Home News Workings Diagrams Fleet History Events Gallery Features Q&A Links Contact Us

Workings

Last modified 21:19 01-05-14


30/04/14
37423 5Z01 1056 Cardiff Canton Sidings - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37516 + 37685 1H81 0845 Kyle Of Lochalsh - Carrbridge
5H81 1342 Carrbridge - Boat Of Garten
37601 + 20302 6V73 0433 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Berkeley C.E.G.B.
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37606 + 20304 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37608 + 37405 DIT 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
66423 + 37611 0Z66 1100 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
 
Phil Berry, Porkpie100, Steve Caesar, David Baker, 31466, Slugmaster, 20304, greasyrails, 47643, David Wallace & Steve Charsley
29/04/14

37259 + 47805 0Z47 1210 Stowmarket D.G.L. - Willesden Brent Drs

37409 + 37602 6C22 0640 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37423 2Z01 0803 Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead - Chester - Newport (South Wales)
5Z01 1805 Newport (South Wales) - Cardiff Canton Sidings
37606 + 20304 6V74 0322 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M63 1158 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37609 tnt 37612 1Q13 1118 Carlisle - Hellifield - Blackburn - Hellifield GL - Carlisle Kingmoor Tmd(Drs)
37685 + 37516 1H80 1000 Keith - Kyle Of Lochalsh
 
David Lacy, Mick Bradley, Phil Berry, Smiffy, Ray Anslow, Greasyrails, Tim Rogers, 20304, Dave C, John Eyres, Bob Shell, JM, weir844, David Wallace & Sel Williams
28/04/14
37259 + 90001 DIT 0Z56 0930 Crewe T.M.D. (E) - Toton T.M.D.
37259 0Z57 1302 Toton T.M.D. - Stowmarket D.G.L.
37409 + 57007 6V73 0433 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Berkeley C.E.G.B.
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37409 + 57007 DIT 6Z35 2135 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37423 2Z01 0850 Newport (South Wales) - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth - Shrewsbury, to Shrewsbury
37609 tnt 37612 1Q13 0853 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Ravenhead DGL - Bamfurlong Jn - Carlisle
37685 + 37516 1H79 1342 Edinburgh - Keith
97303 2Z01 0850 Newport (South Wales) - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth - Shrewsbury, from Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth - Shrewsbury
 
Brum, Roy The Mouth, Brother Viscount, Alastair Blackwood, Richard Moxon, Whitemoor66, Jules4486, Steve Charsley, David Wallace & Rob Barton
27/04/14

37029 2N00 1040 North Weald - Ongar
1C01 1250 Ongar - Coopersale
37423 0Z01 1332 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Rob Cook & Steve Charsley
26/04/14

37029 2C06 1155 Coopersale - Ongar
2C10 1315 Coopersale - North Weald
2C10 1400 North Weald - Ongar With 47735
1C03 1610 Ongar - Coopersale
2C17 1750 Ongar - Coopersale
2N01 1850 Ongar - North Weald
2N03 1950 Ongar - North Weald

37401 1535 Bo'ness - Manuel
1618 Manuel - Bo'ness

37409 + 57007 6K73 0725 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37610 tnt 73138 1Z16 1010 Hither Green Down Recp. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
97302 + 37601 0Z37 0908 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
 
Azza, Grant Fleming, Jon Gavin, Christopher Taylor, Ray Anslow & Steve Charsley
25/04/14


37259 + 37423 1Z50 0140 Crewe - Kyle Of Lochalsh
1Z51 1608 Kyle Of Lochalsh - Crewe
57007 + 37409 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37425 + 20302 6L70 0059 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37601 tnt 37609 1Q13 1Q13 0921 Doncaster L.I.P. - Goole UGL - Milford West Sdgs - Castleford - Stourton DS - Milford West Sdgs - Knottingley East Jn - Derby R.T.C.
37610 0Z37 1843 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hither Green Down Recp.
37685 1H84 0807 Dundee - Edinburgh
 
Barrie Jowett, Azza, Mike Bryne, John Gray, David Lacy, Ash45045, Rob Barton, Roy The Mouth, Guy Houston, 37114, Rob Barton, 37425, 91125HD, Gaz Hamilton & Ray Anslow
24/04/14
37402 tnt 37688 1Z01 2054 Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C. - East Usk Jn. N. Y. - Moreton-on-lugg - Newport - Uskmouth Power Station - East Usk Jn. N. Y. - Bristol Temple Meads
37405 + 37608 6S43 0642 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Torness Power Station
6M50 1512 Torness Power Station - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37409 + 20304 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
20302 + 37425 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37516 0Z37 1355 Boat Of Garten - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D

37601 tnt 37609 1Q13 0923 Doncaster L.I.P. - Sheffield - York Loop - Leeds - York Loop - Gascoigne Wood Down Loop - York Loop - Selby - Doncaster L.I.P.
37606 + 37607 6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37685 5H82 1110 Boat Of Garten - Kingussie
1H82 1315 Kingussie - Perth Down Loop - Dundee
 
Barrie Jowett, Chris Warman, Dave Ross, Gaz Hamilton, 37059, Bob37425, Roy The Mouth, Greasyrails, 47643, Adam McMillan & Ray Anslow
23/04/14
37405 + 37608 6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)

20304 + 37409 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37419 3Q64 2029 Peterborough L.I.P. - Cambridge - Kings Lynn - Cambridge - Bury St Edmunds - Cambridge
37425 + 20302 6V74 0322 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M63 1158 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37516 + 37685 1H81 0845 Kyle Of Lochalsh - Carrbridge
37605 + 37607 6S54 0442 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Hunterston Ll Drs
6M22 1217 Hunterston Ll Drs - Sellafield B.N.F.
37609 tnt 37601 1Q13 0905 Peterborough L.I.P. - Pyewipe Jn - Lincoln - Pyewipe Jn - Sleaford - Grantham - Sheffield - Retford - Doncaster Decoy South Jcn - Doncaster L.I.P.
 
Phil Berry, David Lacy, Alastair Blackwood, Snowpatrol, 47643, Rob Barton, Lee Robbins, Ray Anslow, Slugmaster37906, 31466 & David Wallace
22/04/14
37259 + 37425 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37402 tnt 37688 1Z01 1148 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Sharpness Docks - Alstone C. Sidings - Bristol Parkway
1Z01 1853 Bristol Parkway - Radyr - Merthyr Tydfil - Pontypridd - Tower Colly Ews - Pontypridd - Treherbert - Barry Island - Alexandra Dock Jn. T.C.
37405 0Z37 1124 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) -Penrith - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37419 3Q08 2109 Doncaster L.I.P. - Hatfield & Stainforth - Birtley Jn - Doncaster - Wakefield Westgate - Peterborough L.I.P.

37423 + 68002 DIT 0Z68 1132 Eastleigh Alstom - Willesden Brent Drs
0Z90 1510 Willesden Brent Drs - Crewe T.M.D. (E)
37611 + 37612 1Z51 1316 Eastleigh - Whitchurch (Shropshire)
5Z52 1930 Whitchurch (Shropshire) - Crewe H.S.
37685 + 37516 1H80 1000 Keith - Kyle Of Lochalsh
37706 tnt 47854 5Z94 1513 Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg - Carnforth Steamtown
 
Birdie, Roy The Mouth, Steve Charsley, 37001, Steve B, HSTHoward, Martyn Dehany, Andrew Naylor, Ray Anslow, Dave C, The Grey Zen Fox, Dave Ross, David Wallace, The Basingstoker, Jordan, morecambebuses & Chris Warman
21/04/14
37516 + 37685 1H79 1342 Edinburgh - Keith
37609 + 37419 0D02 1127 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37610 tnt 73138 3Z03 1321 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hither Green Down Recp.
37611 + 37612 1Z49 0707 Eastleigh - Llandrindod
1Z50 1646 Llandrindod - Eastleigh
 
Christopher Taylor, Dave Baker, David Wallace, Steve B, 37001, Roy The Mouth, Dave's Dodgy Gen, 66200, Matt Ryder, morecambebuses & Mike Crew
20/04/14
37611 + 37612 0X48 0857 Gresty Bridge - Crewe Holding sidings
37612 + 37611 + 47810 5Z48 1023 Crewe H.S. - Whitchurch (Shropshire)
1Z48 1057 Whitchurch (Shropshire) - Eastleigh
 
Steve B, paul66098, morecambebuses & Dave's Dodgy Gen
19/04/14
37601 3Z15 0419 Carlisle - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37611 + 37612 + 37682 + 37402 + 37667 oZ37 1130 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37685 0Z37 1300 Fort William - Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg
 
Gaz Hamilton, 47643, ruston165, Brother Viscount, Steve B, Geoff T, Christopher Taylor & The Boulevard Bear
18/04/14
37419 6K05 1246 Carlisle N.Y. - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37425 + 37259 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37605 + 37607 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
6M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.

37611 tnt 37612 1Q13 0900 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Blaenau Ffestiniog - Chester - Shrewsbury - Chester - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Robin Harrison, 47118, John wrexhamgen, br-loco-gen, 47643, David Wallace, Ray Anslow, pnemickey, Michael J Alderdice & ELR37418
17/04/14
37259 + 37425 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37405 + 37605 6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37409 + 20304 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37409 tnt 20304 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
37516 + 37706 0Z33 0941 Carnforth Steamtown - Millerhill S.S.

37516 tnt 37706 5Z16 1837 Millerhill S.S. - Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg


37611 tnt 37612 1Q13 0917 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Chinley South Jn - Altrincham - Stockport - Northwich South Jn
1Q13 1456 Northwich West Jn - Chester
1Q13 1637 Chester - Warrington Royal Mail(Dbs) - Chester - Runcorn - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Alasdair Eadington, Jon Gavin, The Boulevard Bear, 37114, Dave C, Andy P, Steve Charsley, Andrew Naylor, Ant, Adam McMillan, 37059, Martyn Dehany & Ray Anslow
16/04/14
37259 + 37425 6V74 0322 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Bridgwater F.D
6M63 1158 Bridgwater F.D - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37402 5Z02 0930 Willesden Brent Drs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37409 + 37604 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37516 + 37706 0Z33 1003 Carnforth Steamtown - Millerhill S.S.
37516 tnt 37706 5Z16 1848 Millerhill S.S. - Carnforth Steamtown
37605 + 37607 6S43 0642 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Torness Power Station
6M50 1512 Torness Power Station - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37609 + 68003 + 68004 + 68005 DIT 0Z38 1100 Seaforth C.T. (Gbrf) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37682 0Z31 0921 Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D - Edinburgh - Monktonhall Jn - Aberdeen - Dundee Head Shunt
 
cyclopsfilm, 91125HD, Steve Caesar, The Old Git, 47118, br-loco-gen, Steve Charsley, KennyM, The Lizard, HS4000, Lee Robbins & The Boulevard Bear
15/04/14

37259 + 37425 & 57305 DIT 1600 Carlisle N.Y. - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37402 2Z02 0725 Willesden Brent Drs - Westerfield - Stowmarket D.G.L. - Willesden Brent Drs
37409 + 37604 6S54 0442 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Hunterston Ll Drs
6M22 1217 Hunterston Ll Drs - Sellafield B.N.F.
37419 0Z37 0800 Mossend Down Yard - Carlisle Kingmoor Tmd(Drs)
37516 + 37706 0Z33 0941 Carnforth Steamtown - Millerhill S.S.

37516 tnt 37706 5Z16 1848 Millerhill S.S. - Carnforth Steamtown
37607 + 37608 6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)

31233 tnt 37610 3M05 1028 Hither Green Down Recp. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)

37611 tnt 37612 1Q13 1135 Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site) - Croes Newydd North Fork - Bidston - Wrexham Central - Shrewsbury Abbey Foregate - Bidston - Wrexham Central
1Q13 2100 Wrexham Central - Croes Newydd North Fork - Helsby - Chester - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)

37682 0Z31 0854 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D
37706 tnt 37516 5Z16 1848 Millerhill S.S. - Carnforth Steamtown
97302 + 97304 6W50 0510 Barmouth - Bescot Down Side
 
Alasdair Eadington, Phil Berry, Barrie Jowett, Warren Desmond, Darren Wetherall, Steven Atkinson, Rob Barton, 37425, The Boulevard Bear, 47643, Andrew Naylor, 47402, Alastair Blackwood, 91125, Sparky, 37403, Guy Houston, 37059 & Dave C
14/04/14
37402 2Z02 0725 Willesden Brent Drs - Westerfield - Stowmarket D.G.L. - Willesden Brent Drs
37419 3Q15 0849 Carlisle - Mauchline - Kilmarnock - Kay Park Jn - Barassie Jn D.P.L. - Mossend Down Yard
37516 + 37706 0Z16 1513 Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg - Millerhill S.S.
37706 tnt 37516 5Z16 1848 Millerhill S.S. - Carnforth Steamtown
37611 0Z37 0614 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37611 tnt 37612 1Q13 0906 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe - Holyhead - Crewe C.S. (L&Nwr Site)
 
Robin Harrison, Roy The Mouth, 37001, 37425, Bob Shell, Geoff T, David Wallace, Ant, Brother Viscount, Tim Rogers, Steve Charsley, Warren Desmond & Steve B
13/04/14
37402 5Z02 1930 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Willesden Brent Drs
 
Martyn Dehany
12/04/14

37324 2G51 0930 Bury - Rawtenstall
2J56 1015 Rawtenstall - Heywood
2J57 1130 Heywood - Rawtenstall
2J62 1245 Rawtenstall - Heywood
2J63 1410 Heywood - Rawtenstall
2J68 1515 Rawtenstall - Heywood
2H69 1620 Heywood - Bury
37609 + 37611 0Z37 0900 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs)
37612 0D02 1127 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37667 1Z13 0515 Mossend Down Yard - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Mike Byrne, Ray Anslow, Smiffy & Steve Charsley
11/04/14


37259 + 37425 5Z36 0502 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Carlisle
1Z37 0545 Carlisle - York - Leeds - Carlisle, with 37409 DoR for ETS
5Z37 1241 Carlisle - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
5Z38 1408 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Carlisle stock turned via Carlisle triangle with 37409
1Z38 1432 Carlisle - Leeds - York - Carlisle
5Z39 2302 Carlisle - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37405 + 37604 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
6M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.
37607 + 37608 6L70 0059 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37610 0Z37 1027 Woking Down Yard - Hither Green Down Recp
37611 + 37609 1Q74 1827 East Ham E.M.U.D. - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37706 + 47854 0Z58 0639 Carnforth Steamtown - Bo'ness Jn Exchange Sdg
 
Mick Parker, Mike Byrne, Barrie Jowett, Simon Jowett, Andrew Finch, Phil Berry, Tony Barnes, Adam McMillan, 37425, Nick Hair, 37059, The Basingstoker, 37402, Richard Miller, Michael J Alderdice & David Lacy
10/04/14
37419 3Q90 1858 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Lichfield Trent Valley - Crewe - Stafford
37601 1Q13 0545 Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D - Thornton North D.P.L. - Redford Jn - Inverkeithing - Perth - Glenrothes With Thornton
1Q13 1328 Glenrothes With Thornton - Stirling U.P.L. - Townhill D.G.L. - Inverkeithing East Jn - Townhill D.G.L. - Cockenzie - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D
37602 + 37604 & 20304 + 20302 DIT 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.
37602 tnt 37604 6C51 1258 Sellafield B.N.F. - Heysham Harbour P.S.
6C52 1605 Heysham Harbour P.S. - Sellafield B.N.F.
37602 + 37604 6C46 1936 Sellafield B.N.F. - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37605 tnt 37611 1Q74 1102 East Ham E.M.U.D. - Fenchurch St - Shoeburyness - Fenchurch St - Shoeburyness C.S.D. - Gas Factory Loop - East Ham E.M.U.D.
37608 + 37688 6O62 0208 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Dungeness British Energy
6M95 1635 Dungeness British Energy - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Chris Brown, Kevin Cooper, D6841, Roy The Mouth, 31190, Porkpie100, 47630, br-loco-gen, satp, Norman Beige, pnemickey, Ray Anslow, Andrew Naylor, Adam McMillan & Steve Charsley
09/04/14
37259 + 37425 tnt 37409 5Z69 Carnforth - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37405 5Z47 1040 Crewe Gresty Bridge (Drs) - Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs)
37601 1Q13 0454 Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D - Springburn - Cumbernauld - Glasgow QS - Mossend Up Yard
1Q13 1124 Mossend Up Yard - Leith Sth Fliner - Millerhill - Powderhall Refuse Siding - Cockenzie - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D
37602 + 37688 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Steve Caesar, Smiffy, 37425, Roy The Mouth, 47643 & Andrew Naylor
08/04/14
37601 1Q13 1030 Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D - Inverkeithing G.L. - Stirling - Grangemouth RR - Cadder DPL - Larbert North DGL - Shields Jn - Springburn - Inverkeithing - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D

37604 + 37607 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37609 tnt 37611 1Q45 0947 Doncaster West Yard - East Ham EMUD
 
Phil Berry, David Lacy, 47643, Smiffy, 37425, Gaz Hamilton, 37001, Andrew Naylor & Ray Anslow
07/04/14
D1015 & 37219 + 40106 + 50007 DIT 0Z52 1015 Dereham U.K.F. - Washwood Heath Met.Cammel
37409 + 37667 6V73 0433 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Berkeley C.E.G.B.
6M56 1341 Berkeley C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)

37419 3Z04 1023 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Heaton T&R.S.M.D.
37601 1Q13 0844 Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D - Glasgow QS - Dumbarton C - Sighthill East Jn - Glasgow QS - Sighthill East Jn - Anniesland - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D
 
Barrie Jowett, Alastair Blackwood, David Wallace, Robin Hunter, Steve Charsley, cyclopsfilm & Roy The Mouth
06/04/14
37219 1W05 1100 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey Loop
1D06 1205 Wymondham Abbey Loop - Dereham
1W09 1300 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey Loop
1D10 1405 Wymondham Abbey Loop - Dereham
37601 1Z13 1900 Heaton T&R.S.M.D. - Craigentinny T.&R.S.M.D
 
Tonk & Big Al
05/04/14
37219 + 40106 1W01 0830 Dereham - Thuxton
0D00 0854 Thuxton - Dereham
1W11 1330 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey Loop
1D12 1435 Wymondham Abbey Loop - Dereham
1W17 1630 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey Loop + 31108
1D18 1735 Wymondham Abbey Loop - Dereham
37409 + 37667 6K73 0725 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
37601 1Q13 0913 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Sleaford South Jn - Grantham - Nottingham - Lincoln - Nottingham
37602 + 37688 6C53 0630 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sellafield B.N.F.

37608 3M05 1112 Dollands Moor Sdgs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
Darren Wetherall, Smiffy, The Basingstoker, Steve Caesar, David Holden, GW, Adam McMillan, Christopher Taylor, Ray Anslow & Steve Charsley
04/04/14
37219 1D06 1205 Wymondham Abbey Loop - Dereham
1W09 1300 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey Loop
1D10 1405 Wymondham Abbey Loop - Dereham
1W13 1500 Dereham - Wymondham Abbey
37604 3Q54 2218 Carlisle High Wapping Sdgs - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)

37607 6E44 0741 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Seaton-o-t British Energy
0M60 1325 Seaton-o-t British Energy - Sellafield B.N.F.
37611 0K27 1600 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
37688 + 37602 6L70 0059 Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs) - Sizewell C.E.G.B.
6M69 1542 Sizewell C.E.G.B. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Mick Parker, Tony Barnes, Steven Atkinson, Chris Warman, Colin James, Smiffy, Andrew Naylor, Michael J Alderdice & David Lacy
03/04/14

37601 1Q14 0933 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Hull - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)

37688 & 37602 + 20302 + 20304 DIT 6K73 1718 Sellafield B.N.F. - Crewe Coal Sidings (Drs)
 
Barrie Jowett, Phil Berry, Steve Charsley, Smiffy & Steve Caesar
02/04/14

37405 + 37609 6C18 1050 Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M. - Carlisle N.Y.
0K27 1600 Carlisle Kingmoor Sdg(Drs) - Crewe Bas Hall S.S.M.
3708 tnt 37610 3Z20 1910 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Dollands Moor Sdgs
37682 tnt 37402 1Q13 1758 Bristol Temple Meads - Swansea - Carmarthen - Swansea - Landore T.M.D.
 
Mike Byrne, 37425, Ash45045, 47643, 20304, Smiffy & The Boulevard Bear
01/04/14
37601 3Q21 1833 Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail) - Darlington - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
37604 3Q01 2128 Mossend Down Yard - Dunfermline Town - Linlithgow - Dunfermline Town - Mossend Down Yard
37682 tnt 37402 1Q13 1706 Bristol Temple Meads - Bridgend - Barry Island - Treherbert - Pontypridd - Merthyr Tydfil - Bristol Temple Meads
97304 1Q14 0942 Peterborough L.I.P. - Sleaford South Jn - Nottingham - Lincoln - Derby R.T.C.(Network Rail)
 
37425, Vegbuster, 20304, Mike Crew & Dave H

If you have something to include on this page, please Contact Us
This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more.