Home News Workings Diagrams Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 22:06 04-08-13


31/07/13
66427 + 37038 + 57009 4S45 1839 Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) - Mossend Yard (Drs), 37038 removed at Kingmoor
37218 + 20308 6V74 0322 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M63 1158 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37264 2P07 1230 Grosmont - Pickering
2G10 1400 Pickering - Grosmont
2P13 1530 Grosmont - Pickering
2P07 1700 Pickering - Grosmont
37409 + 37423 6S54 0442 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Hunterston Ll Drs
6M22 1217 Hunterston Ll Drs - Sellafield B.N.F.
37419 5Z02 0818 Willesden Brent Drs - Kensington (Olympia)
2Z02 0852 Kensington (Olympia) - Clapham Junction
5Z02 1356 Clapham Junction - Willesden Brent Drs
37605 + 37609 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
David Wallace, Chris Robertson, Siffy, Sprog, Hooverfan, William Baker, Old King Colas, Mike Crew, Dave Griffiths, Ozy the Meerkat, Sulzerfan, Roy The Mouth, 47643 & Graeme MacDiarmid
30/07/13

37194 + 37606 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
0M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F. Between Seaton-o-t British Energy - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37218 + 20308 6V73 0433 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Berkeley C.E.G.B.
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37409 + 37423 0M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F. Between Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37423 + 37409 & 37608 DIT 6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37419 5Z02 1213 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Willesden Brent Drs
37609 + 37605 & 37608 DIT 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37605 + 37609 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Tony Barnes, Steve Charsley, Steve B, Hooverfan, Steven Atkinson, Andy Parkinson, Andrew Naylor, Dave C, Kevin Davies, Dave Charles, Tony Shore, Michael J Alderdice, br-loco-gen, David Wallace, Ray Anslow & The Boulevard Bear
29/07/13

37218 + 20308 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37605 + 20309 0910 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Birmingham International - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37607 + 37608 6V73 0433 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Berkeley C.E.G.B.
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Phil Berry, Andrew Naylor, Smiffy, William Baker, David Wallace, Steve Charsley & Kevin Davies
28/07/13

37215 2C63 1204 Laverton - Cheltenham Racecourse
2L66 1410 Cheltenham Racecourse - Laverton
2T79 1724 Laverton - Toddington
2L76 1800 Toddington - Laverton
2T83 1820 Laverton - Toddington
37240 0940 Bonwm - Llangollen
1130 Llangollen - Carrog
1245 Carrog - Llangollen
1400 Llangollen - Carrog
1515 Carrog - Llangollen
1640 Llangollen - Carrog
1743 Carrog - Llangollen
37264 2P03 1110 Grosmont - Pickering
2G08 1245 Pickering - Grosmont
2P13 1530 Grosmont - Pickering
2G16 1700 Pickering - Grosmont
37516 & 45407 + 44871 DIT 5Z72 1223 Castleton Hopwood Gf - Fort William J.Yd T.C.
 
Azza, 55016, Big Al, Shedmaster, 37119 & Andrew Naylor
27/07/13
37175 1745 Bo’ness - Manuel Junction
1821 Manuel Junction - Bo’ness

37215 2L54 1010 Cheltenham Racecourse - Laverton
2C71 1444 Laverton - Cheltenham Racecourse
2L74 1650 Cheltenham Racecourse - Toddington
2W81 1800 Toddington - Winchcombe
37240 0940 Bonwm - Llangollen
1130 Llangollen - Carrog
1245 Carrog - Llangollen
1400 Llangollen - Carrog
1515 Carrog - Llangollen
1640 Llangollen - Carrog
1743 Carrog - Llangollen
37402 tnt 37405 2Q08 0508 Derby - Westbury, failed at Filton West Jcn with a defect on a coach
2Q08 Filton West Jcn - Derby RTC

37603 + 20312 1Z87 1145 Blackpool North - Copy Pit - Huddersfield - Manchester Victoria - Blackpool North


37607 + 37608 6K73 0851 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37609 Stabled Crewe DRS
 
Ray Harvey, Jon Gavin, Azza, GS#421, Steve Charsley, Richard Moxon, Kevin Delaney, Dave, 37901, John Skipsey, David Wallace, John McIntyre, Old King Colas & David Griffiths
26/07/13

37175 1700 Bo’ness - Manuel Junction
1735 Manuel Junction - Bo’ness
1815 Bo’ness - Manuel Junction
1850 Manuel Junction - Bo’ness
1930 Bo’ness - Manuel Junction
2005 Manuel Junction - Bo’ness
2030 Bo’ness - Manuel Junction
2115 Manuel Junction - Bo’ness
Bo’ness - Manuel Junction - Bo’ness, members special
37194 tnt 37606 6Z50 0812 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Workington Docks (Ccc)
37215 2C65 1244 Laverton - Cheltenham Racecourse
2T70 1530 Cheltenham Racecourse - Toddington
2C76 1640 Toddington - Cheltenham Racecourse
37402 tnt 37405 2Q08 1930 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Goole - Humber Oil Refinery - Derby
37516 & 45407 + 44871 DIT 5Z72 2334 Fort William J.Yd T.C. - Castleton Hopwood Gf
 
Grant Fleming, Michael Gibson, Andy P, Hooverfan, Smiffy, pnemickey, Next B Exam & Ray Anslow
25/07/13
37215 1110 Toddington - Cheltenham Racecourse
1202 Cheltenham Racecourse - Toddington
1330 Toddington - Cheltenham Racecourse
1425 Cheltenham Racecourse - Toddington
1550 Toddington - Cheltenham Racecourse
1645 Cheltenham Racecourse - Toddington
37218 + 20308 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
73138 + 37405 DIT 0905 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Barrow Hill Up Sdgs No 2-3 - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)

37419 5Z39 0700 Motherwell - Derby

37516 0Z37 1100 Carnforth Steamtown - York N.R.M.


37516 + 45231 5Z35 1350 York N.R.M. - Crewe Heritage Centre
37516 0Z37 1920 Crewe - Carlisle
37518 2Y61 1015 Fort William - Mallaig Between Glenfinnan - Mallaig
37609 + 37603 5Z85 0028 Milton Keynes Central - Crewe H.S.
67005 tnt 37610 1Q24 0639 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Northampton - Stoke On Trent North - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Barrie Jowett, Jon Gavin, Grant Fleming, Derek C Holmes, Porkpie100, bakerloolinebasher, Patrick Murphy, Next B Exam, Graeme MacDiarmid, Ray Anslow & Smiffy
24/07/13
37215 1110 Toddington - Cheltenham Racecourse
1202 Cheltenham Racecourse - Toddington
1330 Toddington - Cheltenham Racecourse
1425 Cheltenham Racecourse - Toddington
1550 Toddington - Cheltenham Racecourse
1645 Cheltenham Racecourse - Toddington
37218 + 20308 6V74 0322 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M63 1158 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37409 6Z40 Carlisle N.Y. - Kilmarnock (Barclay Sdgs)
6Z41 1415 Kilmarnock (Barclay Sdgs) - Carlisle N.Y.

37419 5Z37 0715 Slateford Depot - Edinburgh
2Z37 0752 Edinburgh - Oban
2Z38 1440 Oban - Springburn
5Z38 1835 Springburn - Motherwell Tmd (Drs)
57007 tnt 37606 6Z45 1349 Workington Docks (Ccc) - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37608 + 37602 + 37605 + 57007 + 37607 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.


37609 + 37603 5Z82 0040 Crewe H.S. - Milton Keynes Central
1Z83 0712 Milton Keynes Central - Durham
5Z83 1412 Durham - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
5Z84 1637 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Durham
1Z84 1726 Durham - Milton Keynes Central
37682 tnt 37688 1Q71 1014 East Ham E.M.U.D. - Barking Upney Junction - Liverpool St - Stansted DGL - Liverpool St - Southend Vic - East Ham E.M.U.D.
 
Martin Ranson, Barrie Jowett, Simon Jowett, Alasdair Eadington, Jon Gavin, Smiffy, Hooverfan, Graeme MacDiarmid, Steve Charsley, Alastair Blackwood, Michael Hanable, scottiedog1993, Richard Moxon, Dave Griffiths, Shedmaster, Macpie, br-loco-gen, Roy The Mouth, Ray Anslow, 37059, Chris Warman & Lee Robbins
23/07/13
37194 + 20303 6V73 0433 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Berkeley C.E.G.B.
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37218 + 20308 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)


37409 + 37601 4M44 0847 Mossend Yard (Drs) - Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H)
4S45 1839 Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) - Mossend Yard (Drs)

37419 5Z37 1113 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Slateford Depot
37516 5Z47 0908 Fort William J.Yd T.C. - Carnforth Steamtown

37606 + 37602 4S44 1213 Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) - Coatbridge F.L.T. Between Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) - Wigan NW
0Zxx 1745 Wigan North Western - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
 
Barrie Jowett, Mike Byrne, Phil Berry, Darren Wetherall, Smiffy, Jacob Rowlands, Ruston165, Andrew Naylor, 37059, Steve Charsley, Warren Desmond, Steve B, Macpie, Hooverfan, Sprog, Dave C, 47643, Old King Colas, Jonty 47, David Wallace & Kevin Davies
22/07/13

37194 + 20303 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37419 0Z37 1600 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37516 5Z48 0535 Tyseley L.M.D. - Fort William J.Yd T.C.

37602 + 37606 0Z38 1120 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) to Coatbridge F.L.T.
4M82 1558 Coatbridge F.L.T. - Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H)
37610 tnt 37611 1Q26 0606 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe - Preston - Crewe - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97304 0Z97 0900 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Phil Berry, Richard Moxon, Alastair Blackwood, Gavin Justice, Smiffy, Ian Ball, Andrew Naylor, 47643, Ray Anslow, 31466, Hooverfan, Gaz Hamilton, Steve Charsley & Andy Parkinson
21/07/13

37425 + 37423 &  37409 on Rear 5Z75 1151 Aberdeen Craiginches (Drs) - Crewe C.S. Between Aberdeen Craiginches (Drs) - Carlisle
 
Alasdair Eadington, Jord, CGW, Gavin Justice, 47643 & Roy The Mouth
20/07/13
37109 0955 Kidderminster - Bridgnorth
1155 Bridgnorth - Kidderminster
1330 Kidderminster - Bridgnorth
1540 Bridgnorth - Kidderminster
37402 0D02 1127 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)

37423 + 37409 &  37425 on Rear 1Z72 0843 Aberdeen - Dunrobin Castle
37425 &  37423 + 37409 on Rear 1Z73 1632 Dunrobin Castle - Aberdeen
20312 + 37608 &  37419 on Rear 5Z20 0310 Crewe H.S. - Hooton
1Z20 0507 Hooton - Skegness, 37608 failed at Crewe

20312 + 37419 1Z20 0507 Hooton - Skegness Between Crewe - Skegness
1Z21 1622 Skegness - Nantwich
37603 + 37667 0Z38 0907 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37610 tnt 37611 1Q26 0910 Cambridge L.H.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)

97303 + 97304 1Z96 0710 London Euston - Aberystwyth Between Bescot Up And Down Goods - Aberystwyth
1Z97 1600 Aberystwyth - London Euston Between Aberystwyth - Bescot Up And Down Goods
 
Adrian Steele, Mark Jones, Alasdair Eadington, John Gray, Mike Turner, Andi James, Allan Jenkins, Steve Charsley, Kyle Ruston, Christopher Taylor, Dave Bramley, John M, Sam Boothby, HSTHoward, Old King Colas, Dave Ross, 37001, Graeme Wilson, StaffsOatcake, Dave Charles, Aberdonian Wanderer, morecambebuses & Roy The Mouth
19/07/13
37423 + 37409 + 37425 0Z39 0830 Carlisle N.Y. - Tweedmouth F.D.
37423 + 37409 &  37425 on Rear 5Z81 1728 Tweedmouth F.D. - Dunbar
1Z81 1820 Dunbar - Aberdeen
37608 + 20309 0Z20 1045 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Staffo1Z20 05:07 Hooton to Skegnessrd - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
97304 0V01 1400 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Coleham Isu (Ce)
 
Gavin Justice, Steve Charsley, Graeme MacDiarmid, Patrick Murphy, Robert Carrington, 47643, Hawkear, Stuart M, Roy The Mouth, virginhst, 20312 & Kyle Ruston
18/07/13
20303 + 37601 + 37194 + 37259 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37218 tnt 20308 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
37218 + 20308 6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
37425 + 47805 & 47501 DoR 5Z79 0546 Crewe CS - Aberdeen Ferryhill, 37425 removed at Kingmoor

37516 5Z69 0928 Washwood Heath Met.Cammel - Peterborough Eastfield Jn
0Z37 Peterborough Eastfield Eastfield Jn - Tyseley
37601 + 37259 + 20309 0C42 1338 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle N.Y.
 
Darren Wetherall, Dave C, Chris Brown, Graeme MacDiarmid, Hawkear, Dave Bramley, Michael Hanable, Driff47844, Hooverfan & Andrew Naylor
17/07/13

37516 5Z47 0908 Fort William J.Yd T.C. - Tyseley L.M.D.
20302 + 20305 + 37612 + 20312 6Z42 1338 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37667 3Z71 1855 Bristol Kingsland Road - Tyseley L.M.D.
 
Jon Gavin, Dave Griffiths, The Boulevard Bear, 37901, Steve B, Hooerfan, Andrew Naylor, Smiffy, Gavin Justice, Grant & Steven Atkinson
16/07/13
37259 + 37608 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37405 2Z02 York - Derby RTC Saloon
37409 + 57311 DIT 0Z57 Polmadie - Carlisle Between Abington - Carlisle
37516 5Z45 09xx Carnforth - Fort William
37601 0Z37 1054 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37667 3Z18 1540 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Bristol Kingsland Road
 
Simon Jowett, 5 bellies, Gavin Justice, Roy The Mouth, Sam Stratford, cyclopsfilm, David Wallace, Andrew Naylor, 47643, Jim Ramsay, Chris Warman & Dave C
15/07/13
37516 0Z37 2030 Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D - Carnforth Steamtown
37601 1Z13 1255 Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)

37608 + 37259 DIT 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37667 3Z11 1245 Old Dalby - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Phil Berry, David Wallace, Resilient 741, Andrew Naylor, The Bishton Flyover, Hooverfan, 31466, Dave Griffiths & Kyle Ruston
14/07/13
37516 1H87 0746 Bridge of Orchy - Wemyss Bay
 
Angus & Grant
13/07/13
37402 + 37419 + 37607 + 37602 1332 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37602 + 37607 0Z13 Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37682 + 37610 + 37688 + 37405 + 37611 0Z38 1615 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
David Wallace, Steven Tulett, cyclopsfilm, John Birks & Steve Charsley
12/07/13
37259 tnt 37608 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.

37423 6Z29 1042 Doncaster Up Decoy - Carlisle Yard
37425 + 20303 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37606 + 37218 6C24 0536 Carlisle N.Y. - Sellafield B.N.F.
0Z37 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle N.Y.
37667 3Z79 0459 Holytown - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
3Z04 1828 Crewe C.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Barrie Jowett, Richard Burgess, Hooverfan, Steve Charsley, HSTHoward, 37059, KennyM, Sam Stratford, Andy Wills, 47643, 91125BoT, Andrew Naylor & Steven Atkinson
11/07/13
37261 + 37405 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37409 6Z40 Carlisle N.Y. - Kilmarnock (Barclay Sdgs)
6Z41 1332 Kilmarnock (Barclay Sdgs) - Carlisle N.Y.
37423 6Z29 1248 York Thrall - Doncaster Decoy
6Z30 1551 Doncaster Decoy - York Thrall
37516 0Z37 0700 Carnforth Steamtown - Fort William J.Yd T.C.
37604 0Z37 0855 Mossend Down Yard - Carlisle Kingmoor Tmd(Drs)

37611 & 37261 + 37405 DIT 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37667 0Z37 1211 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Mossend Down Yard
3Q79 1905 Mossend Down Yard - Holytown
 
Phil Berry, 5b's, Graeme MacDiarmid, 47643, Andrew Naylor, 37425, Loch Rannoch, 37119, Ray Anslow, Hooverfan & Ruston165
10/07/13

37264 New Bridge - Pickering Light engine
2G04 1100 Pickering - Grosmont
2P09 1330 Grosmont - Pickering
2G12 1500 Pickering - Grosmont
2P15 1630 Grosmont - Pickering
Pickering - New Bridge Light engine
37419 5Z02 0753 Willesden Brent Drs - Richmond
2Z02 0845 Richmond - Southend Victoria - Fenchurch St - Shoeburyness - Richmond
5Z02 1547 Richmond - Willesden Brent Drs
37423 0Z47 0702 York Parcels Sidings - Guide Bridge B'sde Sdgs
6Z47 1026 Guide Bridge B'sde Sdgs - Doncaster West Yard

37516 1Z99 1940 Carnforth Steamtown - Preston
1Z53 1534 Carlisle - Lancaster Between Preston - Lancaster
5Z53 2047 Lancaster - Carnforth Steamtown
37604 3Q46 2224 Aberdeen Clayhills Car.M.D - Mossend Down Yard
37610 + 37688 6V73 0422 Crewe - Sharpness Docks - Berkeley CEGB
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
97302 0Z97 1100 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Chester - Arpley Sidings
 
Michael Groves, Phil Berry, nymrdiesels, Kevin Cooper, pnemickey, Ray Anslow, John Skipsey, Kyle Ruston, Slugmaster, David Wallace & Steve Charsley
09/07/13
37264 New Bridge - Pickering Light engine
2G04 1100 Pickering - Grosmont
2P09 1330 Grosmont - Pickering
2G12 1500 Pickering - Grosmont
2P15 1630 Grosmont - Pickering
Pickering - New Bridge Light engine
37602 tnt 37607 1Q13 0811 Whitland - Milford Haven - Haverfordwest - Swansea - Landore T.M.D.
1Q13 1843 Landore T.M.D. - Tondu Garw Loop - Port Talbot Parkway - Ninian Park - Bridgend Ford Sidings - Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C.
37604 3Q45 2205 Mossend Down Yard - Edinburgh - Aberdeen Clayhills Car.M.D
37608 + 20303 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.

37610 + 37688 + 20302 DIT 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Phil Berry, Slippery rails, nymrdiesels, Andrew Naylor, 60007, Hooverfan & Ray Anslow
08/07/13
37264 New Bridge - Pickering Light engine
2G04 1100 Pickering - Grosmont Assisting in rear of 29
2P09 1330 Grosmont - Goathland
2P09 1350 Goathland - Pickering
2G12 1500 Pickering - Grosmont
2P15 1630 Grosmont - Pickering
Pickering - New Bridge Light engine

37402 3Q39 1912 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - East Ham E.M.U.D.
37602 tnt 37607 1Q13 0808 Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C. - Swansea - Llanelli - Burrows S.S. - Onllwyn - Jersey Marine Jn South - Gwaun-cae-gurwen - Briton Ferry Yard
1Q13 2055 Briton Ferry Yard - Carmarthen - Pembroke Dock - Fishguard Harbour - Tenby - Whitland

37604 3Q03 1002 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Mossend Down Yard
37608 + 20303 6V73 0422 Crewe - Sharpness Docks - Berkeley CEGB
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Barrie Jowett, Darren Wetherall, nymrdiesels, 47643, Julian Rees, David Wallace & Steve Charsley
07/07/13
D6732 0902 Sheringham - Holt
1000 Holt - Sheringham
1102 Sheringham - Holt
1200 Holt - Sheringham
1302 Sheringham - Holt
1400 Holt - Sheringham
1502 Sheringham - Holt
1600 Holt - Sheringham
1702 Sheringham - Holt


37324 2G63 0920 Bury - Rawtenstall
2J66 1056 Rawtenstall - Heywood
2J75 1205 Heywood - Bury
2J77 1340 Bury - Rawtenstall
2J82 1526 Rawtenstall - Heywood
2J89 1635 Heywood - Rawtenstall
 
Azza, Michael Groves, Geordie & Mike Byrne
06/07/13
D6732 0902 Sheringham - Holt
1000 Holt - Sheringham
1102 Sheringham - Holt
1200 Holt - Sheringham
1302 Sheringham - Holt
1400 Holt - Sheringham
1502 Sheringham - Holt
1600 Holt - Sheringham
1702 Sheringham - Holt
37240 0925 Llangollen – Carrog
1015 Carrog - Llangollen
1200 Llangollen - Carrog
1310 Carrog - Llangollen
37264 2P09 1330 Grosmont - Pickering, assisting in rear of 61264
Pickering - New Bridge
37324 2E85 1604 Bury - Ramsbottom
2E86 1654 Ramsbottom - Bury With D335

37425 + 20303 6K73 0851 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37601 + 37602 tnt 37607 1Q13 1252 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C.
37688 + 37610 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
 
Phil Berry, br-loco-gen, Geordie, nymrdiesels, Derek Riley, Dave Griffiths, Steve B, Andrew Naylor, Hooverfan, Steven Atkinson, David Wallace, William Baker, Aaron Roscoe, Geoff Tibble, Ray Anslow & Steve Charsley
05/07/13

37324 + 31190 2E79 1414 Bury - Ramsbottom
2E80 1504 Ramsbottom - Bury

37405 5Z02 0849 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Derby
2Z02 0909 Derby - St Pancras Int - Sheffield - Derby
5Z02 1853 Derby - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37425 + 20303 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37603 tnt 37604 1Q16 0856 Cambridge T.&R.S.M.D. - Liverpool St - Witham - Liverpool St - Stratford - Liverpool St - Temple Mills Loop - Hither Green Down Recp.
37603 + 37604 0Z03 1947 Hither Green Down Recp. - Derby
37611 + 37259 6C22 0640 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37611 tnt 37259 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
37688 + 37610 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
97302 3Q01 1500 Machynlleth - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Rob Morel, 31466, Porkpie00, 37059, Calum Hepplewhite, Ray Anslow, 31190, Christopher Taylor, Steve Charsley & Steve B
04/07/13

37250 1900 Leeming Bar - Redmire - Leeming Bar, volunteers' special
37409 6Z40 0946 Kingmoor - Kilmarnock
37419 tnt 31465 3Q17 2248 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Rugby - Stafford - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37423 0Z37 0901 York PS - Doncaster Decoy
37425 + 20303 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37518 5Y68 1355 Fort William Yard – Fort William
5Y62 1635 Fort William - Fort William Yard
37603 tnt 37604 1Q16 0733 Peterborough L.I.P. - Liverpool St - Stansted DGL - Norwich - Cambridge T.&R.S.M.D.
37688 + 37610 & 37605 + 37609 DIT 6V74 0322 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M63 1158 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
97302 3Q03 1540 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Machynlleth
 
Martin Weeks, Mike Byrne, Steve Charsley, Ray Anslow, David Wallace, Phil Grain, 59202, Dave Griffiths, 37178, William Baker, Cyclopsfilm, The Chair, Steve B, br-loco-gen, Lee Robbins, Andrew Jeffery & Grant Fleming
03/07/13
37405 5Z02 0733 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Derby
2Z02 0757 Derby - Worcester Shrub Hill - Birmingham NS - Stafford - Derby
5Z02 1631 Derby - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)


37419 tnt 31465 3Z23 1030 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
3Q26 2013 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Manchester Vic - Liverpool Lime St - Manchester Oxford Rd - Liverpool Lime St - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37423 0Z37 1040 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - York Parcels Sidings

37608 + 37610 & 37038 DIT 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
57004 + 57009 + 37612 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
 
Jon Gavin, Phil Berry, Ray Anslow, Slugmaster, Allox Rest, Steve B, Graeme Wilson, 60007, Hooverfan, David Wallace, 31466, Andrew Naylor & Steve Charsely
02/07/13

37402 0Z37 York Parcel Spur - Doncaster W.Yard
37409 + 37423 4M44 0847 Mossend Yard (Drs) - Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) Between Mossend Yard (Drs) - Kingmoor
37605 + 37609 6L70 0027 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37688 + 20309 6V73 0422 Crewe - Sharpness Docks - Berkeley CEGB
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Barrie Jowett, bakerloolinebasher, br-loco-gen, Smiffy, Dickie, Hooverfan, Steve Jones, David Wallace, Slugmaster, Steve Charsley, Steve B & Graeme MacDiarmid
01/07/13

37038 + 20302 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
6M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.


37218 + 37606 4M71 1129 Purfleet Deep Wtr Wf (Flt) - Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H)
4S47 1902 Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) - Coatbridge F.L.T.
37402 + 66848 DIT 6M86 1045 Wolsingham Coal Handling P to Ratcliffe P.S. Between Darlington - York Holgate sidings
37419 0D02 1127 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37425 + 20303 6V73 0422 Crewe - Sharpness Docks - Berkeley CEGB
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
6Z35 2255 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37516 1H88 0637 Wemyss Bay - Edinburgh
0Z37 1100 Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D - Carnforth Steamtown

37603 tnt 37604 1Q16 0939 East Ham E.M.U.D. - Liverpool St - Clacton-on-sea - Colchester - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37612 + 20309 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Bellies, Mike Byrne, Tony Barnes, David Wallace, David Lacy, Phil Berry, Darren Wetherall, Hooverfan, Steven Atkinson, Steve B, Slugmaster, Ray Anslow, Dave C, bakerloolinebasher, br-loco-gen, Andrew Jeffery, The Bishton Flyover, Ruston165, 37059, Graeme MacDiarmid, Zac Weallans, William Baker, Alastair Blackwood, 37425, Steve Charsley & Michael J Alderdice

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.