Home News Workings Diagrams Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 22:04 01-09-13


31/08/13
37218 + 20304 6C46 1005 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)


37423 + 37605 1Z40 0516 Crewe - Norwich
1Z41 1220 Norwich - Great Yarmouth
1Z42 1730 Great Yarmouth - Crewe Between Norwich - Crewe
57007 + 37603 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Workington - Sellafield B.N.F.

37608 tnt 37612 1Q14 0838 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Eaglescliffe - Ferryhill Sth. Jn. - Middlesbrough - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
 
Tony Barnes, Azza, Jon Gavin, Phil Berry, br-loco-gen, The Basingstoker, Graeme Wilson, Paul Francis, 47643, Martin E, Andy Wills, Simon Brown, 37425 & Neil Dimmer
30/08/13
37218 + 20304 6S43 0642 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Torness Power Station
6M50 1512 Torness Power Station - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37402 tnt 37688 1Q13 0957 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Morpeth - Newsham L.C. - Widdrington Exchange Sdgs - North Blyth - Lynemouth - North Blyth - Ashington Jn - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
1Q13 1908 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Millerhill S.S.

46233 + 37516 5Z80 0614 Crewe Heritage Centre - Crewe
1Z80 0707 Crewe - Scarborough
1Z82 1656 Scarborough - Crewe

37608 tnt 37612 1Q14 0500 Millerhill S.S. - Thornton T.C.- Inverkeithing - Perth - Kirkcaldy
1Q14 1213 Kirkcaldy - Townhill D.G.L. - Stirling - Townhill D.G.L. - Dunbar - Millerhill S.S. - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37682 3Q03 2046 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Reading
 
Barrie Jowett, Simon Jowett, Alasdair Eadington, Graeme MacDiarmid, 47643, D6841, 37114, Stuart M, Derek H & Chris Warman
29/08/13
37218 + 20304 6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37402 tnt 37688 1Q13 0957 Heaton TRSMD - Morpeth - Newsham L.C. - Widdrington ES - North Blyth - Lynemouth Dbs - North Blyth - Ashington Jn - Heaton TRSMD
37405 + 37425 0Z37 0927 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37419 0K01 0648 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37516 5Z42 1509 Carnforth Steamtown - Crewe Down Refuge Siding
37605 + 37603 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Workington - Sellafield B.N.F.
6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37606 6Z40 0645 Carlisle N.Y. - Kilmarnock (Barclay Sdgs)
6Z41 1030 Kilmarnock (Barclay Sdgs) - Carlisle N.Y.
37608 tnt 37612 1Q14 0528 Millerhill S.S. - Springburn - Cumbernauld D.R.S. - Glasgow QS - Mossend Up Yard
1Q14 1155 Mossend Up Yard - Leith Docks F.P.A. - Millerhill S.S. - Powderhall Refuse Siding - Tweedmouth F.D. - Millerhill S.S.
 
Scott Spencer, Smiffy, Shedmaster, Steven Atkinson, PJD, 47847, Steve Charsley & Ray Anslow
28/08/13
20304 + 37218 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
37402 tnt 37688 1Q13 1730 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.

37405 + 37603 6L70 0027 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37608 tnt 37612 1Q14 0913 Millerhill S.S. - Inverkeithing G.L. - Stirling - Grangemouth RR - Cadder D.P.L. - Larbert North D.G.L. - Busby - Inverkeithing G.L. - Millerhill S.S.

97302 tnt 97304 3Q83 2032 Bangor C.S. - Crewe - Sandbach - Manchester Piccadilly - Preston - Manchester Piccadilly
 
David Lacy, Robin Harrison, Smiffy, Chris Warman, Ray Anslow, D6841, The Basingstoker, Alastair Blackwood, 47643, John Skipsey, Gaz Hamilton & Graeme MacDiarmid
27/08/13
20304 + 37218 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37419 0Z37 1030 Hither Green Down Recp. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
57004 & 37423 DIT 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Workington - Sellafield B.N.F.
6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37601 + 37609 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
0M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F. Between Seaton-o-t British Energy - Kingmoor
37608 tnt 37612 1Q14 0955 Millerhill S.S. - Glasgow QS - Dumbarton Central - Sighthill East Jn - Glasgow QS - Sighthill East Jn - Anniesland - Millerhill S.S.
97302 tnt 97304 3Q82 1941 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Holyhead - Bangor C.S.
 
Tony Barnes, Rob Morel, Dave C, br-loco-gen, HSTHoward, Graeme MacDiarmid, 47643, Porkpie100, Steve Jones, The Boulevard Bear, D6759, Steve Price & Ray Anslow
26/08/13
20304 + 37218 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37607 + 37261 & 20302 + 37312 DIT 6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37423 + 57004 6V73 0422 Crewe - Sharpness Docks - Berkeley CEGB
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37425 tnt 36405 5Z37 1348 Derby - Crewe H.S.
 
Scott Spencer, Smiffy, William Baker, Steve B, Christopher Taylor, 31466 & Kevin Davies
25/08/13


37405 1K02 1505 Crewe - Derby
1K08 1809 Crewe - Derby
1K14 2116 Crewe - Derby
37419 tnt 73138 1Z16 1011 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hither Green Down Recp.

37425 1K05 1638 Derby - Crewe
1K11 1941 Derby - Crewe
 
Jon Gavin, Mike Byrne, Rob Morel, Andrew Jeffery, Steve B, The Old King, Dave Bramley & Michael Hanable
24/08/13
37116 1100 Chinnor - Thame Jct
11xx Thame Jct - Chinnor
1215 Chinnor - Thame Jct
12xx Thame Jct - Chinnor
13xx Thame Jct - Chinnor (Top & Tail with D3018 - return working of 1330 Chinnor - Thame Jct)
15xx Thame Jct - Chinnor (Top & Tail with D3018 - return working of 1500 Chinnor - Thame Jct)
37198 1300 Loughborough - Leicester
1345 Leicester - Loughborough
37419 tnt 31465 1Q31 0620 Cambridge T.C. Ews - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)

37425 & 57004 DIT 6K73 0725 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37516 5Z83 1023 Crewe Down Refuge Siding - Carnforth Steamtown
97302 3Q03 1118 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Machynlleth Carr. Sdgs, 97304 added at Crewe
 
Phil Berry, Phil Gelson, Michael Gibson, Andy P, 47118, PJD, Christopher Taylor, Richard Moxon & Steve B
23/08/13

37261 tnt 37607 6Z50 0835 Crewe CLS - Drigg
37409 3Q54 2218 Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37419 tnt 31465 1Q51 Ferme Park - Cambridge T.C. Ews
46233 + 37516 1Z80 0707 Crewe - Scarborough, 37516 assisting as required
1Z82 1656 Scarborough - Crewe

37601 tnt 37609 1Q14 0924 Inverness T.M.D. - Millerhill S.S.
37605 + 47810 0Z37 Norwich - Crewe
37606 + 20304 6S43 0642 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Torness Power Station
6M50 1512 Torness Power Station - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37612 + 57008 6C22 0640 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37682 tnt 31106 1Q13 1940 Crewe C.S. - Northwich - Arpley - Crewe - Manchester Pic - Wilmslow - Manchester Airport - Alderley Edge - Manchester Pic - Derby R.T.C.
 
Mike Byrne, Alasdair Eadington, Richard Moxon, David Lacey, Kevin Cooper, Chris Warman, Tug60044, Roy The Mouth, Graeme MacDiarmid, 47643, Ray Anslow & Steve B
22/08/13

37259 tnt 37612 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
37259 + 37612 + 57011 6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37409 3Q76 2339 Mossend Down Yard - Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs
37425 + 57004 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37516 5Z42 1509 Carnforth Steamtown - Crewe Down Refuge Siding
37608 tnt 37218 6M98 1400 Georgemas Junction C.E. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)

31106 + 37682 1Q13 0943 Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C. - Hooton>br>
1Q13 1401 Hooton - Crewe C.S.
 
Mike Bryne, Stephen Richmond, Scott Spencer, Dave Ross, John Skipsey, 37178, Ray Anslow & Andrew Naylor
21/08/13
37218 tnt 37608 6S99 0530 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Georgemas Junction C.E.
37259 + 37612 6S54 0442 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Hunterston Ll Drs
6M22 1217 Hunterston Ll Drs - Sellafield B.N.F.
37261 + 57004 6V74 0322 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M63 1158 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37402 5Z02 0800 Willesden Brent Drs - Clapham Junction
2Z02 0847 Clapham Junction - Weymouth
2Z02 1325 Weymouth - Clapham Junction
5Z02 1855 Clapham Junction - Willesden Brent Drs
37409 3Q03 1756 Mossend Down Yard - Gourock - West Calder - Lanark - Mossend Down Yard

37423 + 37425 5Z74 1500 Carlisle Kingmoor Sidings - Crewe Coal Sidings
37601 + 37609 1Q14 0851 Inverness T.C. - Aviemore - Slochd - Perth - Inverness - Inverness T.C.
37607 tnt 37261 6A73 2213 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Willesden Brent Drs
97303 3Z55 2143 Exeter Riverside - Bristol Kingsland Rd
 
Mike Byrne, Callum Hayes, Andrew Naylor, morecambebuses, 37178, kev37418, 47643, snowpatrol, D6759, David Wallace, The Chair, The Lizard, Lee Robbins, Mike Crew, The Boulevard Bear, 91125BoT, Graeme MacDiarmid, Driff47844 & Dave Ross
20/08/13
37194 0Z98 1310 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Ironbridge Power Station - Coleham Isu (Ce)
37409 0Z37 Kingmoor - Carlisle High Wapping Sidings
31465 tnt 37419 1Q88 0903 Norwich Stn C.S.D. - East Ham E.M.U.D.

37423 + 37425 6Z50 0450 Invergordon - Mossend Down Yard

37516 + support + 60009 5Z51 1315 Ilford E.M.U.D. - Crewe Heritage Centre
37516 0Z37 Crewe Heritage Centre - Carnforth
37601 tnt 37609 1Q14 0955 Aberdeen Clayhills Car.M.D - Inverness T.C.

37605 + 90003 DIT 0Z50 1030 Crewe T.M.D. (E) + Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
31106 + 37682 1Q13 2207 Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C. - Cardiff Tidal - Merthyr Tydfil - Pontypridd - Tower Colly Ews - Pontypridd - Treherbert - Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C.
97303 3Q54 2247 Exeter Riverside N.Y. - Lostwithiel - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
 
John Gray, Darren Wetherall, The Lizard, Smiffy, Dan Hitchens, Gavin Justice, Chris Warman, Graeme MacDiarmid, D6841, Steve Charsley, 37178, Dave C, Dave Griffiths, Darren Wetherall, Roy The Mouth, Driff47844, Geoff Tibble, David Lacy & Anthony Kay
19/08/13
37194 0Z98 1310 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Ironbridge Power Station - Coleham Isu (Ce)
37261 0Z35 1100 Crewe GB - Stafford - Crewe GB, Terminated at Stafford then ran light to Whitehouse Jn
4M34 0428 Coatbridge F.L.T. - Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) Between Whitehouse Jn - Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) assisting Failed 66302
37423 + 37425 0Z50 1005 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Mossend Down Yard
6Z50 1345 Mossend Down Yard - Clunes I.B.
37516 0Z37 1407 Carnforth Steamtown - Preston
0Z51 1714 Preston - Ilford E.M.U.D.
37518 dragged 1B01 1950 Fort William - Edinburgh back into Fort William after 67007 shut down just outside Fort William station
37601 tnt 37609 1Q14 0850 Millerhill S.S. - Aberdeen Clayhills Car.M.D
37667 3Z03 0554 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs, failed at Harrisons Sdgs
37682 tnt 31106 1Q13 0710 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Llanelli - Landore T.M.D.
97303 3Z08 1754 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Exeter Riverside N.Y.
 
Chris Warman, Steve Charsley, David Wallace, Ray Anslow, Jack Needham, Gaz Hamilton, Alastair Blackwood, 37178, Slippery rails, Jim Ramsey, 47630, Julian Rees, br-loco-gen, Peakman, 60043, James Wemyss, Graeme MacDiarmid & Roy The Mouth
18/08/13
37261 0Z37 1855 Kingmoor - Preston

37516 1Z94 0905 Crewe - Holyhead Between Crewe - Manchester Piccadilly
1Z96 1800 Holyhead - Crewe Between Manchester Piccadilly - Crewe

37688 tnt 31106 1Q13 0830 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Holyhead - Blaenau Ffestiniog - Llandudno - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)

48151 + 37706 (powering on rear) 5Z70 0802 York Warehouse Nrm Annexe - York

48151 + 37706 1Z71 1545 Carlisle - York
 
Philip Cole Wallace, Robin Harrison, Simon Jowett, Rob, Derek H, Tony Shire & Andrew Naylor
17/08/13


37261 1Z13 1440 Newcastle - Carlisle
5Z13 1635 Carlisle - Carlisle Kingmoor Tmd(Drs)
37405 + 37682 0Z37 1605 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)


37423 5Z12 1305 Carlisle Kingmoor Tmd(Drs) - Carlisle
1Z12 1317 Carlisle - Newcastle

37516 1Z28 0552 Crewe - Carlisle Between Crewe - Liverpool Lime St
1Z30 1511 Carlisle - Crewe Between Liverpool Lime St - Crewe

37609 tnt 37601 5Z37 13:25 Carlisle - Millerhill S.S
37605 + 37607 5Z48 0352 Crewe H.S. - Crewe
1Z48 0445 Crewe - Edinburgh
5Z48 1214 Edinburgh - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D
5Z49 1605 Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D - Edinburgh
1Z49 1646 Edinburgh - Crewe
37606 + 37608 5Z37 0900 Millerhill S.S. - Carlisle
37688 tnt 31106 1Q13 0903 Derby R.T.C. - Chester - Heaton Norris Jn - Chester North Jn. - Croes Newydd North Fork - Bidston - Wrexham Cent - Shrewsbury - Crewe C.S.

97304 parked in the bay at Warrington BQ
 
Graeme Eadington, Mike Byrne, Jon Gray, Phil Berry, Tony Barnes, Gareth Jones, Graeme MacDiarmid, Smiffy, Steve Charsley, 60043, Tony Shore, Old King, Andy Parkinson, 60007, Roy The Mouth, Matt Chambers, Andrew Jeffery, Liam Taylor, Richard Moxon & Steve B
16/08/13
66305 & 37259 + 66421 DIT 4S45 1839 Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) - Mossend Yard (Drs) Between Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) - Kingmoor

37261 & 20305 + 20309 + 57009 + 47805 DIT 0Z19 0956 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37405 tnt 37419 1Q13 2307 Carnforth Down Sdgs - Preston - Blackpool South - Preston - Blackpool South - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
46233 + 37516 DIT 1Z80 0707 Crewe - Scarborough
1Z82 1656 Scarborough - Crewe

37608 tnt 37606 1Q14 0500 Millerhill S.S. - Thornton North Jn - Westfield Opencast - Rosyth Dockyard - Perth - Kirkcaldy
1Q14 1213 Kirkcaldy - Townhill D.G.L. - Stirling - Townhill D.G.L. - Dunbar - Millerhill S.S.
 
Graeme Eadington, Phil Berry, Steven Atkinson, Mark, Graeme MacDiarmid, Hooverfan, 31285, Yogi Bear, Dickie, 37114, Roy The Mouth & Andrew Naylor
15/08/13

37259 0Z30 0642 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Grangemouth Wh Malcolm
4Z30 1020 Grangemouth Wh Malcolm - Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H)
37405 tnt 37419 1Q13 0800 Carnforth Down Sdgs - Hellifield - Carlisle Kingmoor Tmd(Drs), ran late and missed out most of the planned route
37516 5Z42 1509 Carnforth Steamtown - Crewe Down Refuge Siding
37603 0Z82 1353 Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37608 tnt 37606 1Q14 0525 Millerhill S.S. - Springburn - Cumbernauld D.R.S. - Glasgow Queen Street - Mossend Up Yard
1Q14 1155 Mossend Up Yard - Leith Docks F.P.A. - Millerhill S.S. - Powderhall Refuse Siding - Tweedmouth F.D. - Millerhill S.S.

20304 tnt 37612 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
37667 6Z37 0925 Doncaster Down Decoy - Toton North Yard
 
Phil Berry, William Baker, Morecambebuses, Andy Wills, Gavin Justice, Jason Rogers, Dave C, 47643, Smiffy, Graeme MacDiarmid, 91125BoT, Steve B, Roy The Mouth, Ray Anslow & Andrew Naylor
14/08/13
37194 + 66430 0Z66 1615 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37402 5Z02 0658 Cardiff Riverside - Swansea
2Z02 0812 Swansea - Fishguard Harbour - Milford Haven - Carmarthen - Tenby - Swansea, terminated at Carmarthen
2Z02 1415 Carmarthen - Cardiff Riverside
37405 tnt 37419 1Q13 0905 Carnforth Down Sdgs - Marsden - Manchester Victoria - Hebden Bridge - Carnforth Down Sdgs
37603 + 66429 0Z82 1353 Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)


37605 + 37607 5Z36 0121 Crewe H.S. - Worcester Shrub Hill
1Z37 0657 Worcester Shrub Hill - Durham
5Z38 1408 Durham - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
5Z39 1637 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Durham
1Z40 1726 Durham - Worcester Shrub Hill

37608 tnt 37606 1Q14 0913 Millerhill S.S. - Millerhill S.S.
37667 6Z37 0715 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Doncaster Up Decoy
97303 0Z31 1105 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Croes Newydd North Fork
97303 + 31233 3Z01 1620 Croes Newydd North Fork - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Graeme Eadington, Tony Barnes, Barrie Jowett, Simon Jowett, Adrian Steele, Jon Gray, Ray Anslow, br-loco-gen, 37178, Andrew Naylor, Gavin Justice, Graeme MacDiarmid, 47643, Allox Rest, Julian Rees, Tony Shore, Smiffy, Steve B, William Baker, Kevin Davies, Neil Dimmer & Steve Charsley
13/08/13
37261 + 20312 6V73 0422 Crewe - Sharpness Docks - Berkeley CEGB
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37402 5Z02 1033 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Cardiff Riverside

37405 tnt 37419 1Q13 0737 Carnforth Down Sdgs - Blackburn - Blackpool North - Blackburn - Carlisle Kingmoor Tmd(Drs)
1Q13 1717 Carlisle Kingmoor Tmd(Drs) - Dumfries - Blea Moor - Settle Jn - Carnforth Down Sdgs
37409 + 37609 6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37603 0Z82 1353 Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37608 tnt 37606 1Q14 0955 Millerhill S.S. - Glasgow QS - Dumbarton Central - Sighthill East Jn - Glasgow QS - Sighthill East Jn - Anniesland - Millerhill S.S.
 
Phil Berry, Graeme MacDiarmid, Roy The Mouth, The Bishton Flyover, Dave, Kevin Delany, 31466, Dave Charles, Steve B, 47643, Dave C, Alastair Blackwood, Mat Dunsby, William Baker, Kevin Davies & Steve Charsley
12/08/13

37405 tnt 37419 1Q13 0905 Carnforth Down Sdgs - Marsden - Manchester Victoria - Hebden Bridge - Carnforth Down Sdgs

37516 tnt 47580 5Z60 1013 Crewe Down Refuge Siding - Carnforth Steamtown

37607 + 37667 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37608 tnt 37606 1Z14 1230 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Millerhill S.S.
 
Phil Berry, Barrie Jowett, Ray Anslow, Neil Dimmer, 47643, Richard Moxon, Mark Edwards, Kevin Delaney, hooverfan & Smiffy
11/08/13
37405 tnt 37419 1Q13 2241 Carnforth Down Sdgs - Colne - Gannow Jn - Colne - Bolton - Blackburn - Bolton - Blackburn - Carnforth Down Sdgs
37516 tnt 45305 5T57 0822 Crewe Down Refuge Siding - Liverpool Lime Street
37605 + 37611 5Z40 1348 Eastleigh Trsmd - Crewe H.S.
 
Darren holt, Geordie, The Basingstoker, Steve B, 66024, Dave Charles, Steve Charsley, Matin E, Driff47844 & Stuart Daniels
10/08/13
37419 tnt 37405 1Z13 0933 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Carnforth Down Sdgs

37605 + 37611 1Z37 0558 Eastleigh - Dereham U.K.F. Between Eastleigh - Colchester Up Loop
1Z37 0558 Eastleigh - Dereham U.K.F. Between Wymondham - Wymondham Abbey
1Z39 1529 Dereham U.K.F. - Felixstowe Creek Sdgs Ews Between Trowse Yard - Ipswich S.S.
1Z43 1848 Felixstowe Central Dbs - Eastleigh Between Ipswich S.S. - Eastleigh
 
Martin Ranson, David Lacy, Ray Anslow, Calum Hepplewhite, Smiffy, 47118, Steve Charsley, HSTHoward, Marcus, The Basingstoker, 66024 & br-loco-gen
09/08/13

37218 + 37423 6Z52 0455 Strathcarron - Mossend Down Yard
37259 6Z40 0919 Carlisle N.Y. - Kilmarnock (Barclay Sdgs)
6Z41 1415 Kilmarnock (Barclay Sdgs) - Carlisle N.Y.
37409 + 37609 6S54 0442 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Hunterston Ll Drs
6M22 1217 Hunterston Ll Drs - Sellafield B.N.F.
37419 + 37608 + 37606 + 37405 0Z38 1305 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37611 0Z37 1000 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
 
Steve Parryman, Alasdair Eadington, Mike Byrne, Gavin Justice, Steve Charsley, 47643, Greasyrails, 60043, snowpatrol, Richard Moxon, 37114, Roy The Mouth, Jim Ramsay, Graeme MacDiarmid & Steve B
08/08/13
37215 1550 Toddington - Cheltenham
1645 Cheltenham - Toddington

37218 tnt 37423 6Z51 0455 Strathcarron - Inverness Freight Sdgs Drs
6Z52 1815 Inverness Freight Sdgs Drs - Strathcarron
37605 0Z37 1040 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
57009 + 57004 & 37606 + 37608 + 37605 0K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37667 + 37607 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37667 tnt 37607 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
97302 2Z88 1200 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Mike Byrne, John Gray, 5 bellies, Hooverfan, Dave Garrett, Smiffy, Dave Ross, Richard Moxon, Andrew Naylor, 31466, Dave C, Ray Anslow, Steve B & Steve Charsley
07/08/13

37218 tnt 37423 6Z51 0600 Mossend Down Yard - Strathcarron
37402 5Z02 0739 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Sheffield
2Z02 0900 Sheffield - Duddeston Jn - Peterborough
5Z02 1509 Peterborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37603 + 20305 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37667 + 20302 6L70 0027 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Willesden Brent Drs
57308 + 47828 + 20302 + 37667 6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Graeme Eadington, Driff47844, Smiffy, Dave Ross, Ray Anslow, Andrew Naylor, Sam Stafford, Hooverfan, Dickie, Old King Colas, Colin James, 31466, Christopher Taylor, Roy The Mouth, Gaz Hamilton, br-loco-gen, Steve B, 37643, Andrew Naylor & Chris Warman
06/08/13
37218 tnt 37605 6Z50 0530 Brora - Mossend Down Yard, Control requested an additional loco in the form of 66302 was attached to the front of 37218 at Moy
37409 + 37609 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
0M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.
66423 + 37423 0S82 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Coatbridge F.L.T.
37682 tnt 37688 1Q42 0740 Hither Green Down Recp. - Farnham C.S.D. - Ascot - Alton - Staines Up Loop - Surbiton - Hither Green Down Recp.
 
Graeme MacDiarmid, snowpatrol, Steven Atkinson, Kyle Allsop, 50020, br-loco-gen, Andrew Jeffery, 47643, Steve B & Michael J Alderdice
05/08/13
37218 + 37605 0Z50 1130 Grangemouth Wh Malcolm to Mossend Down Yard
37218 & 37605 DIT 6Z50 1345 Mossend Down Yard - Fearn
37409 + 37423 & 37612 DIT 6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)

37603 + 37607 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37682 tnt 37688 1Q45 0848 Hither Green DR - London Bridge - East Grinstead - London Bridge - South Croydon - London Bridge - New Cross - Hither Green DR
 
Phil Berry, Steven Atkinson, Anthony Jolly, Hooverfan, Dave Ross, Roy The Mouth, Smiffy, Ruston165, 37425, Steve B & Steven Crozier
04/08/13

37218 + 37605 0Z37 1706 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Grangemouth Wh Malcolm
 
Alasdair Eadington, Gavin Justice, 37119, 47643, Grant Fleming & Runcorn Sprog
03/08/13
37254 0820 Tunbridge Wells West - Eridge to Eridge ground frame with 33063
0910 Eridge - Tunbridge Wells West
1115 Tunbridge Wells West - Eridge
1310 Eridge - Tunbridge Wells West
1515 Tunbridge Wells West - Eridge
1710 Eridge - Tunbridge Wells West
1950 Eridge - Tunbridge Wells West (T&T with 33063 + 73140)
2055 Eridge - Tunbridge Wells West (T&T with 33063 + 73140)
2205 Eridge - Tunbridge Wells West (T&T with 33063 + 73140)
37264 2P07 1230 Grosmont - Pickering
2G10 1400 Pickering - Grosmont
37419 + 37405 0Z37 0945 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) to Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
 
Michael Gibson, nymrdiesels, Christopher Taylor & Steve Charsley
02/08/13
37218 & 37605 + 37609 DIT 0Z37 0925 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37254 2J41 0915 Tunbridge Wells West - Eridge With 73140
2T44 1125 Eridge - Tunbridge Wells West
2J47 1320 Tunbridge Wells West - Eridge
2T50 1525 Eridge - Tunbridge Wells West
2J53 1719 Tunbridge Wells West - Eridge
1J35 1900 Tunbridge Wells West - Eridge
1J37 2000 Tunbridge Wells West - Eridge
1J39 2115 Tunbridge Wells West - Eridge
37264 2P01 0930 Grosmont - Pickering
2G04 1100 Pickering - Grosmont
2P07 1230 Grosmont - Pickering, assisted in rear by 6046
2G10 1400 Pickering - Grosmont, assisting in rear of 6046
37405 + 97303 + 97301 0D01 1055 Coleham Isu (Ce) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37409 tnt 37423 7X23 0932 Sellafield B.N.F. - Barrow Ramsden Dock
7X24 1332 Barrow Ramsden Dock - Sellafield B.N.F.
37603 + 37607 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
56311 + 37901 0Z56 1025 Washwood Heath Met.Cammel - Wembley Eur Frt Ops Cntre
60163 tnt 37901 5Z63 Southall - Alton
97302 0Z97 1157 Warrington Bank Quay - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
nymrdiesels, The Bishton Flyover, Hooverfan, Slippery rails, Chris Warman, HSTHoward, Old King Colas, 37178, Graeme MacDiarmid, 47643, Steve Sumners & Smiffy
01/08/13
37409 tnt 37423 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
37601 0Z20 0825 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Kirkby Stephen - Preston - Kirkby Stephen - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37603 + 37607 6D41 0541 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Valley Nuclear Electric
6K41 1458 Valley Nuclear Electric - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
56311 + 31452 + 37901 0Z37 1819 Castleton Hopwood Gf - Washwood Heath Met.Cammel
 
Neil Altyfan, morecambebuses, Dave C, JM, 47118, Sel Williams, Hooverfan, 47643, Ray Anslow & Mark Edwards

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.