Home News Workings Diagrams Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 21:44 31-03-14


31/03/14
37603 + 37667 6V73 0433 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Berkeley C.E.G.B.
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37604 3Q73 0444 Carlisle - Glasgow Central - Paisley Gilmour Street - Glasgow Central - Mossend Down Yard
37682 tnt 37402 1Z14 1004 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Bristol Temple Meads

97304 1Q14 0933 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Grantham - York - Peterborough L.I.P.
 
Barrie Jowett, 31466, Alastair Blackwood, 37001, cyclopsfilm, 37059, David Wallace & Steve Charsley
29/03/14
37604 3Z73 1142 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs
 
Robert Smith, Steve Charsley, Andrew Naylor, Brother Viscount & Steve B
28/03/14
37607 + 37409 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
0M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.
37610 tnt 37425 3Z03 1232 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hither Green Down Recp.
37611 + 37419 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.

97304 1Q14 0808 Tees N.Y. - Crag Hall S.B -Seal Sands Branch Jn - Seal Sands Branch Jn - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Barrie Jowett, Adam McMillan, Michael J Alderdice & Ray Anslow
27/03/14
37405 + 37667 6V73 0433 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Berkeley C.E.G.B.
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37602 tnt 37688 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
37603 0Z37 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)

37610 tnt 37425 3M05 2000 Mossend Down Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37611 + 37419 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

97304 1Q14 0940 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - North Blyth - Lynemouth Dbs - North Blyth - Newsham L.C. - Lynemouth Dbs - Newcastle - Seaton-o-t British Energy - Hartlepool - Tees N.Y.
 
Tony Barnes, Phil Berry, Stephen Richmond, Smiffy, Ray Anslow, David Wallace, Steve Charsley & Andrew Naylor
26/03/14
37409 + 37607 6S43 0642 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Torness Power Station
6M50 1512 Torness Power Station - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37419 + 37611 6Z50 0755 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Drigg Bnf
37516 0Z37 1918 Perth - Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg

37682 + 37667 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37685 tnt 37610 1Q48 1000 Fort William J.Yd T.C. - Fort William - Mallaig - Fort William - Mossend DY, 37259 replace 37685 at Fort William for the last leg to Mossend
37706 5V42 1123 Carnforth Steamtown - Southall Wcr
 
Phil Berry, Richard Moxon, greasyrails, Alan Naylor, Steve Caesar, 47643, Jord, Davy, Stuart M, Smiffy & Ray Anslow
25/03/14
37419 + 37611 6L68 0314 Willesden Brent Drs - Southminster C.E.G.B.
6M75 2344 Southminster C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37425 + 66432 DIT 0S82 0830 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Coatbridge F.L.T.
37601 tnt 37608 1Q74 0855 Cambridge C.S.D. - Ely Up Goods Loop - Stowmarket D.G.L. - Ely - Liverpool St - Camden Signal 2102 - Stratford - East Ham E.M.U.D.
37602 + 37688 6S54 0442 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Hunterston Ll Drs
6M22 1217 Hunterston Ll Drs - Sellafield B.N.F.
37607 + 37409 6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37610 tnt 37259 1Q47 0712 Mossend Down Yard - Fort William J.Yd T.C., 37259 failed at Fort William, 37685 attached to train to work into the Yard
37682 + 37667 6V73 0433 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Berkeley C.E.G.B.
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
97304 1Q14 0855 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Barrow C.S. - Barrow Marine Terminal - Ulverston - Carlisle
 
Steve Charsley, Henshaw24k, Ray Anslow, David Lacy, Smiffy, 47643, Alastair Blackwood, Aaron Roscoe, Roy The Mouth, David Wallace, greasyrails & Brother Viscount
24/03/14
37259 tnt 37610 3S05 1854 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Mossend Down Yard
37425 + 37602 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
0M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.
6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37601 tnt 37608 1Q74 0936 Cambridge C.S.D. - Great Chesterford Up Gdslp - Norwich - Ely - Middleton Towers - Cambridge C.S.D.
37607 + 37409 6V73 0433 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Berkeley C.E.G.B.
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37611 + 37419 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Phil Berry, Richard Moxon, David Lacy, Brother Viscount, David Wallace, Michael J Alderdice, David Baker, 47643, Steve Charsley & Smiffy
22/03/14
37259 + 37610 0D02 1127 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)

37401 1115 Bo’ness - Manual Junction
1158 Manual Junction - Bo’ness
1300 Bo’ness - Manual Junction
1343 Manual Junction - Bo’ness
1415 Bo’ness - Manual Junction
1458 Manual Junction - Bo’ness
1530 Bo’ness - Manual Junction
1613 Manual Junction - Bo’ness
1645 Bo’ness - Manual Junction
1728 Manual Junction - Bo’ness
1800 Bo’ness - Manual Junction
1843 Manual Junction - Bo’ness
37409 & 37607 + 37609 DIT 0Z37 0904 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)

37419 + 37611 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37603 tnt 73138 3M05 1410 Dollands Moor Sdgs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37606 + 37612 6K73 0725 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Phil Berry, Mike Byrne, 37001, Roy The Mouth, Adam McMillan, HSTHoward, Steve B, Steve Charsley & Andy P
21/03/14
37601 + 37608 1Q75 1037 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Cambridge T.&R.S.M.D.
37602 + 37606 0E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
6M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F., 37602 replace by 57009 at Kingmoor
37603 0Z37 1230 Hither Green Down Recp. - Dollands Moor L.H.S.
37604 3Q42 0033 Millerhill S.S. - Carstairs - Haymarket - Edinburgh - Millerhill S.S.
37611 + 37419 6L70 0059 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

97301 1Q14 0922 Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D - Goole UGL - Spring Bank North Jn - Sudforth Lane Down - Drax Power Station - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Tony Barnes, Barrie Jowett, Porkpie100, Michael J Alderdice, Dave C, KennyM & David Lacy
20/03/14
66302 + 37419 DIT 0K27 1600 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37425 + 37612 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37602 tnt 37606 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
37603 0Z31 0942 East Ham E.M.U.D. - Hither Green Down Recp.
37667 + 37682 + 37605 + 20312 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.

37667 + 37682 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
97301 1Q15 1121 Doncaster L.I.P. - Wrenthorpe Recp. - Monk Bretton Loop - Milford West Sidings - Dewsbury East Jn - Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D
 
Paul Berry, Barrie Jowett, Dave C, The Boulevard Bear, Steve Charsley, 37059, Jon Tabord, Adam McMillan, 31190, Smiffy, David Wallace, Kevin Davies, Porkpie100 & Ray Anslow
19/03/14
37259 + 37402 6V74 0322 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M63 1158 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37602 + 37606 6S43 0642 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Torness Power Station
6M50 1512 Torness Power Station - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)

37603 0Z31 0911 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - East Ham E.M.U.D.
37610 + 37611 6L70 0059 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37612 + 37425 & 20301 + 37194 DIT 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37667 + 37682 0Z37 1000 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Stafford - Crewe
0Z37 1225 Crewe - Stafford - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
97301 1Q14 1024 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Scunthorpe Roxby Gullet - Humber Road Jn - Doncaster L.I.P.
 
David Lacy, John Skipsey, 47643, Lee Robbins, Colin James, 37001, Richard Miller, Steve B, Smiffy, Kevin Delany, David Baker, Dave Wallace, Kevin Davies, Slugmaster & Steve Charsley
18/03/14
37419 0Z27 1215 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Motherwell Tmd (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37602 + 37606 6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37607 tnt 37609 1Q13 0907 Hither Green Down Recp. - Gravesend - Sittingbourne - Swanley - Sittingbourne - Gravesend - Maidstone West
1Q13 1644 Maidstone West - Battersea Loop - Kensington (Olympia) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)

37610 + 37611 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37706 0Z37 0820 Inverness Freight Sdgs Drs - Carnforth Steamtown


97301 1Q14 0901 Longsight T.M.D. (D) - Oakleigh Sidings - Latchford Sdgs - Edge Hill Down Wapping - Regents Road L.C.
1Q14 1303 Regents Road L.C. - Edge Hill Down Wapping - Latchford Sdgs - Oakleigh Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Phil Berry, Jon Gavin, Steve Charsley, Smiffy, Adam McMillan, 47643, HSTHoward, Neil Altyfan & Dave C
17/03/14

37402 & 47813 + 90001 DIT 5Z55 0907 Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D - Wolverton Centre Sidings
0Z56 1500 Wolverton Centre Sidings - Crewe T.M.D. (E)
37605 + 37405 + 37667 0Z38 0955 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37607 tnt 37609 3Z03 1014 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hither Green Down Recp.
1Q13 1948 Hither Green Down Recp. - Battersea Loop - Orpington - London Bridge - Streatham Hill Up Siding - Orpington - Hither Green Down Recp.

97301 1Q14 1631 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Buxton Urs - Dowlow Hindlow - Buxton Urs - Bredbury R.T.S. - Manchester Piccadilly - Longsight T.M.D. (D)
 
Rob Cook, Jon Gavin, David Lacy, 59202, Chris Warman, 37059 & Brother Viscount
16/03/14
37667 tnt 37605 1Q67 1411 Inverness T.C. - Aberdeen - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Roy The Mouth, Jord & Tom Tractor Trailer
15/03/14

37425 + 37612 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37603 3M05 1112 Dollands Moor Sdgs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37667 tnt 37605 1Q66 1640 Thurso - Wick - Inverness T.M.D.
 
Phil Berry, 37059 & Dave Ross
14/03/14
37409 5Z01 0834 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Rugby
2Z01 1116 Rugby - Milton Keynes Central - Stafford - Droitwich Spa - Coventry - Rugby
5Z01 1920 Rugby - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37425 + 37612 6L70 0059 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37601 + 20304 6V74 0322 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M63 1158 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37602 3Z01 1129 Hither Green Down Recp. - Dollands Moor Sdgs

37606 + 37602 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
6M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.
57003 + 57007 & 37607 DIT 0K05 1246 Carlisle N.Y. - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37610 + 37611 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37667 tnt 37605 1Q65 1614 Inverness T.C. - Carrbridge - Bower - Thurso
37682 6Z96 1200 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Toton North Yard
6Z97 1928 Toton North Yard - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
 
Tony Barnes, Dave Ross, 31466, Antony Jolly, David Wallace, Steven Atkinson, Phil Grain, Steve Charsley, David Lacy, Adam McMillan, 37059, Lee Robbins, Ray Anslow & Steve B
13/03/14

37402 0Z51 1000 Willesden Brent Drs - Wolverton Centre Sidings
5Z51 1221 Wolverton Centre Sidings - Norwich C.Pt. T.&R.S.M.D
37409 0Z37 0945 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37601 + 20304 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37602 tnt 37606 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
37603 3Q40 2017 Hither Green Down Recp. - London Bridge - Paddock Wood - London Charing Cross - Dartford - Hither Green Down Recp.
37604 1Q15 1332 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Stafford -Kirkby - Manchester Pic - Crewe - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)

37605 tnt 37667 3Z05 0919 Hither Green - Church Fenton
1Q05 0910 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Inverness T.C., started at Church Fenton
 
Robert Cook, Danny Williams, Alan Sinclair, Mike T, David Lacy, Smiffy, Dickie, Darren Johnson, Ray Anslow & Steve Charsley
12/03/14
37405 tnt 37608 1Q75 1933 Neville Hill T&R.S.M.D - Ulceby - Retford - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37425 + 37612 6V74 0322 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M63 1158 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37601 + 20304 6L70 0059 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37603 3Z03 1014 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hither Green Down Recp.

37604 1Q14 1516 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Preston - Ormskirk - Preston Shunt Line - Burnden Jn - Preston Shunt Line - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37605 tnt 37667 1Q13 0637 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hither Green Down Recp.
3M05 1943 Hither Green Down Recp. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail), turned back at Kew
37611 + 37610 0Z96 1200 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Toton North Yard
 
Mike Byrne, Darren Johnson, Barrie Jowett, David Wallace, Dave Baker, Steve Caesar, Steve Charsley, Darren Wetherall, 37059, Titan1030 & Lee Robbins
11/03/14
37425 + 37602 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37425 + 37612 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37604 1Q14 0923 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Liverpool Lime Street - Manchester Victoria - Wigan NW - Manchester Victoria - Earlstown UDL - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37605 + 37667 + 37218 0D02 1127 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37611 + 37610 0Z38 0915 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
 
47118, Steve Caesar, The Desiro Maniac, Ray Anslow & Steve Charsley
10/03/14

37218 + 37409 6K27 1600 Carlisle N.Y. - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37601 + 57004 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37603 3Z01 1407 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37604 1Q14 0933 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Liverpool Lime Street - Southport - Liverpool Lime Street - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
37612 + 37425 6L70 0059 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Phil Berry, Smiffy, 47643, The Boulevard Bear, Richard Moxon, David Lacy, Martyn Dehany, Brother Viscount & Steve Charsley
09/03/14
37409 + 37218 & 66425 DIT 2315 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
 
Smiffy & Karl Johnson
08/03/14

37109 2J93 1725 Heywood - Rawtenstall
37324 2J83 1445 Heywood - Rawtenstall
37324 + 50015 2J84 1616 Rawtenstall - Bury
2J84 1656 Bury - Heywood

37402 + 37409 1Z36 0616 Crewe - Dereham U.K.F. Between Crewe - Ely Signal Ca259
1Z36 0616 Crewe - Dereham U.K.F. Between Ely Signal Wymondham - Dereham U.K.F.
1Z39 1515 Dereham U.K.F. - Crewe Between Wymondham - Crewe
37218 1Z36 0616 Crewe - Dereham U.K.F. Between Ely Signal Ca259 - Wymondham
1Z39 1515 Dereham U.K.F. - Crewe Between Dereham U.K.F. - Wymondham

37606 + 37602 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.

37612 + 37605 6K73 0725 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Mark Jones, Mike Byrne, Phil Berry, Darren Wetherall, Matt Chambers, 37059, Geoff T, Steve B, The Boulevard Bear, Steve Charsley,
Christopher Taylor & StationMaster Digby
07/03/14
37606 + 37602 6V74 0322 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M63 1158 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37610 tnt 37611 1Z13 1400 Landore T.M.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37612 + 37605 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.

37682 + 37259 6L70 0059 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Rob Cook, Steve Charsley, HSTHoward, David Wallace, John Parker, Dave Baker, David Lacy, Andy P & Lee Robbins
06/03/14
37402 + 37409 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.

37409 + 37402 & 37425 + 37218 DIT 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37603 tnt 37608 1Q74 1102 East Ham E.M.U.D. - Fenchurch St - Shoeburyness - Fenchurch St - Shoeburyness C.S.D. - East Ham E.M.U.D.
37605 + 37612 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37606 + 37602 6K05 1246 Carlisle N.Y. - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37607 + 37419 6C27 0942 Carlisle N.Y. - Shap Summit Quarry
6C28 1520 Shap Summit Quarry - Carlisle N.Y.
 
Phil Berry, Andrew Naylor, Mikey, Kev Delaney, David Lacy, Kevin Cooper, Dave C, Smiffy, Adam McMillan, Graeme MacDiarmid, Steve B, Ray Anslow, 37059, Steve Charsley & John Glover
05/03/14
37402 + 37409 6V74 0322 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M63 1158 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37419 + 37602 6S43 0642 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Torness Power Station
6M50 1512 Torness Power Station - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37603 tnt 37608 1Q74 0951 East Ham E.M.U.D. - Barking Upney Junction - Liverpool St - Stansted DGL - Liverpool St - Southend Vic - East Ham E.M.U.D.
 
David Lacy, Colin James, The Chair, John Parker, Steve Charsley, David Wallace, Dave Baker, 37001, Lee Robbins & Mikey
04/03/14
37218 + 37606 4Z37 1010 Motherwell TMD (DRS) - Grangemouth Wh Malcolm
0Z37 1201 Grangemouth Wh Malcolm - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37402 + 37409 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37603 tnt 37608 1Q74 0859 Hither Green Down Recp. - Purfleet Long Siding - Willesden Brent Sidings - Ferme Park Recp - Upper Holloway - East Ham E.M.U.D.
37607 + 37602 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37610 tnt 37611 1Q13 1620 Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C. - Splott Jn - Pengam Sidings - Tower Colliery Fliner Hh - Newport - Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C.
 
Dave C, 37059, Ruston165, 47643, John Glover, 20304 & Ray Anslow
03/03/14
37423 + 47805 0Z28 0716 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Eastleigh Trsmd
37602 + 37607 6L70 0059 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37610 tnt 37611 1Q13 0934 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe - Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C.  
The Basingstoker, David Lacy, Dickie, Steve Charsley & Brother Viscount
01/03/14

37402 + 37409 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37607 + 37609 6K73 0725 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37608 tnt 37603 1Q74 0916 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hither Green Down Recp.
37610 + 37405 0Z37 0800 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37667 + 37605 + 37612 0Z38 1030 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)

97303 + 97301 6W01 2028 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.N. - Aberystwyth Run Round Loop

97304 6W02 1845 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.N. - Aberystwyth Run Round Loop
 
Phil Berry, Mike Byrne, Steve Charsley, Stephen Caesar, MP180, Steve B, pnemickey, Ray Anslow & The Bishton Flyover

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.