilm, Bigmac, Andrew Naylor, William Baker, Dave Ross, 47643, KennyM, Graeme MacDiarmid, Steve B, Roy The Mouth, Slippery rails, Alastair Blackwood, James Wemyss, Hooverfan, 37001, Steve Charsley, The Bishton Flyover & br-loco-gen
22/06/13

37218 + 37605 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.


37261 tnt 37194 1Z13 1151 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37608 + 37259 1302 Fort William - London Euston Between Fort William - Carlisle
20303 + 37609 6K73 0851 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Phil Berry, Jon Gavin, Jonathan Anderson, Slippery rails, Azza, Aaron Roscoe, Ray Anslow, Steve B & Steve Charsley
21/06/13
37218 + 37605 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37259 + 37608 1Z53 0410 Bangor (Gwynedd) - Barrow-in-furness Between Carlisle - Barrow-in-furness
1Z55 1846 Barrow-in-furness - Fort William

37425 3Q03 1039 Peterborough L.I.P. - Sleaford - Peterborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37603 3Q54 2218 Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
20303 + 37609 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
20309 tnt 37612 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
 
Azza, Steve Charsley, Steven Atkinson, Dave C, HS4000, Darren Wetherall, Andrew Naylor, 31190, Ray Anslow, 37059, Dave Ross & Hooverfan
20/06/13
37607 + 47853 0Z37 0902 York Parcels Sidings - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
20303 + 37609 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)


37610 + 37602 4M44 0847 Mossend Yard (Drs) - Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H)
4S45 1839 Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) - Mossend Yard (Drs) Between Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) - Kingmoor
 
Darren Wetherall, Warren Desmond, Phil Berry, Slippery rails, Steve B, 50007SirEdwardElgar, The Chair, Hooverfan, Michael J Alderdice, Ian Ball, Dave C, The Boulevard Bear, Andrew Naylor, 47643, Steve Charsley & Ray Anslow
19/06/13

37402 + 37409 4S45 1839 Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) - Mossend Yard (Drs) Between Crewe - Kingmoor


37419 5Z02 0946 Carlisle Kingmoor Tmd(Drs) - Carlisle
2Z02 1003 Carlisle - Burnden Jn - Southport - Manchester Piccadilly
5Z02 1815 Manchester Piccadilly - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)

37601 + 37605 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
20303 + 37609 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
 
Mike Bryne, Phil Berry, Jon Gavin, The Boulevard Bear, hooverfan, KennyM, Slippery rails, Grant Fleming, Steve B, Smiffy, Andy P, Ian Ball, Richard Moxon, Pacerpreservation Society & 50007SirEdwardElgar
18/06/13

37215 1110 Toddington - Cheltenham
1202 Cheltenham - Toddington
37261 tnt 37194 1Q60 0746 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Barrow Hill - Derby - Barrow Hill - Derby - Barrow Hill - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37409 & 20308 + 20301 DIT 0K01 1032 Bescot Up Loop - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)

37419 5Z02 1033 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Carlisle Kingmoor Tmd(Drs)
37601 + 37605 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37603 3Q19 2104 Mossend Down Yard - Dundee - Mossend Down Yard
37606 4N66 0843 Grangemouth Wh Malcolm - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
4N68 1425 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Grangemouth Wh Malcolm
37608 tnt 37259 6Z28 0620 Seaton Carew - Carlisle N.Y.
37609 + 20303 6V73 0422 Crewe - Sharpness Docks - Berkeley CEGB
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

97304 3Q36 0755 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Knighton Jn - Derby - Stoke On Trent North - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Michael Groves, br-loco-gen, Aaron Roscoe, Graeme MacDiarmid, Dave C, Steve Charsley, David Wallace, Darren Wetherall, The Bishton Flyover, 37001, Ray Anslow & Andrew Jeffery
17/06/13
37259 6L65 0555 Sellafield - Carlisle N.Y.
37259 tnt 37608 6Z28 1644 Carlisle N.Y. - Seaton Carew
37261 + 37405 + 37194 0D02 1127 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)

37423 + 20302 + 20304 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
6M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.
37601 + 37605 + 37409 0Z37 0648 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37603 3Z02 0554 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs
3Q73 1514 Carlisle - Glasgow Central - Mossend Down Yard

37609 + 20303 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)


97304 tnt 37425 3Z11 1730 Old Dalby - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Tony Barnes, Phil Berry, D9000 Royal Scots Grey, Andrew Naylor, br-loco-gen, Christopher Taylor, Michael J Alderdice, Steve B, Grant Fleming, Ray Anslow, 47643, Graeme MacDiarmid, Steve Charsley & Steven Atkinson
16/06/13
D6732 0830 Sheringham - Holt With 56301
0915 Holt - Sheringham With 56301
1121 Sheringham - Holt With 56301
1212 Holt - Sheringham With 56301
1448 Sheringham - Holt
1607 Holt - Sheringham
1712 Sheringham - Weybourne With 56301
 
Big Al
15/06/13

D6732 0925 Sheringham - Holt
1033 Holt - Sheringham
1121 Sheringham - Holt
1234 Holt - Sheringham With 56301
1418 Holt - Weybourne
1510 Holt - Sheringham With 56301
1634 Holt - Sheringham
37240 1015 Llangollen - Carrog
1100 Carrog - Llangollen
1200 Llangollen - Carrog
1300 Carrog - Llangollen
1400 Llangollen - Carrog
1500 Carrog - Llangollen
1600 Llangollen - Carrog
1645 Carrog - Llangollen
37259 6L65 1743 Carlisle N.Y. - St Bees
20303 + 37609 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
 
Martin Ranson, br-loco-gen, Steven Atkinson & Steve Charsley
14/06/13
D6732 0925 Sheringham - Holt
1033 Holt - Sheringham
1121 Sheringham - Holt
1234 Holt - Sheringham With 56301
1418 Holt - Weybourne
1510 Holt - Sheringham With 56301
1634 Holt - Sheringham
1805 Sheringham - Holt
1845 Holt - Sheringham
1930 Sheringham - Holt
2005 Holt - Sheringham
2100 Sheringham - Holt
2130 Holt - Sheringham
37425 3Q34 1505 Fort William J.Yd T.C. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37605 tnt 37601 1Z13 1618 Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37608 tnt 37259 6M98 1400 Georgemas Junction Civil Engineers Sidings - Carlisle Kingmoor
37609 + 20303 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)


37610 + 37602 4M44 0847 Mossend Yard (Drs) - Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H)
4S45 1839 Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) - Mossend Yard (Drs)
37612 + 37218 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Mike Byrne, Warren Desmond, Jon Gavin, Dave Ross, Dave Wallace, Porkpie100, Sprog, HSTHoward, Kyle Ruston, Old King Colas, 91125BoT, Smiffy, Ray Anslow, Andrew Naylor, Peakman, Arron Roscoe, Phil Grain, Steve B, William Snook, 37423, Steve Charsley & Dave Griffiths
13/06/13
37402 + 37405 6V74 0158 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M67 1402 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37419 tnt 97304 1Q23 0850 Doncaster West Yard - Stocksbridge Works - Doncaster - Lincoln - Peterborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37601 tnt 37605 1Q13 1057 Whitland - Fishguard Harbour - Robeston Sdgs - Milford Haven - Swansea - Landore T.M.D.
1Q13 1810 Landore TMD - Swansea - Llandeilo Jn - Landore Jn - Llandeilo Jn - Swansea - Cwmbargoed - Cardiff Bay - Coryton - Cardiff C - Alexandra DJ

37608 tnt 37259 6S99 0530 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Georgemas Junction C.E.

37610 + 37607 4M44 0847 Mossend Yard (Drs) - Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H)
4S45 1839 Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) - Mossend Yard (Drs), 37607 replaced by 37602 at Kingmoor
97302 0Z97 Porthmadog - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Phil Berry, Warren Desmond, Julian Rees, 37425, Dave Griffiths, Aaron R, William Snook, Steve Charsley, Kyle Ruston, cyclopsfilm, Steve B, Chris Warman, The Boulevard Bear, Andrew Naylor, Lee Robbins, Smiffy, Old King Colas, Dave C & Graeme MacDiarmid
12/06/13
57011 + 57007 & 37194 + 20308 DIT 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37259 + 37608 0Z37 0915 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor

37409 2Z02 0807 York Parcels Sidings - Saltburn - King Edward Bridge - Hull - Goole UGL - Gilberdyke - York
5Z02 1836 York - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37419 tnt 97304 1Q23 0600 Doncaster West Yard - Huddersfield - Bradford Int - Halifax Reversing Sdgs - Bradford Int - Wakefield K - Wakefield W - Doncaster West Yard
37604 0D02 1127 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) to Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37607 + 37610 6Z40 0947 Carlisle Yard - Kilmarnock
6Z41 1325 Kilmarnock - Carlisle Yard
4S45 1839 Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) - Mossend Yard (Drs) Between Kingmoor - Mossend Yard (Drs)
 
Barrie Jowett, Neil Dimmer, br-loco-gen, Thornaby Kingfisher, Andrew Naylor, pnemickey, hoverfan, Richard Moxon, Aaron Roscoe, WGFH & William Snook
11/06/13
66432 & 37038 DIT 4S45 1839 Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) - Mossend Yard (Drs) Between Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) - Kingmoor
37409 5Z02 1248 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - York Parcel Spur

37419 tnt 97304 1Q23 0902 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Sinfin Central - Derby - Peterborough L.I.P. - Doncaster
37425 3Q31 1415 Mossend Down Yard - Oban
37601 tnt 37605 1Q13 1057 Whitland - Fishguard Harbour - Robeston Sdgs - Milford Haven - Swansea - Landore T.M.D.
1Q13 1810 Landore TMD - Swansea - Llandeilo Jn - Landore Jn - Llandeilo Jn - Swansea - Cwmbargoed - Cardiff Bay - Coryton - Cardiff C - Alexandra DJ
37603 3Q63 2103 Didcot T.C. - Taunton
37606 4N66 1040 Grangemouth Wh Malcolm - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
4N68 1425 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Grangemouth Wh Malcolm
37682 0Z37 1230 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H)
 
Steve Pizzey, Andy Parkinson, Del Boy, hoverfan, Julian Rees, Steve Charsley, Graeme MacDiarmid, Alastair Blackwood & br-loco-gen
10/06/13
37194 + 20308 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
6M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.
37409 0Z37 York - Derby RTC
37425 3Z01 0903 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Mossend Down Yard Between Crewe - Mossend Down Yard
37601 tnt 37605 1Z13 0607 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C.
1Q13 1227 Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C. - Swansea - Llanelli - Port Talbot East - Carmarthen - Carmarthen Bridge - Ferryside - Whitland
1Q13 2222 Whitland - Pembroke Dock - Whitland
37603 0Z37 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
3Q40 1754 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - London Paddington - Didcot T.C.
37607 + 37610 6Z40 0500 Carlisle Yard - Mossend
4M82 1558 Coatbridge F.L.T. - Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) Between Coatbridge F.L.T. - Kingmoor
37682 3Z01 0903 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Mossend Down Yard Between Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe, failed with low power
97302 0Z97 Bescot TMD - Coleham
 
Andrew Naylor, 47643, br-loco-gen, Derek Riley, Andy P, cyclopsfilm, Michael J Alderdice, Steve Charsley, Steve B, 37001, Smiffy, Hooverfan, KennyM,
HS4000 & David Wallace
09/06/13
37003 1130 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey
1300 Wymondham Abbey - Dereham
1430 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey
1540 Wymondham Abbey - Dereham
37215 0945 Minehead - Bishops Lydeard
1255 Bishops Lydeard - Minehead With 24081
1545 Minehead - Bishops Lydeard

37250 1015 Leeming Bar - Redmire
1145 Redmire - Leeming Bar

37250 & D6700 1300 Leeming Bar - Redmire
1425 Redmire - Leeming Bar
D6700 0900 Leeming Bar - Redmire
1720 Redmire - Leeming Bar
37901 1A03 0955 Ruddington South Junction - Loughborough
1A04 1127 Ruddington South Junction - Ruddington
1A09 1300 Ruddington South Junction - Loughborough
1A10 1427 Ruddington South Junction - Ruddington
1A15 1500 Ruddington South Junction - Loughborough
1A16 1627 Ruddington South Junction - Ruddington
 
Aron Iddon & Jon Gavin
08/06/13
37003 1130 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey
1300 Wymondham Abbey - Dereham
1430 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey
1540 Wymondham Abbey - Dereham
37215 0945 Minehead - Bishops Lydeard
1155 Bishops Lydeard - Minehead
1545 Minehead - Bishops Lydeard
1840 Bishops Lydeard - Minehead

37250 1015 Leeming Bar - Redmire
D6700 1140 Leeming Bar - Redmire
1305 Redmire - Leeming Bar
1420 Leeming Bar - Redmire
1545 Redmire - Leeming Bar
37250 + D6700 1845 Leeming Bar - Redmire
2000 Redmire - Leeming Bar
37402 + 37405 0Z37 1308 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
57011 + 57007 & 37425 DIT 6Z40 0656 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37606 4Z41 1804 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Grangemouth Wh Malcolm
37901 1A03 0955 Ruddington South Junction - Loughborough
1A04 1127 Ruddington South Junction - Ruddington
1A07 1400 Ruddington South Junction - Loughborough
1A08 1527 Ruddington South Junction - Ruddington
1A15 1600 Ruddington South Junction - Loughborough
1A16 1727 Ruddington South Junction - Ruddington
 
Mike Byrne, Mike Millward, Steve Charsley, 37001 & The Boulevard Bear
07/06/13
37109 1140 Kidderminster - Highley
1405 Highley - Bridgnorth
1520 Bridgnorth - Kidderminster
37215 1155 Bishops Lydeard – Minehead
1545 Minehead - Bishops Lydeard

37250 1140 Leeming Bar - Redmire
1305 Redmire - Leeming Bar
1720 Redmire - Leeming Bar
37250 + D6700 1545 Leeming Bar - Redmire

D6700 1300 Leeming Bar - Redmire
1425 Redmire - Leeming Bar
37402 tnt 37405 1Z23 1033 East Ham E.M.U.D. - Barking - Wembley - Old Oak Common - Barking - East Ham E.M.U.D.
1Q23 1924 East Ham - Derby RTC
31465 tnt 37419 1Q14 1821 Crewe C.S. - Preston - Blackburn - Preston - Blackburn - Bolton - Blackburn - Bolton - Blackburn - Preston - Crewe C.S.
66305 & 37423 + 37611 DIT 0Z19 Crewe GB - Kingmoor
37518 2Y62 1410 Mallaig - Fort William
20303 + 37609 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37611 + 57007 + 57011 6C22 0640 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37901 1A03 0955 Ruddington South Junction - Loughborough
1A04 1127 Ruddington South Junction - Ruddington
1A07 1200 Ruddington South Junction - Loughborough
1A08 1327 Ruddington South Junction - Ruddington
1A11 1400 Ruddington South Junction - Loughborough
1A12 1527 Ruddington South Junction - Ruddington
1A15 1600 Ruddington South Junction - Loughborough
1A16 1727 Ruddington South Junction - Ruddington
97302 6Z10 1951 Machynlleth Carr. Sdgs - Pwllheli - Machynlleth Carr. Sdgs
 
Tony Barnes, Alasdair Mulhern, Alastair Smith, 37178, The Lizard, Yogz66, Ray Anslow & br-loco-gen
06/06/13
37109 1140 Kidderminster - Highley
1405 Highley - Bridgnorth
1520 Bridgnorth - Kidderminster
20304 + 20302 + 37259 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37261 + 37609 6V74 0322 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M63 1158 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37409 5Z02 1000 York Parcel Spur - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)

37604 tnt 37608 1Q14 2018 Neville Hill - Bradford Int - Huddersfield - Manchester V - Hebden Bridge - Blackburn - Colne - Rose Grove - Bradley Wood Jn - Crewe C.S.
97302 6Z10 1951 Machynlleth Carr. Sdgs - Pwllheli - Machynlleth Carr. Sdgs
 
Jon Gavin, 60007, Ray Anslow, Hooverfan, Staffs Oatcake, Lee Robbins, Dave Griffiths, David Wallace, Steve Charsley & br-loco-gen
05/06/13
37109 1140 Kidderminster - Highley
1405 Highley - Bridgnorth
1520 Bridgnorth - Kidderminster
37194 6Z45 0930 Carlisle N.Y. - Kilmarnock (Barclay Sdgs)
6Z46 1355 Kilmarnock (Barclay Sdgs) - Carlisle N.Y.
55002 + D6700 0Z55 0950 York N.R.M. - Northallerton Wensleydale
37402 tnt 37405 1Q23 1015 East Ham E.M.U.D. - Barking Upney Jn - Liverpool St - Stansted DGL - Liverpool St - Southend Victoria - East Ham E.M.U.D.

37409 5Z02 0745 York Parcel Spur - York
2Z02 0807 York - Hull - Goole UGL - Monk Bretton Loop - Castleford - Doncaster - York
5Z02 1926 York - York Parcel Spur
37604 tnt 37608 1Q14 0738 Carlisle - Tyne S.S. - Carlisle
1Q14 1315 Carlisle - Skipton - Carnforth North Jn - Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D

37605 + 37612 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
31190 + 50015 + 33108 + 37901 0Z50 0958 Castleton Hopwood Ground Frame - Hotchley Hill
 
Phil Berry, Barrie Jowett, Graeme MacDiarmid, Steve Charsley, Steven Atkinson, Andrew Naylor, John McIntyre, 43123, Roy The Mouth, Sean Harris, 47643, Ray Anslow, Steve Price, 66024 & br-loco-gen
04/06/13
37109 1140 Kidderminster - Highley
1405 Highley - Bridgnorth
1520 Bridgnorth - Kidderminster
37259 + 37610 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37402 tnt 37405 1Q23 0855 Derby R.T.C. - Harringay - Cricklewood Depot - Harringay - Willesden Brent Drs - Upper Holloway UGL - Barking Upney Jn - East Ham E.M.U.D.
37604 tnt 37608 1Q14 0705 Falkland S.S. - Stranraer - Falkland S.S. - Carlisle
37606 4N66 0843 Grangemouth Wh Malcolm - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
4N68 1425 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Grangemouth Wh Malcolm
 
Graeme MacDiarmid, Dave C, Ron_J, WGFH, Arthur, 37001, Ray Anslow & br-loco-gen
03/06/13
37109 1140 Kidderminster - Highley
1405 Highley - Bridgnorth
1520 Bridgnorth - Kidderminster
37194 + 37425 6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37603 + 37259 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37604 tnt 37608 1Q14 0820 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Falkland S.S.
37609 + 37612 6V74 0322 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M63 1158 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37682 + 73138 + 73109 + 73107 0Z73 Derby - Cricklewood
73138 + 37682 0Z37 Cricklewood - Derby
 
Rob Morel, Slugmaster, David Orford, Andrew Naylor, William Baker, Kevin Delaney, Shedmaster, Dave Griffiths, Graeme MacDiarmid, br-loco-gen, Dave, WGFH, Hooverfan, Lee Robbins & Steve Charsley
01/06/13
37175 1535 Bo'ness - Manuel Jn - Bo'ness
1700 Bo'ness - Manuel Jn - Bo'ness
2045 Bo'ness - Manuel Jn - Bo'ness

37425 + 37194 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37516 5Z70 0614 Carnforth Steamtown - Fort William
37606 1440 Grangemouth Wh Malcolm - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
4Z41 1756 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Grangemouth Wh Malcolm
37609 + 37612 6K73 0851 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Phil Berry, Sprog, Steven Crozier, br-loco-gen, Ray Anslow, 47643, Gaz Hamilton, 37001, Andy Wills & Steve Charsley

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.