Home News Workings Diagrams Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 22:29 01-10-13


30/09/13
37194 tnt 97301 1Q60 1510 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Whitland
37259 + 37611 6V73 0422 Crewe - Sharpness Docks - Berkeley CEGB
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37405 tnt 37682 1Q28 0539 Didcot T.C. - Hinksey Reception Lines - Bristol Kingsland Road
37419 tnt 37688 1Q14 0616 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe - Wigan NW - Liverpool Lime Street - Navigation Road - Liverpool Lime Street - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37605 + 20305 + 37609 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37612 tnt 37038 1Z14 Crewe - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)

97303 tnt 97304 1Q13 0608 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Kirk Sandall Jn - Chesterfield - Doncaster - Tinsley South Jn - Gascoigne Wood Jn - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
3Q12 2227 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs
 
Robin Harrison, Viscount, Lewis Mitchell, John McIntyre, Andrew Naylor, Ray Anslow, Steven Tulett, cyclopsfilm, 66200, Steve B, Neil Altyfan, David Wallace, Steve Charsley & Porkpie100
29/09/13

37324 2J71 1150 Bury - Rawtenstall
2J72 1246 Rawtenstall - Heywood
2J81 1355 Heywood - Bury
2J81 1430 Bury - Rawtenstall
2J82 1526 Rawtenstall - Heywood
2H89 1635 Heywood - Bury
37402 tnt 37682 1Q27 0952 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Didcot T.C.
 
Jon Gavin, Derek Riley & Geordie
28/09/13
37032 0945 Sheringham - Holt
1030 Holt - Sheringham
1115 Sheringham - Holt
1200 Holt - Sheringham
1245 Sheringham - Holt
1330 Holt - Sheringham
1415 Sheringham - Holt
1500 Holt - Sheringham
1545 Sheringham - Holt
1620 Holt - Sheringham

37142 1145 Bodmin General - Bodmin Parkway
1215 Bodmin Parkway - Bodmin General
1305 Boscarne Junction - Bodmin General
1420 Bodmin General - Boscarne Junction
1445 Boscarne Junction - Bodmin General
1535 Bodmin Parkway - Bodmin General
1650 Bodmin General - Bodmin Parkway
47739 + 47749 + 37190 + 50007 0Z57 0942 Ironville Junction - Washwood Heath Met.Cammel
37324 2J71 1150 Bury - Rawtenstall
2J72 1246 Rawtenstall - Heywood
2J81 1355 Heywood - Bury
1Z02 1955 Rawtenstall - Heywood

37259 + 37611 6K73 0725 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37405 3Q81 0057 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Manchester Piccadilly - Crewe - Lichfield Trent Valley - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Matthew Beckett, Phil Berry, Jon Gavin, Christopher Taylor, Steve Charsley, Ray Anslow, The Boulevard Bear, Neil Altyfan, pnemickey & Brother Viscount
27/09/13
37038 + 37609 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37419 tnt 37688 1Q14 2327 Crewe CS - Northwich - Crewe - Manchester Pic - Wilmslow - Manchester Air - Manchester Pic - Manchester Air - Alderley Edge - Derby RTC

37425 5Z01 0554 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Bedford
2Z01 0851 Bedford - Trowell Jn - Nottingham - South Kirkby Jn - Bedford
5Z02 1809 Bedford - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Darren Wetherall, Jon Gavin, Neil Altyfan, HSTHoward, Porkpie100, D6759 & Chris Warman
26/09/13

37259 + 37261 6L70 0055 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37419 tnt 37688 1Q14 0943 Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C. - Madeley Jn - Sutton Bridge Jn - Hooton
1Q14 1401 Hooton - Warrington Bank Quay - Hooton - Warrington Bank Quay - Chester - Crewe C.S.
37605 tnt 20303 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.

37609 + 20305 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
6M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.

37609 + 20305 DIT 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Phil Berry, David Lacy, Tony Barnes, Chris Warman, Dave C, Ray Anslow, Michael J Alderdice, Kyle Ruston, Andrew Jeffery, Warren Desmond, 47847, Steve Charsley & Jonty 47
25/09/13

37261 + 37606 DIT 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
97303 + 37194 + 97302 0D02 1127 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Phil Berry, Steve Charsley, Steve B, Steven Atkinson, Andrew Naylor, Smiffy, Jonty 47, Antony Jolly & Richard Moxon
24/09/13
31233 + 37405 012N 1745 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Bletchley T.M.D.
37405 368O 2255 Bletchley T.M.D. - Rugby - Bletchley - Rugby - Bletchley T.M.D.
31233 + 37423 073N 2200 Bletchley T.M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37419 tnt 37688 1Q14 0800 Landore T.M.D. - Llanelli - Shrewsbury - Hereford - Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C.
37516 0Z93 1239 Cadder Yard Drs - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D
37706 & D6700 + 56097 + 50026 + 55002 DIT 0Z41 0751 Dereham U.K.F. - Hotchley Hill (East Leake)
37706 & D6700 + 55002 DIT 0Z42 1606 Loughborough - Barrow Hill L.I.P.
37706 0Z43 1855 Barrow Hill L.I.P. - Carnforth Steamtown
 
Selwyn Miles, Rob Cook, Geoff Tibble, 47643 & Julian Rees
23/09/13
37419 tnt 37688 1Q14 1210 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Shrewsbury Abbey Foregate - Llanelli - Landore T.M.D.
1Q14 2022 Landore T.M.D. - Bridgend - Llanelli - Maesteg - Bridgend - Tondu Garw Loop - Landore T.M.D.
37423 3Z03 1533 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Lichfield Tv C E Sidings - London Euston - Euston Down Carr Shed Neck
329O 2150 Euston DCSN - Milton Keynes - Euston - Milton Keynes - Bletchley TMD
37603 + 37611 6V73 0422 Crewe - Sharpness Docks - Berkeley CEGB
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37606 + 37261 DIT 6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37682 + 37402 0Z37 1030 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
 
Rob Cook, Steven Atkinson, Phil Grain, Chris Warman, cyclopsfilm, Steven Tulett, Steve B, David Wallace & Steve Charsley
22/09/13
37003 1W03 1000 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey
1D06 1205 Wymondham Abbey – Dereham
1W17 1720 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey
37190 + 20048 1130 Swanwick Junction – Hammersmith
1146 Hammersmith - Riddings
1230 Riddings - Swanwick Junction
37190 + 31271 1530 Swanwick Junction – Hammersmith
1546 Hammersmith - Riddings
1630 Riddings - Swanwick Junction
37215 1035 Winchcombe – Toddington
1100 Toddington – Winchcombe
1205 Winchcombe - Toddington
1230 Toddington - Winchcombe
1335 Winchcombe – Toddington
1400 Toddington - Winchcombe
1505 Winchcombe - Toddington
1530 Toddington - Winchcombe

37259 tnt 37607 1Q14 1214 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Holyhead - Blaenau Ffestiniog - Llandudno Jn - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
D6700 1W09 1320 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey
D6700 1W09 1320 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey
1D10 1425 Wymondham Abbey – Dereham
1D18 1810 Wymondham Abbey – Dereham
D6700 + 37003 + 37706 1W13 1520 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey
D6700 + 37706 1D14 1625 Wymondham Abbey - Dereham
 
Robin Harrison, Al Pulford, Geordie, Tom Taylor, 47643, dreamer77uk, Sel Williams, Tim Rogers, Steve Charsely, Mark Edwards & Steve B
21/09/13
37003 + D6700 1W01 0830 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey with 37003 removed at Thuxton
37003 + 37706 1W07 1130 Dereham - Wymondham Network Rail Limit
37003 1D16 1655 Wymondham Abbey - Dereham
37116 1100 Chinnor - Thame Junction
1129 Thame Junction – Chinnor
1215 Chinnor - Thame Junction
1244 Thame Junction - Chinnor
1330 Chinnor - Thame Junction
1359 Thame Junction - Chinnor
1500 Chinnor - Thame Junction
1529 Thame Junction - Chinnor
1630 Chinnor - Thame Junction
1659 Thame Junction - Chinnor
37142 1030 Bodmin General - Bodmin Parkway
1100 Bodmin Parkway - Bodmin General
1145 Bodmin General - Boscarne Junction
1215 Boscarne Junction - Bodmin General
1300 Bodmin General - Bodmin Parkway
1330 Bodmin Parkway - Bodmin General
1415 Bodmin General - Boscarne Junction
1445 Boscarne Junction - Bodmin General
1530 Bodmin General - Bodmin Parkway
1600 Bodmin Parkway - Bodmin General
37215 1035 Winchcombe – Toddington
1100 Toddington - Winchcombe
1205 Winchcombe - Toddington
1230 Toddington - Winchcombe
1335 Winchcombe - Toddington
1400 Toddington - Winchcombe
1505 Winchcombe - Toddington
1530 Toddington - Winchcombe
37240 1100 Llangollen – Carrog
1200 Carrog - Llangollen
1300 Llangollen - Carrog
1400 Carrog - Llangollen
1500 Llangollen - Carrog
1600 Carrog - Llangollen
1830 Llangollen - Glyndyfrdwy
1910 Glyndyfrdwy - Llangollen
1950 Llangollen - Glyndyfrdwy
2030 Glyndyfrdwy - Llangollen
2115 Llangollen - Glyndyfrdwy
2155 Glyndyfrdwy - Llangollen

37425 1Q13 1222 Scarborough - Hull - Scarborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37603 + 37611 6K73 0725 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37607 tnt 37259 1Q14 0849 Derby R.T.C.- Chester - Heaton Norris Jn - Chester North Jn - Croes Newydd North Fork - Bidston - Wrexham C - Shrewsbury - Crewe C.S.
D6700 1D08 1235 Wymondham Network Rail Limit – Dereham
1D12 1455 Wymondham Abbey - Dereham
1W17 1650 Dereham - Wymondham Loop
1D18 1755 Wymondham Loop - Dereham
 
Barrie Jowett, Jon Gavin, Al Pulford, Geordie, Dave Griffiths, 47118, Ray Anslow, Bob Shell, Richard Moxon, The Boulevard Bear & Steve B
20/09/13
37003 1W03 1000 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey
1W13 1520 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey
37198 1645 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
1730 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
1830 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
1910 Leicester North - Loughborough Central

37259 tnt 37607 1Q14 0500 Tees Yard Dn Stagings Fh - Whitby - Darlington - Saltburn - Grangetown (Cleveland)
1Q14 1313 Grangetown (Cleveland) - Crag Hall - Ferryhill T.C. Old Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37261 + 37606 6S43 0642 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Torness Power Station
6M50 1512 Torness Power Station - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37409 6Z29 0940 York Thrall Europa - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37423 5Z02 0745 Preston Dock St Sdgs - Preston
2Z02 0800 Preston - Ravenglass - Preston
5Z02 1436 Preston - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)

37425 1Q13 1709 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Scarborough
97304 0Z97 1234 Arpley Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
D6700 1D04 1105 Wymondham Abbey - Dereham
1W09 1320 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey
1D14 1625 Wymondham Abbey - Dereham
D6700 + 37003 1D10 1425 Wymondham Abbey - Dereham
1W17 1720 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey
 
Barrie Jowett, Simon Jowett, Al Pulford, Geordie, Jon Sharkey, Stuart M, Richard Moxon, 47847, Andrew Naylor & Steven Akinson
19/09/13
37259 tnt 37607 1Q14 0548 Doncaster L.I.P. - Hull - Goole UGL - Hull Dairycoates Tilcon - Goole UGL - Ferriby - Doncaster - Tees Yard Dn Stagings Fh
37261 + 37606 6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)>br> 37402 3Q20 1257 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37423 5Z02 1000 Willesden Brent Drs - Preston N U Yard

37425 tnt 31285 1Q06 1942 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Macclesfield - Stoke - Macclesfield - Stoke - Toton Centre - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37688 0K01 0648 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
 
Jon Gavin, Scott Spencer, Phil Precious, Steve Charsley, 47643, Chris Warman, Smiffy & KennyM
18/09/13

37259 tnt 37607 1Q14 0555 Derby R.T.C. - Cleethorpes - Ulceby - Killingholme - Barnetby - Immingham - Lincoln - Barnetby - Sheffield - Doncaster L.I.P.
37419 5Z02 0712 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Nuneaton
2Z02 0900 Nuneaton - Oxford

37425 tnt 31285 1Q06 1942 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Macclesfield - Stoke - Macclesfield - Stoke - Toton Centre - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37688 3Z13 0804 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Worcester T.C. - Tunnel Jn - Oxford North Jn - Stoke Works Jn
3Z13 1806 Stoke Works Jn - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37706 & 55002 + 41001 + D6700 DIT 0Z41 1140 York N.R.M. - Dereham U.K.F., 41001 replaced by 56097 at Rushcliffe Halt
 
Graham, Jon Gavin, Steve Charsley, 43123 on Tour, HSTHoward, Steven Tulett, Chris Warman & David Wallace
17/09/13

37425 1Q13 0940 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Stafford - Folly Lane I.C.I. Sdgs - Crewe Gresty Green Up Loop - Stoke-on-trent - Macclesfield - Derby R.T.C.

20305 + 37609 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
6M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.
37601 tnt 37605 1Q14 0639 Doncaster L.I.P. - Newark North Gate - Lincoln - Pyewipe Jn - Peterborough West Yard - Lincoln - Sleaford South Jn - Grantham - Derby R.T.C.
37606 + 37218 & 20305 + 37609 DIT 6C46 1936 Sellafield - Kingmoor

37611 tnt 37603 6M98 1400 Georgemas Junction C.E. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)

37706 + 47760 0Z52 1204 Carnforth Steamtown - York N.R.M.

97301 0Z97 0621 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Blaenau Ffestiniog
0Z98 1011 Blaenau Ffestiniog - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
 
Rob Harrison, Tony Barnes, Barrie Jowett, Jon Gavin, Scott Spencer, Steve Charsley & Michael J Alderdice
16/09/13

37218 + 37606 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37425 1Q13 0850 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Sandbach - Crewe Gresty Green Up Loop - Sandbach - Stafford - Sandbach - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)

37603 tnt 37611 6S99 0437 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Georgemas Junction C.E.
37605 tnt 37601 1Q14 0437 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Doncaster L.I.P.

97301 0Z97 0621 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Blaenau Ffestiniog
0Z98 1011 Blaenau Ffestiniog - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
 
Alasdair Eadington, Phil Berry, Andrew Naylor, Rob Harrison, Tony Irle, 47643, Dave Ross, 37114 & Steve Charsley
15/09/13
37029 1150 North Weald - Ongar With 47635
1220 Ongar - North Weald
1330 North Weald - Ongar With 31438
1220 Ongar - North Weald
1605 Coopersale - Ongar
37037 1010 Buckfastleigh - Totnes Littlehempston
1132 Totnes Littlehempston - Buckfastleigh
1250 Buckfastleigh - Totnes Littlehempston
1414 Totnes Littlehempston - Buckfastleigh, Parcels Service
1530 Buckfastleigh - Totnes Littlehempston
1612 Totnes Littlehempston - Buckfastleigh

37264 2G98 0834 Pickering - Grosmont
2P05 1113 Grosmont - Pickering
2G08 1246 Pickering - Grosmont
2P15 1628 Grosmont - Pickering
37516 tnt 55022 5Z26 1440 Aberdeen - Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg
 
Michael Groves, Geordie, D5300, 37425, Jim Ramsay & Stuart M
14/09/13
37029 1150 North Weald - Ongar With 47635
1220 Ongar - North Weald
1330 North Weald - Ongar With 31438
1220 Ongar - North Weald
1605 Coopersale - Ongar
37037 1010 Buckfastleigh - Totnes Littlehempston
1132 Totnes Littlehempston - Buckfastleigh
1250 Buckfastleigh - Totnes Littlehempston
1414 Totnes Littlehempston - Buckfastleigh, Parcels Service
1530 Buckfastleigh - Totnes Littlehempston
1652 Totnes Littlehempston - Buckfastleigh, Milk Train Service

37264 2G04 1036 Pickering - Grosmont
2A41 1403 Grosmont - Goathland
2G42 1526 Goathland - Grosmont
1P19 1842 Grosmont - Pickering


37402 tnt 37688 1Q13 1222 Scarborough - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37405 0Z30 1410 Toton T.M.D. - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37419 0Z29 1127 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)

55022 tnt 37516 1Z24 0530 Inverurie - Oban
1Z25 1427 Oban - Aberdeen
37603 tnt 37611 6C46 1247 Sellafield - Kingmoor
 
Philip Cole-Wallace, Barrie Jowett, Tony Barnes, phil gelson, sippery rails & Steve Charsley
13/09/13
37218 + 37606 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37264 2P01 0855 Grosmont - Pickering, assisting 55009
2G04 1036 Pickering - Grosmont
2A41 1403 Grosmont - Goathland
2G42 1536 Goathland - Grosmont
2P15 1634 Grosmont - Pickering
1G18 1809 Pickering - Grosmont

37402 tnt 37688 1Q13 0500 Tees Yard Dn Stagings Fh - Battersby - Whitby - Battersby - Darlington - Saltburn - Grangetown (Cleveland)
1Q13 1313 Grangetown (Cleveland) - Crag Hall Signal C1 - Ferryhill T.C. Old Yard - York - Scarborough
37516 tnt 55022 5Z23 1714 Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg - Aberdeen
37603 7X23 0932 Sellafield B.N.F. - Barrow Ramsden Dock
7X24 1332 Barrow Ramsden Dock - Sellafield B.N.F.
 
Barrie Jowett, Jim Ramsey, Andrew Jeffery, superd48898, Andrew Naylor, Roy The Mouth & Derek H
12/09/13
37215 1110 Toddington - Cheltenham Race Course
1205 Cheltenham Race Course - Toddington
1330 Toddington - Cheltenham Race Course
1425 Cheltenham Race Course - Toddington
1550 Toddington - Cheltenham Race Course
1645 Cheltenham Race Course - Toddington
37264 1T10 0900 Pickering - Grosmont
1T11 1130 Grosmont - Pickering
2G08 1300 Pickering - Grosmont
2P13 1530 Grosmont - Pickering
2G16 1655 Pickering - Grosmont

37402 tnt 37688 1Q13 0548 Doncaster L.I.P. - Tees Yard Dn Stagings Fh
37603 tnt 37611 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
37606 + 37218 6V73 0422 Crewe - Sharpness Docks - Berkeley CEGB
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37607 + 37609 6C46 1005 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
97302 0Z97 0621 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Blaenau Ffestiniog
0Z98 1011 Blaenau Ffestiniog - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
 
Barrie Jowett, Mr Dundee, greasyrails, Ian Ball, Andrew Jeffery, Steve Charsley, 47847, Andrew Naylor, William Baker, John & David Wallace
11/09/13
37218 + 20303 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37264 1T10 0900 Pickering - Grosmont
2P03 1030 Grosmont - Goathland
1T11 1130 Grosmont - Pickering
2G08 1300 Pickering - Grosmont
2P13 1530 Grosmont - Pickering

37405 2Z47 0832 York - Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf
2Z48 1235 Whitemoor Yard L.D.C Gbrf - Doncaster

97302 0Z97 0621 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Blaenau Ffestiniog
0Z98 1011 Blaenau Ffestiniog - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
 
Rob Harrison, Simon Jowett, Karl Durrant & Andrew Naylor
10/09/13
37218 + 20303 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Willesden Brent Drs
6K51 2025 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37264 1T10 0900 Pickering - Grosmont
1T15 1800 Grosmont - Pickering
37611 + 37603 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
6M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.
37682 3Z18 1540 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Bristol Kingsland Road
97302 0Z97 0621 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Blaenau Ffestiniog
0Z98 1011 Blaenau Ffestiniog - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
 
Andrew Jeffery, Chris Evans, Dave Ross, KennyM, HSTHoward, Christopher Taylor, Rob Harrison, Phil Grain, David Wallace, William Baker, D6759,
Dave Griffiths & Chris Warman
09/09/13
37264 1T15 1800 Grosmont - Pickering

37405 1249 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - York Parcels Sidings
37688 & 37038 DIT 0Z37 0847 Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
97302 0Z97 0621 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Blaenau Ffestiniog
0Z98 1011 Blaenau Ffestiniog - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
97303 3Z10 0834 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Old Dalby
 
Barrie Jowett, Christopher Taylor, Richard Pickin, Karl Durrant, wrexhamgen, Rob Harrison & Steve Charsley
08/09/13
37038 4Z44 1135 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) Between Kingmoor - Eden Valley

37198 2A20 1230 Loughborough - Leicester North
2B20 1310 Leicester North - Loughborough
2B28 1500 Leicester North - Loughborough
37516 & 46512 5Z46 1245 Aviemore (Speyside) - Kingussie
37606 0Z99 Kingmoor - Eden Valley

37606 & 37038 DIT 4Z44 1135 Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) Between Eden Valley - Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H)

37688 0Z37 0950 Inverness T.C. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Michael Groves, Phil Berry, Alasdair Eadington, 91125BoT, harrypottertrain, pnemickey, 37114, Steven Atkinson, 37001, Dave Ross & Runcorn Sprog
07/09/13
37032 0945 Sheringham - Holt
1030 Holt - Sheringham
1115 Sheringham - Holt
1200 Holt - Sheringham
1245 Sheringham - Holt
1330 Holt - Sheringham
1415 Sheringham - Holt
1500 Holt - Sheringham
1545 Sheringham - Holt
1620 Holt - Sheringham
1700 Sheringham - Holt
1730 Holt - Sheringham
37198 2D09 1114 Rothley Brook - Loughborough Central
2A28 1415 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
2B28 1500 Leicester North - Loughborough Central
2A40 1700 Loughborough Central - Leicester North
37264 1T10 0900 Pickering - Grosmont
37402 1Q13 1135 Millerhill S.S. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37516 0Z46 1003 Perth - Aviemore (Speyside)
37601 + 37605 0D02 1127 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37607 tnt 37609 1Q16 0005 Ince Moss Jn - Astley - Liverpool Lime Street - Huyton - Liverpool Bulk Term - Manchester Victoria - Eccles - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37609 + 37607 0Z37 0832 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
 
Barrie Jowett, Steve B, 47643, 5 bellies, Sam Boothby & Steve Charsley
06/09/13
37032 0945 Sheringham - Holt
1030 Holt - Sheringham
1115 Sheringham - Holt
1200 Holt - Sheringham
1245 Sheringham - Holt
1330 Holt - Sheringham
1415 Sheringham - Holt
1500 Holt - Sheringham
1545 Sheringham - Holt
1620 Holt - Sheringham
1700 Sheringham - Holt
1730 Holt - Sheringham
31206 + 37254 2J41 0830 Tunbridge Wells West - Eridge
37254 2J43 0950 Tunbridge Wells West - Eridge
2T46 1145 Eridge - Tunbridge Wells West
2T48 1310 Eridge - Tunbridge Wells West
2T50 1420 Eridge - Tunbridge Wells West
2J51 1500 Tunbridge Wells West - Eridge
2J53 1615 Tunbridge Wells West - Eridge
2J55 1735 Tunbridge Wells West - Eridge
1J35 1905 Tunbridge Wells West - Eridge
1J37 2015 Tunbridge Wells West - Eridge
37264 1T10 0900 Pickering - Grosmont
1T15 1800 Grosmont - Pickering

37402 1Q13 1244 Inverness T.M.D. - Millerhill S.S.
37601 + 47805 0Z37 1830 Carlisle Kingmoor Tmd(Drs) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37607 tnt 37609 1Q16 2005 Blackpool North - Longsight Down Goods Loop - Roby - Wigan North Western - Roby
1Q16 2311 Roby - Astley - Ince Moss Jn
 
Alasdair Eadington, 31190, Richard Moxon, 57301, Andrew Macintosh, 37114, Jord, 47847, Roy The Mouth, 47643 & Birdie
05/09/13
37218 + 37608 6S43 0642 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Torness Power Station
6M50 1512 Torness Power Station - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37264 1T10 0900 Pickering - Grosmont
1T15 1800 Grosmont - Pickering

37409 0Z32 0759 York Parcels Sidings - Stocksbridge Works - Hatfield & Stainforth - Adwick Jn - Hatfield & Stainforth - Woodburn Jn - York Parcels Sidings
37425 5Z65 1627 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Peterborough West Yard
37516 0Z37 1000 Carnforth Steamtown - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D
37603 + 37611 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37603 tnt 37611 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
37603 + 37611 0C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.

37607 tnt 37609 1Q16 1630 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Manchester Victoria - Liverpool Lime Street - Manchester Oxford Road - Blackpool North
97302 0Z97 0621 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Blaenau Ffestiniog
0Z98 1011 Blaenau Ffestiniog - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
 
Barrie Jowett, Jon Gavin, The Chair, Christopher Taylor, 47847, The Boulevard Bear, 60007, Dave C, The Chair, Peakman & 47643
04/09/13
37264 1T15 1800 Grosmont - Pickering
37402 tnt 37688 1Q13 0851 Inverness T.C. - Aviemore - Slochd - Perth - Inverness - Inverness T.C.
 
47643
03/09/13

37261 + 37038 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
6M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F. Between Seaton-o-t British Energy - Kingmoor
37402 tnt 37688 1Q13 0955 Aberdeen Clayhills Car.M.D - Aberdeen Waterloo - Inverness - Millburn Jn - Rose Street - Millburn Jn - Inverness T.C.

37405 5Z37 0835 York Parcels Sidings - York
2Z37 0900 York - Carlisle
2Z38 1247 Carlisle - York
5Z38 1822 York - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37607 tnt 37609 1Q16 0739 Derby R.T.C.- Chaddesden Curve - Kettering - Toton T.M.D. - Trowell Jn - Toton Centre - Burton Ot East Yard Loop - Derby R.T.C.

37608 tnt 37218 6M98 1400 Georgemas Junction C.E. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
97301 + 97303 0V01 Derby RTC - Coleham
 
Tony Barnes, Barrie Jowett, Jon Gray, Kyle Ruston, Phil Grain, Michael J Alderdice, Andy Wills, Dave Ross, Dave C & Andrew Jeffery
02/09/13
37402 tnt 37688 1Q13 0850 Millerhill S.S. - Dundee - Markinch - Aberdeen Clayhills Car.M.D

37409 + 37405 5Z37 1249 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - York Parcels Sidings
37603 + 57007 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37606 + 37612 0S82 1120 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Coatbridge F.L.T.
37608 tnt 37218 6S99 0437 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Georgemas Junction C.E.
37609 tnt 37607 1Z14 0505 Preston - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37612 & 37606 DIT 4M82 1558 Coatbridge F.L.T. - Daventry Drs (Malcolm W H) Between Coatbridge F.L.T. - Carstairs
 
Barrie Jowett, Gavin Justice, KennyM, Dave Ross, Alastair Blackwood, Jim Ramsay, Roy The Mouth, 91125BoT, Graeme MacDiarmid, br-loco-gen, 47643, Stuart M, 37001, Steve Charsley, HS4000 & Smiffy
01/09/13
37516 5Z26 1238 Crewe Down Refuge Siding - Carnforth Steamtown
37608 tnt 37612 1Q14 0933 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Hexham - Carnforth Down Sdgs
1Q14 2210 Carnforth Down Sdgs - Colne - Gannow Jn - Colne - Bolton - Blackburn - Bolton - Blackburn - Preston
 
Smiffy, 47847, Andy Parkinson & 47643

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.